How we use Cookies

Cricket Averages 2012

FIRST ELEVENS

FIRST ELEVENS

ALL MATCHESBATTINGPREMIERSHIP

W Jaffer (Scholes)2315381067.50

Y Shah (Hall Bower)

1311440557.86

S Kelly (Honley)

27223106956.26

M Wood (Kirkburton)

2722497254.00

S Whitwam (Golcar)

2821485450.24

L Ingram (Elland)

3022299749.85

J Sayers (Hoylandswaine)

2320283646.44

G Buckley (Kirkburton)

2924584044.21

M Joice (Honley)

2620661443.86

R Bakshi (Slaithwaite)

2012148243.82

S Singh (Shepley)

3025681943.11

J Sadler (Hoylandswaine)

3025776442.44

P Winrow (Elland)

2924674541.39

A Scholefield (Skelmanthorpe)

2721470241.29

A Morris (Hoylandswaine)

2925389940.86

B Cruse (Delph-Dobcross)

2925485840.86

M Cranmer (Hoylandswaine)

3023667739.82

N Lockley (Elland)

2926486539.32

A Rashid (Hoylandswaine)

3019552637.57

A Lilley (Delph-Dobcross)

30270100837.33

I Latif (Hall Bower)

2723278037.14

C Coleman (Marsden)

2318449235.14

I Kain (Scholes)

2617346533.21

C Hansberry (Skelmanthorpe)

2515145332.36

R Jakemen (Honley)

2217245630.40

T Brook (Scholes)

2718442330.21

CHAMPIONSHIP

D Robinson (Barkisland) 2518473152.21

A Heslop (Lepton High)

1915447242.91

B Raven-Hill (Thongsbridge)

2622274937.45

M Santner (Holmfirth)

2520168636.11

W Fraine (Meltham)

1912042135.08

T McCreadie (Broad Oak)

2214434134.10

S Brown (Lepton High)

2012136533.18

R Phillips (Broad Oak)

2518348532.33

D Sykes (Barkisland)

2316437631.33

D Moorhouse (Armitage Bridge)

2015433130.09

CONFERENCE

A Lilly (Lascelles Hall) 2521867151.62

S Bashir (Linthwaite)

149135744.63

I Malik (Linthwaite)

2420371041.76

H Yousaf (Linthwaite)

1614055739.79

K Saleem (Kirkheaton)

2318453238.00

G Parkes (Cawthorne)

2419552937.79

J Booth (Lascelles Hall)

1713137431.17

C Matthewman (Cawthorne)

2415046531.00

B Simpson (Cawthorne)

2420255030.56

BOWLINGPREMIERSHIP

C Goulden (Elland)237437626711.37

BR Don (Hoylandswaine)

312.7718286812.18

L Ingram (Elland)

236.7457285313.74

C Schofield (Hoylandswaine)

107123682514.72

I Younas (Elland)

292.1758965516.29

S Whitwam (Golcar)

337.3859295716.30

M Azharullah (Shelley)

301.84711196816.46

A Lilley (Delph & Dobcross)

3617313017816.68

D Rhodes (Golcar)

163.6306433816.92

M Norvall (Delph & Dobcross)

203.7477814417.75

C Fletcher (Kirkburton)

189.8366663718.00

M Cranmer (Hoylandswaine)

174.5356173418.15

I Khan (Scholes)

159.6266383518.23

O Davidson (Kirkburton)

181.1227143918.31

Y Shah (Hall Bower)

171.7296243418.35

M Garrety (Kirkburton)

133.3254592518.36

C Kilner (Marsden)

242.6478874619.28

J Hargreaves (Golcar)

152.1215702919.66

CHAMPIONSHIP

J Iqbal Jnr (Holmfirth)

167434754311.05

M Steers (Barkisland)

234.1645895211.33

I A Shah (Thongsbridge)

344.7879616614.56

M Dixon (Lepton High)

128.5253942615.15

S Rasheed (Thongsbridge)

165.6315243415.41

A Hussain (Lepton High)

150433702415.42

C Jump (Armitage Bridge)

222.5645873815.45

Z Iqbal (Thongsbridge)

230.8736284015.70

M J Santner (Holmfirth)

226.1487574815.77

R Lunn (Armitage Bridge)

202635223116.84

S Brown (Lepton High)

157384142417.25

S Denton (Holmfirth)

236.9547634317.74

M M Mobeen (Emley Clarence)

305.55711026217.77

G Colman (Barkisland)

127284862718.00

R Phillips (Broad Oak)

227329395218.06

J Williamson (Armitage Bridge)

136.5394402418.33

I C Walker (Broad Oak)

99.394652518.60

D Robinson (Barkisland)

161.8385702919.66

J Whiteoak (Barkisland)

127.1244922519.68

CONFERENCE

K Saleem (Kirkheaton)

89.825263308.77

M Saddiq (Kirkheaton)

230.9487316511.25

P Tasker (Cawthorne)

194.7445624911.47

I Malik (Linthwaite)

121.5253663111.81

C Walmsley (Cawthorne)

91.3192932412.21

G Kilburn (Cawthorne)

108.4163472513.88

J Holling (Cawthorne)

119.2184232715.67

M Sykes (Almondbury)

186.4357114316.53

J Ghani (Rastrick)

145.1315163116.65

H Yousaf (Linthwaite)

121.4234462617.15

J Rodgers (Cawthorne)

196.9436263617.39

A C Lilly (Lascelles Hall)

300.7549755617.41

A Littlewood (Cumberworth U)

124.9234122317.91

R Hall (Kirkheaton)

256.6538114219.31

M Hussain (Paddock)

154.7245072619.50

CATCHES

L Ingram (Elland) 18; P Winrow (Elland) 16; C Coleman (Marsden), K Hook (Delph & Dobcross) 15; D Moorhouse (Armitage Bridge), G Buckley (Kirkburton), A Smith (Kirkburton), M Norvall (Delph & Dobcross), L Wiles (Shepley) 14; G Wadsworth (Shelley), A Morris (Hoylandswaine) 13; A Greenwood (Emley Clarence), B Simpson (Cawthorne), M J Santner (Holmfirth), I Latif (Hall Bower), J Sadler (Hoylandswaine) 12.

WICKETKEEPING

M Burgess (Cawthorne)2583442

M J Butters (Marsden)

28122638

A Mynett (Hoylandswaine)

28151429

S Woodhams (Kirkburton)

2991928

F Finn (Elland)

3091928

J Travis (Barkisland)

1872027

C Bishop (Kirkheaton)

2032427

S Allen (Holmfirth)

2262127

R Holmes (Scholes)

2642125

SECOND ELEVENS

ALL MATCHESBATTINGPREMIERSHIP

C Woodhead (Honley B) 2519565146.50

A Dollive (Skelmanthorpe B)

2515352343.58

A Blakey (Elland B)

2219364140.06

S Haigh (Shepley B)

1712335739.67

S Marsh (Hoylandswaine B)

2822278339.15

A Carter (Shepley B)

1916252337.36

W Metcalfe (Broad Oak B)

1811135835.80

M Clee (Marsden B)

1913238635.09

R Burgin (Meltham B)

1615244534.23

S Alderson (Skelmanthorpe B)

2615436933.55

S Gill (Golcar B)

2920452833.00

S Wilson (Hoylandswaine B)

2520547131.40

S England (Honley B)

2618250031.25

C Zaffino (Marsden B)

2320450031.25

L Potter (Hoylandswaine B)

2717440531.15

S Atkinson (Armitage Bridge B)

2418248530.21

CHAMPIONSHIP

H Senior (Clayton West)2719660546.54

R Bottomley (Hall Bower B)

1715252840.62

W Mott (Cawthorne B)

2719747439.50

P Jewitt (Delph-Dobcross B)

1512142438.55

A Robshaw (Hall Bower B)

2017353338.07

R Shaw (Lascelles Hall B)

1613140934.08

R Kaskiewicz (Clayton West B)

2516244832.00

M Bocarro (Holmfirth B)

2321161030.50

CONFERENCE

D Winterbottom (Lepton High B)

1615255542.69

R Armeson (Shelley B)

1311233337.00

BOWLINGPREMIERSHIP

A Steers (Scholes B)7310247259.88

R Kettlewell (Kirkburton B)

158.8493873511.06

A Clegg (Meltham B)

114.8363522912.14

E Kaye (Honley B)

160533402812.14

G J Smith (Kirkburton B)

170.4633282612.62

M Williamson (Armitage Bridge B)

148393492613.42

T E Payne (Slaithwaite B)

112.8203652713.52

R Hall (Golcar B)

177.2337005113.73

M Crookes (Kirkburton B)

124.2213902813.93

CHAMPIONSHIP

B Rayner (Cawthorne B)

117.224326378.81

R Schofield (Cawthorne B)

146.8463823311.58

L Watmough (Holmfirth B)

120.4164593911.77

R Bagshaw (Cawthorne B)

105.5232852411.88

N Bramall (Cawthorne B)

156.2414133412.15

M Beaumont (Hall Bower B)

204476105012.20

A Langton (Clayton West B)

176.9494783812.58

N Hellawell (Hall Bower B)

197475894214.02

CONFERENCE

D Winterbottom (Lepton High B)

124.832311397.97

J Nightingale (Shelley B)

60.914211258.44

J Kilner (Cumberworth U B)

133.9383643111.74

C Wilks (Cumberworth U)

122.8274243611.78

D Mellor (Paddock B)

194396235112.22

J Phayer (Kirkheaton B)

175584243412.47

M Younis (Linthwaite B)

189375514013.78

CATCHES

M Mahroof (Kirkheaton B), J C Atkinson (Lepton High B) 14; S England (Honley B) 13; D Winterbottom (Lepton High B), P Metcalfe (Paddock B) 12.

WICKETKEEPING

M Booth (Paddock B)2322527

W Mott (Cawthorne B)

2762127

B Speak (Elland B)

2822426

J McNamara (Honley B)

26111425

 

Journalists

Doug Thomson
Huddersfield Town correspondent
Chris Roberts
Huddersfield Giants correspondent
Louise Cooper
Crime correspondent
Nick Lavigueur
Health Correspondent
Joanne Douglas
Local Government Correspondent
Linda Whitwam
Education Correspondent
Henryk Zientek
Business Correspondent
Val Javin
Features Editor
Martin Shaw
Mirfield Correspondent