4.00pm
School of Human and Health Sciences
Department of Health and Social Studies
Postgraduate Certificate in Cognitive Behaviour Therapy
Jackie Aspin
Emma Carpenter
Annette Dale
Lorraine Fox-Willett
Tony Free
Zoe Green
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Applied Criminology
Carly Simone Boden
Gemma Louise Burton
Lee Anthony Curran
Kaye Amelia Elizabeth Forsyth
Becky Louise German
Anupreet Junjuha
Katie Myers
Angela Shufflebottom
Adam Reece Stier
Sarah Jane Abigail Travis
Foundation Degree in Police Studies
Christopher Andrew Raby
Jasbinder Kaur Rayatt
Antony Renshaw
Sara Louise Ringrose
Neil James Roberts
Christopher Paul Robinson
Faye Marie Ross
Olivia Jane Rowling
Angela Ryan
Julie Karen Rye
Khalid Mahmood Sadiq
Timothy Richard Saxon
Hollie Louise Scrimshaw
Christopher Juan Secker
Craig Peter Senior
Nicola Jane Sharpe
Martin Neil Shepherd
Jacob Short
Sam Shukla
Vicki Silver
Jennifer Helen Smith
Lisa Catherine Smith
John Stainburn
Kirsty Stanley
Kathy Anne Stead
Julie Stephenson
Richard Ian Storey
Jon-Paul Sturdy
James Mark Sutcliffe
Peter James Sutcliffe
Tom Swift
Adam Tall
Daniel Nathan Tate
Catherine Emma Taylor
Richard Thomas Taylor
Ross Tebbutt
Richard Warren Terry
Rachael Louise Thompson
Andrew Michael John Thomson
Alan Tissington
Rachel Christine Tordoff
Carl Trutwein
Robert Graham Wadsworth
Jacqueline Walker
Christopher Mark Waring
Julia Warrington
Hayley Rachel Watmough Daniel Mark Watson
Emma Westwood
Stephen Neville White
Sarah Whyke
Colin Leggate Wight
Matthew James Wilkinson
Andrew David Williamson
Ellen Wilson
Michael Wimbles
Richard Wingfield
Donna Jean Winterbottom
Lee Jay Wright
Mark Christopher Young
Diploma of Higher Education in Nursing (Mental Health)
Rogelio Agagon
Sean Ian Butterworth
Howard Anton Joseph Hewitson-Townley
Jane Inglesfield
Sarah Lockley
Cassie Louise Lowden
Karen Susan Maynard
Sturdy More Mbera
Laura Jane Morrison
Joanne Leonard Sentance
Sarah Jayne Louise Tunnington
Louise Joanna Wilcock
Lynda Marcia Wood
Diploma in Higher Education in Nursing (Mental Health) (Aegrotat)
Julie Brook
Prizes
The Jane Tomlinson Prize
Kaye Amelia Elizabeth Forsyth
School of Computing
and Engineering
Department of Engineering and Technology
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Music Technology and Audio Systems
Michael John Keith Aitchison
Alex James Allen
Daniel Bowers
Michael Bragg
Michael George Bull
Thomas Frederick Mark Chambers
Paul Robert Cowling
Simon Daniels
David William Drake
Matthew William Dutton
Richard James Ellinson
Jason John Elliott
Garikai David Anthony Garwe
Arron James Gourlay
Daniel Groves
Jonathan Harry Henshaw
Reuben Jonathan Hollebon
Joseph Kearns
Ian Lawlor
Philip Thomas McDonald
George Compton Royall
David Shaw
Michael James Siracusano
Bryan Andrew Spence
Michael DuncanTempest
Scott Walker
Bachelor of Science in Music Technology and Audio Systems
Matthew Peter Clarkson
Diploma of Higher Education in Music Technology and Audio Systems
Samuel Mark Smith
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Music Technology Software Development
John Rodney Hughes
Simon Mayes
Sherrie Mitson
Richard White
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Popular Music Production
Luke Barnfather
Ian Boxall
William James Cockayne
Stephen Richard Standen Dadson
Lucy Ann Elmer
Michael Andrew Fish
Michael Ryan Goodchild
Robert Graham
Jessica Hawksworth
Carly Louise Humphries
Stuart William Lammiman-Hinkley
Damon John Macklin
Adam James Monaghan
Mark O’Grady-Marshall
Andrew Preston
Joseph Andrew Redgrave
Joseph Peter Rhead
Michael Edward Stewart
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Popular Music Production
Timothy Joseph Beckett
Thomas Anthony Clark
Mark Earnshaw
Adam Martin Fielding
Joe Green
Andrew William Heysham
Matthew Robert Wallis Long
Gregory Meade
Christopher Parker
John Percival
Thomas Poxon
Simon Wake
Helen Ruth Warder
Prizes
The Departmental Prize for Best Music Technology Student
Jason John Elliott
The Departmental Prize for Best Popular Music Production Student
Lucy Ann Elmer
The Departmental Prize for Best Music Technology/Production Project
Michael John Keith Aitchison