Department of Engineering and Technology
Doctor of Science
Professor Gui Yun Tian
Doctor of Philosophy
Nicholas Axelos
Leigh Toni Brown
Adelle Waterworth
Master of Science in Automotive System Design and Analysis
Ibrahim Aloqily
Vikram Dev Choudermet
Srikanth Dasari
Suryanarayana Katepalli
Kyrylo LayevsÕky
Jayesh Mistry
Sanjay Sista
Karthik Vilwanathan
Anoop Chandra Vudyagiri Nandagopal
Master of Science in Computer Integrated Manufacturing and its Management
Mohammed Bilal Ahmed
Sainath Bollam
Romain Caron
Jerome Even
Rakesh Reddy Kamma
Karthik Muralidharan
Pierre Prise
Suresh Kumar Ramadurgam
Saravana Sekar
Bhana Sriram
Master of Science in Electronic and Computer Based System Design
Vijaya Darshan Reddy Bakka
Cui Kun Chu
Haq Nawaz
Dimitrios Riglis
Master of Science in Electronic and Computer Based System Design and Technology Management
Richard Paul Kelly
Master of Science in Embedded Systems Engineering
Muhammad Qadeer Ahmed
Nabeel Al-Jawady
Naven Raj Basker
Narasimha Reddy Bendrum
Ahmed Hamouda
Kavitha Hariharakris
Raja Muhammad Zubair Khokhar Muhammad Ali Shahzad
Inder Pal Singh
Master of Science in Engineering Control Systems and Instrumentation
Moteb Al-Motairi
Sultan Aloufy
Ahmad Alshahri
Moshal Tail Al-Sherbi
Iyobor George Amenze
Rudy Olivier Bellonne
David Swamidoss Ebenezer
Christelle Elizabeth Helene Maccagno
Oyindamola Olubukola Olutola
Guma Soliman Oushen
Waqar Aziz Raja
Mohammad Sadiq
Naseer Uddin Syed
Muhammad Sana Ullah
Georgios Vouzas
Venu Vuppalapati
Krishna Sumanth Yelamanchili
Master of Science in Engineering Design and its Management
Chris Allinson
Abdul Moiz Khan
Ierotheos Manolas
Artisteides Nikolarakos
Costas Pantelis
Anastasios Pantelis
Ilias Pardalis
Master of Science in Manufacturing
Ronald Collinson
Master of Engineering in Computer Aided Engineering
David Kinnear
Master of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering
Hugh Tristian Doble
Postgraduate Diploma in Computer Integrated Manufacturing and its Management
Mohammed Sayed Ahmed
Abdunnaser Jfara
Postgraduate Diploma in Embedded Systems Engineering
Manan Patel
Postgraduate Diploma in Engineering Control Systems and Instrumentation
Prapulla Srikanth Annepaga
Postgraduate Certificate in Engineering Design and its Management
Ionna Zianou
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Popular Music Production
Steven David Atkinson
David Brennan
Jessica Delahaye
Samantha Ellis
Paul Harding
Simon Tyrrell
David Andrew Watts
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Automotive Design
Matthew Alan Robinson
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Automotive Engineering
John Daniel Boughton
Christopher Bowker
Christopher Alan Broadbent
Christopher Haywood
Michael Peter Hick
Alexander Pinner
Steven Charles Rooks
Iain Schofield
Adam Michael White
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Electronic and Communication Engineering
Paul Garside
Sadiq Irshad
Ramzi Nabil Basemwillim Matar
Razwan Nazir
Acardo Dintwa Ntlhaile
Efstratios Salis
Daniel Wagstaff
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Electronic and Electrical Engineering
Steven Chansavang
Jonathan Gabbott
Kyriakos Georgakakis
Liam James Ibbitson
Dimitri Martin
Thayib Amin Mohamad
Muhammad Shafiq
Andrew Trickett
Dayne Waterhouse
Bachelor of Engineering in Electronic and Electrical Engineering
Chee Wai Tan
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Electronic Engineering
Aatif Siddique Hashmi
Adeel Hussain
Nicky Charles Scotton
Mark Timlin
Mehmet Kaan Ulu
Fezal Valimulla
Bachelor of Engineering in Electronic Engineering
Smaira Jabeen Khan
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Electronic Engineering and Computer Systems
Philip James Bunting
Michael Hutton
Ahweas Mohammed
Andrew Robert Newton
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Engineering Design (Mechanical)
Richard Howell
Daniel Robert Winspear
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Engineering with Technology Management
Mohsen Abdullasalem Ali
Ahmad Sm Almutairi
Jameel Hasan Mohammed Al-Saffar
Jose Navarro Cruz
Sameera Ghareeb
Samantha Anne Hill
Abbas Yahyamulla Hassan Isa
Fraser McIntosh
Richard Anthony Patnelli
Neil Brian Thornton
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Engineering with Technology Management (Electronic and Electrical)
Mohammad Naser Akbar
Faleh Mohammed Al-Dossari
Tarek Al-Sakabi
Humoud AlzuÕbi
Robin Appadoo
Nicholas Holland
Takayuki Jinnouchi
Muhamad Faiz Md Din
Falu Chebo Njie
David Outram
Ellis Thomas Place
Ali Fadhel Qasim
Isa Ahmed Shukralla
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Environmental Engineering
Fhaid Almarri
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Mechanical Engineering
Hassan Atiq
Christopher Brookes
Sharon Clark
Louise Franks
Philip Christopher Hornickel
Matthias Muller
Daniel Martin Stephens
Christopher Sullivan
Nathan James Ian White
Thomas Rhys Williams
Janette Yeats
Mohamad Zamzul Zaini
Bachelor of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering
Nathan James Kenneth Millen
Francois Rousseau
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Automotive Design and Technology
Shahbaz Ali
Benjamin Anthony Charlton
Hannah Louise Golec
Simon James Hatfield
Nicholas Hill
Christopher Johnson
Tom Charles Kehoe
Gareth William Lloyd
Robert George Moorhouse
Sanjay Parmar
Gareth John Rice
Mohammed Abdul Salam
Ben Anthony Straker
Benjamin James Tearle
Christopher Eric Waghorn
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Manufacturing and Operations Management
Gary Lowery
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Music Technology and Audio Systems
Matthew David Adams
Jamie Bradley
Paul Adam Bryan
Michael Richard Cannon
Luke Chappell
Richard Alexander Crate
Michael Dillon
Benjamin Roger Dunn
Clement Duval
Steven Gligorovic
Alex James Hunter
Benjamin Geoffrey Kaye
Richard Michael Outhwaite
James Anthony Perry
Timothy Mark Pitman
Danielle Therese Rawlinson
Christopher Ian Rolfe
Laurent Salerno
Matthew Laurence Scrase
James Shakespeare
Alistair James Smith
Steven Michael Wade
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Music Technology Software Development
Gareth Fentimen
Manesh Mistry
Bachelor of Science in Music Technology Software Development
Daniel Speight
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Popular Music Production
Chris Clarke
Grant Ian Davies
Alex John Greenwood
Durham Mackenzie Hale
Simon Mark Hammond
Mark James Heath
Benjamin Nicholas Lawrence
Philip James Makin
Dean Roberts
Richard William Rogers
Kathryn Victoria Saxby
Jessica Lyn Shute
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Product Innovation
Robert Ireland
Claire Louise Pollard
Richard John Saul
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Technology Studies: Automotive Technology
Christopher David Stubbs
Craig Westwood Sudron
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Technology Studies: Computer Aided Design
Andrew Mark Gore
James Alexander Hattersley
Thomas James McAdam
Dipesh Mistry
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Technology with Business Management
James Donnelly
Thomas Gosney
Higher National Diploma in Engineering (Electronic and Electrical)
Kevin Lacroix
Higher National Diploma in Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering
Ali Ahmed Ayoub
Johnathan Dutton
Tim Engel
Higher National Certificate in Electronic and Electrical Engineering
Richard Brown
Christopher Hill
Peter Lloyd
Jonathan Lee Wade
Higher National Certificate in Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering
John Stuart Allan
Lee Blakeley
Luke Joel Donaldson
Philip Michael Ellis
Neil Goodwin
Paul Daniel Henry
Katie Emma Hume
Jonathan Ian Lee
Damian Lodge
Richard Lowe
Richard Marshall
Wayne Andrew McKenna
James Robert Ruscoe
Daniel James Taylor
Adam Wilkinson
Diploma of Higher Education in Computer Aided Engineering
Abdul Mukith
Diploma of Higher Education in Music Technology and Audio Systems
Richard Kennedy
Certificate of Higher Education in Electronic Design
Khalil Murad Al Shaikh
Certificate of Higher Education in Electronic/Electrical Engineering
Dimitri Lawrence Antonopoulos
Liam Brown
Prizes
The Professor Arthur Prize for Best Engineering Project
David Kinnear
Department Prize for Best Final Year Student on a Mechanical and Automotive Engineering Programme
Matthias Muller
Department Prize for Best Final Year Student on a Mechanical and Automotive Engineering Programme
John Daniel Boughton
The IET Prize for Best Student
Paul Garside
Best Overall Music Technology Student
Benjamin Geoffrey Kaye
Best Popular Music Production StudentÊ
Richard William Rogers
Department of Informatics
Doctor of Philosophy
Tien Ba Dinh
Judith Nwako
Master of Engineering in Software Engineering
Martin Andrew Green
Master of Science in Business Computing
Shaun Luty
Master of Science in Information Systems
Imran Ali
Richard John Bentley
David Brignell
Adam James Hinchcliffe
Farheen Khan
Qamar Jabeen Khan Malik
Ahmed Mejairan
Fahd Khalid Raja
Shahd Salha
Usman Mohammed Sharif
Charles Adrian Smith
Master of Science in Internet and Enterprise Systems
Hala Mansour Amaigl
Satyendar Duddukuri
Gautham Vadde
Postgraduate Diploma in Computing
Brendan Karle Briggs
Amardeep Rani Panesar
Postgraduate Diploma in Information Systems
Craig Geoghegan
Larissa Kate Hopkins
Claire Louise McVey
Postgraduate Diploma in Internet Application Development
Sajda Naz
Postgraduate Diploma in Software Development
Umar Farooq
Ian Mumford
Peter Adrian Robinson
Paul James Routledge
Postgraduate Diploma in Software Development (North College, Greece)
Konstantinos Dimitrios Psathas
Postgraduate Certificate in Computing
Craig Elton Brown
Amit Chowdhury
Guy Alexander Tom Middleton
Tahira Sarwar
Postgraduate Certificate in Information Systems
Zaheer Mohammed Ahmed
Postgraduate Certificate in Internet Application Development
Cameron Laing
Postgraduate Certificate in Software Development
Majeed Anwar
Postgraduate Certificate in Software Development (North College, Greece)
Darko Cedomir Petrovski
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Business Information Technology
Jane Gathoni Kamande
Sharaz Malik
Natalie Louise Metcalfe
Ayeshah Sahar
Roohi Rukhsana Sarwar
Shohaib Shafaq
Luckveer Singh
Wasim Raja Zakir
Bachelor of Arts in Business Information Technology
Shirley Margaret Lilian Freakley
David Arthur Ioannou
Mutahir Haneef Malik
Sabiha Patel
Clive Joseph Procter
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Combined Studies (Business Computing)
David Christopher Mallinder
Bachelor of Arts in Combined Studies (Business Computing)
Mohammed Ali
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Computing in Business
Ameer Iqbal Abdullah
Martyn Richard Atkinson
Robert John Stuart Blake
Mark Quilliam Lawrence
Imran Patel
Anna Margaret Potocki
Robert Ramsden
Mohmed Ravat
Dale Tonge
Sadia Zulfiqar
Bachelor of Arts in Computing in Business
Moosa Basar
Imran Basser
Mohammed Ali Hussain
Ross Calvin Whitehead
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Interactive Multimedia
Imran Afzal
Stacey Michelle Barker
James Burton
Samantha Danielle Coates
Stephen Marc Coe
Andrew William Daley
Antony John Eckersley
Mark Andrew Hayward
Luke Thomas Jones
Benjamin Kershaw
Rachael Louise McVittie
Shirda Rashid
Thomas Andrew Slack
Ummara Tariq
Graham Teasdale
Christopher Wilkinson
Bachelor of Arts in Interactive Multimedia
David Roy Hepplestone
Peter Graeme Smout
Andrew Lee Wilson
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Multimedia Studies
Leanne Robina Malloy
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Multimedia with Business Computing
Hasib Arshad
Ahmedali Chopdat
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Multimedia with Software Development
Craig James Saville
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Business Computing with Computing Science
Muhammed Ali Butt
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Business Computing with Multimedia
Mohsin Rasul
Imran Shazada
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Business Computing with Software Development
Ross Elliot
Nigel Gossage
Marc Johnston
Michael David Parker
Martyn John Webb
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Combined Studies (Computing)
Philip Wheldon
Bachelor of Science in Combined Studies (Computing)
Nazam Iqbal Arif
Barry Iveson
John Christopher Larner
Craig Alexander Norton
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Combined Studies (Multimedia)
Rohima Begum
Andrew Fraser
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Computer Games Programming
Mark Kevin Bingham
Martin David Bisiker
Michael James Cann
Lee Andrew Carney
James Oliver Douglas
Adeniyi Esan
Graham Andrew Furner
Benjamin Jones
Mark James Line
Ben Ross Mansfield
Matthew John Phillips
Michael John Queree
Kevin Storrie
Bachelor of Science in Computer Games Programming
Alan Gladding
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Computer Studies
Jiten Lad
Kevin Wood
Bachelor of Science in Computer Studies
Mohammed Arfan
Richard Melvyn Duxbury
Bachelor of Science in Computing
Ian Holloway
Chris Lee Joyce
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Computing (Aegean College, Greece)
Ilias Ganis
Bachelor of Science in Computing
(Aegean College, Greece)
Alexandros Mantsios
Michael Papastylianos
Stylianos Pazinas
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Computing and Internet Systems
(NCC London College of Advanced Studies)
Syed Namid Farhan
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Computing and Internet Systems
(NCC London Universal College)
Kyi Zin Thant
Bachelor of Science in Computing and Internet Systems
(NCC London Universal College)
Shah Meeraan Jacmohun
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Computing and Internet Systems (NCC Harel Mallac Training Institute, Mauritius)
Sheik Assad Badul
Gautum Bukoree
Madina Domun
Yousra Banoor Rajabalee
Thierry Davy Wong Suen Moye Sam Yue
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Computing and Internet Systems
(NCC Shah Norrani Institute of Technology, Mauritius)
Muhammad Ryad Aumeeruddy
Malini Bheenick
Ashiana Coowar
Shehnaz Dhonye
Bibi Naseema Goolam Hossen
Taslimah Mamode Saeb
Mohammed Ashlam Nunhuck
Ziyad Peerbaye
Marie Lucie Rachel Charlene Rety
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Computing Science
Darren Keith Jackson
Gary Marsh
Bachelor of Science in Computing Science
Stephen Watson
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Computing (Software Development) (Karachi Institute of Information Technology)
Adeel Ahmed Shaikh
Bachelor of Science in Computing (Software Development)
(Karachi Institute of Information Technology)
Aslam Jamali
Muhammad Wajeeh Uddin Umair
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Computing Studies
Steven Haslewood
Roger Andrew Keeler
Andrew Lyon
James Robert Rodgers
Alison Kathryn Schofield
Bachelor of Science in Computing Studies
Colin Finlay
Anthony McDevitt
Usman Mirza
Quesar Tabraiz
Abdul Wadud
James David Waters
Bachelor of Science with Honours in E-Commerce and Multimedia
Sam Philpot
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Multimedia Computing
Nicholas Joseph Butler
Michael David Crompton
Jamie Heptinstall
Abid Iqbal
Brian Panther
Gregory Alan Smuk
Vicky Louise Taylor
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Multimedia Computing (Aegean College, Greece)
Efstratios Balis
George Makriplidis
Nikolaos Tripolitsiotis
Bachelor of Science in Multimedia Computing (Aegean College, Greece)
Maria Andreou
Athanasios Bekiaris
Bachelor of Science in Multimedia Computing
David Andrew Plant
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Multimedia Studies
Robin Wickham
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Professional Studies in Computing
James Glee
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Software Development
James Brown
Robert George Chambers
David John Fowler
David Andrew Gee
Mohammed Azeem Hussain
Nadiem Malik
Hoda Shirzad
Juha Vainikka
Ismail Mohamed Yusuf
Bachelor of Science in Software Development
Jawad Akram
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Software Development with Multimedia
Kollol Shamsuddin
Bachelor of Science in Technology Studies: Multimedia Technology
Justin Daniel Langton Buckingham
Johanna Elizabeth Raine
Foundation Degree in Computer Games Technology
Kristofor Harden
Daniel Oliver
Robert Peter Smith
Diploma of Higher Education in Business Computing with Multimedia
Matthew Simon Oliver Gabanski
Diploma of Higher Education in Combined Studies (Business Computing)
Usman Hafiz
Diploma of Higher Education in Combined Studies (Multimedia)
Stephen James Eyre
Hamraj Singh Matharu
Diploma of Higher Education in Computer Games Programming
Jahidul Mohammed Alam Uddin
Diploma of Higher Education in Interactive Multimedia
Simon Macdonald
Higher National Diploma in Business Computing Studies
Ateeb Hussain
Tabassim Hussain
Muhon Miah
Naeem Tasib
Higher National Diploma in Business Information Technology
Nabeel Ahmed
Ashley Benjamin
David Hemingway
Ibrar Hussain
Andrea Lynne Martin
Jessica Morrell
Khurum Shazad Suleman
Yasmin Zaman
Higher National Diploma in Computer Studies
Abdul Jamil Abubakar
Omar Farooq
Tom Lozynskyj
Saied Nawaz
Alexander Willey
Saima Zaman
Higher National Diploma in Computing
Joseph Dengure
Higher National Diploma in Multimedia
Lynsey Anne Cameron
Brett Carr
Shamrais Hussain
Patrick Dereck Jarrett
Nagman Khan
Jonathan Philip Lomax
Joanne Mallinder
Mohammed Mayet
Adam Neil McGeorge
Ram Muralikuttan
Zoheb Nadeem
Mohammed Osman
Jason Stratford-Davies
Higher National Diploma in Software Engineering
Mohammad Haqeel Saddiq
Higher National Certificate in Business Computing Studies
Zubair Ahmed
Higher National Certificate in Computing
Lindsey Ann Cunningham
Zili Hua
Sohrab Iltaf Hussain
Paul Anthony Walsh
Higher National Certificate in Multimedia
Horace Anthony Benjamin
Rezwan Javied
Mohamed Shakeel Nawaz
Certificate of Higher Education in Business Computing with Multimedia
Dale Craig Vodden
Certificate of Higher Education in Computer Studies
Bo Hua Wang
Certificate of Higher Education in Computing
Ahmed Al Bastaki
Parkash Kumar
Stephen David Weldon
Certificate of Higher Education in Computing Science
Steven Richard Scott
Certificate of Higher Education in Multimedia Design
Hannah Chandler
Certificate of Higher Education in Multimedia
Rachel Gledhill
Certificate of Higher Education in Multimedia Studies
Gagandeep Bhele
Inderjeet Singh Sagu
Certificate of Higher Education in Software Development
Andrew Danylkiw
Prizes
Best Overall Performance on a Postgraduate Course
Shahd Salha
Best Postgraduate Project
Adam James Hinchcliffe
The Next Level Design Award for Outstanding Achievement
Benjamin Richard Harry Gouldstone
Andy Hill Memorial Prize for the Best Overall Performance on the Final Year of a Business Computing or Multimedia Course
Christopher Wilkinson
Best Overall Performance on the Final Year of an Information Systems Course
Martin John Web
Best Overall Performance on the Final Year of a Computer Games Course
Michael James Cann
Best Overall Performance on the Final Year of a Multimedia Course
Anthony John Eckersley
Best Overall Performance on the Final Year of a Computing Course
Gary Marsh
Best Overall Performance on an Multimedia Final Year Project
Christopher Wilkinson
Best Overall Performance on an Information Systems Final Year Project
Anna Margaret Potocki
Best Overall Performance on a Computing Final Year Project
James Brown