How we use Cookies

Junior Football: rcd junior league results

WEST RIDING FA results


WEST RIDING FA results

CUPUNDER 16

Netherton2Brighouse T3

Netherton: Ellam, Willans

LEEDS FA

MINOR CUPUNDER 16

South Leeds0Halton Moor9

RCD JUNIOR results

UNDER 11CUPTHIRD ROUND

YMCA4Yorkshire Lions6

DIVISION I

Dalton Dyn3Almondbury L1

Dalton Dyn: Wright 2, Murray

Hartshead1Ossett T Pumas10

Honley2Norristhorpe7

Honley: Sikhosana, Dallagher

Kirkburton1Dewsbury Rang2

Northowram2Lepton High2

Lepton High: Douglas

Wyke Wand4Saville T3

DIVISION II

Netherton1Westwood Jets11

Netherton: Hawarth

North Gawber11Howden Cl0

Rothwell2Clifton Rang1

Westend Lions4Thornhill0

Westend Lions: King 2, Dalbal, France

Deighton0Queensbury10

Dewsbury Rang B3Penistone2

Dewsbury Rang B: Chamberlain, Smith, Topping

Norristhorpe2Westwood Dolph7

Rastrick4Northowram B3

DIVISION IVA

Clifton Rang B0Shelf12

Cumberworth4Battyeford0

Cumberworth: Wright 2, Phelan, Mallin son

Gom-Cleck B3Rothwell B1

Linthwaite B6Dewsbury Rang C1

Norristhorpe C8Westend Tigers2

Skelmanthorpe10Marsden2

Skelmanthorpe: ONeil 5, Noon 2, Hey, Nash-Malone, Wadsworth.

DIVISION IVB

Brighouse B0Northowram C1

Dewsbury Rang D2Ossett T Jag0

Dewsbury Rang D: Topping, Smith

Kexborough9Dalton Dyn B1

Kexborough: Bray 6, Cosgrove, Tolson, Lumb

Mount Pleasant1Meltham12

Meltham: McCue 6, Roberts 2, Heplestone, Hopson, Bell, Lawton

UNDER 12CUPTHIRD ROUND

Upperthong0YMCA3

YMCA: McDonald 2, Jennings

FOURTH ROUND

Clifton Rang6Rastrick1

Clifton Rang: Peterkin 3, Crabtree, Glew, Murphy

North Gawber1Honley2

Norristhorpe3Halifax Irish0

DIVISION II

Hepworth U1Skelmanthorpe2

Netherton0Elland Ath3

Elland Ath: Senior 2, OMalley

DIVISION III

Kirkheaton1Dalton Dyn3

Lepton High3Drighlington6

Lepton High: Harrower, Clegg, Gill

Scholes1Brighouse5

Thornhill0Battyeford5

DIVISION IVA

Batley0Uppermill6

Uppermill: Pazos, Fawley 2, Kilgour, Hallett, Thornley

Cumberworth3Ossett T0

Linthwaite3Northowram7

Linthwaite: Oakes, OConnor, Wells

Westwood Dolph5BPA Juniors B2

DIVISION IVB

Almondbury Lions8Battyeford B2

Almondbury Lions: Anderson 3, Winterbottom 2, Rigate, Johnson, McCarthy

Hall Green U1Norristhorpe B9

Hepworth U B 5Clifton Rang B0

Lepton High B2Meltham B5

Meltham B: Denniss 3, Bleasdale, McDonald

Warley Rang B2Rastrick B6

Warley Rang B: Welsh, Nasir. Rastrick B: Holland, Stone 3, Mitchell 2

UNDER 13CUPTHIRD ROUND

Drighlington2Westwood Jets10

FOURTH ROUND

Wyke Wand1Linthwaite0

Hepworth U4Honley1

DIVISION I

Liversedge5Dalton Dyn1

Saville T6Ossett Alb2

YMCA6Skelmanthorpe1

YMCA: Beckett 2, Mellor 2, Knight, Cummings

DIVISION II

Batley2Penistone5

Lepton High5Westend Lions4

Lepton High: Ingham 3, Brown, Ennis. Westend Lions: Armstrong, Clark, Eso, Haseldine

Rastrick3Hartshead7

Hartshead: Rhodes 3, Poskitt 2, Smythe, Kendal

DIVISION III

Dalton Dyn B7Kirkheaton4

Kirkburton6Meltham0

Ossett Alb B5Uppermill3

Westwood Dolph5Norristhorpe3

Wyke Wand3Battyeford2

Wyke Wand: Kelly, Arker, Ritchie

DIVISION IVA

East Bowling8Westend Tigers4

Gom-Cleck5Brighouse3

Gom-Cleck: Smith 3, Bould, Baldwin

Kexborouggh1Honley B2

DIVISION IVB

Brighouse B3Gom-Cleck B2

Brighouse B: McDonald 2, Parnell

Howden Cl B5Hepworth U C1

Rastrick B3Queensbury6

Rastrick B: Eyles, Brownridge, Drennan

Thornhill4BPA Juniors3

UNDER 14CUPTHIRD ROUND

3D Dynamos W0Halifax Irish4

3D Dynamos P6Northowram5

3D Dynamos P: Churchill 3, Bagshaw 2, Ford. Northowram: Powell 2, Morris 2, Nichol

Marsden1Greetland7

HAFC5Batley0

HAFC: Keegan 2, Cockcroft 2, Porter

DIVISION I

Linthwaite0North Gawber4

Norristhorpe3Almondbury L2

Saville T1Howden Cl2

Westend Lions0Barugh3

DIVISION IIA

Brighouse2Hepworth U7

Howden Cl B9Battyeford1

Howden Cl B: Boddy 2, Leadbeater 2, Townend, Atrcovic, Tyndall 3

Oxspring2Dewsbury Rang6

Uppermill1Honley5

YMCA3Lepton High2

DIVISION IIB

Batley Phoenix3Gom-Cleck3

Batley Phoenix: Thomas 3

Crossley6Scholes Hudds3

Crossley: Hildred, Bradley, Lewis, Miller, Meacle, Brown

Queensbury7Ossett T5

DIVISION III

Mount Pleasant1Hall Green U4

Mount Pleasant: Biliakdi

Netherton3Wakefield5

Netherton: Mackie, Cawley 2

Northowram Rams3Deighton2

Skelmanthorpe 0Barugh B2

Warley Rang4Brighouse B4

Warley Rang: Denham, Richards, Miller, Hartley

DIVISION IV

Clifton Rang5Westend Tigers0

Clifton Rang: Saville 3, Randhawa, Wilkie

Collegians2East Bowling1

Linthwaite B4Battyeford B1

Upperthong7YMCA B1

Upperthong: Higgins 4, Churm, Jessop, Travis

UNDER 15CUPTHIRD ROUND

Clifton Rang4Ossett T3

Hartshead4Hepworth U2

Hartshead: White, Hemmingway, McCarron, Cassidy

Brighouse3Battyeford B2

DIVISION I

HAFC Juniors7Howden Cl0

Lepton High1Wyke Wand6

YMCA7Deighton0

YMCA: Brogan-Ellis (Jem), Brogan-Ellis (Jay), Roberts, Smith, Dunne, Hemmingway, Marriott-Mills

DIVISION II

Greetland5Drighlington2

Hebden Bridge L3Hall Green U2

Honley1Battyeford7

Penistone8Mount Pleasant0

Shelley1Linthwaite1

DIVISION III

Cumberworth 13Hade Edge1

Norristhorpe B7YMCA B4

Westend Lions2Northowram13

DIVISION IVA

Brighouse B2Silkstone4

Clifton Rang B6Shelf B0

HAFC Colts8Greetland B0

Netherton B7Rastrick B2

Netherton B: Barrett (Jacob) 4, Thompson 2, John. Rastrick B: Davies, Smith

Uppermill7Lepton High B2

Wooldale 3Penistone B5

DIVISION IVB

Batley11Ossett Alb0

Challenge 6Hebden Bridge T2

Rastrick14Cumberworth B0

Rastrick: Hennigan 6, McDonald 3, Awad, Lineghan, Burnside, Simpson, Dutch

Westend Tigers2BPA8

UNDER 16CUPFOURTH ROUND

Meltham2Hepworth U3

Meltham: Clegg 2

DIVISION I

Brighouse1Ossett T5

Deighton2Collegians1

Deighton: Birkhead 2. Collegians: Thackeray

DIVISION IIA

Elland Ath1Churwell Lions5

Linthwaite1Gom-Cleck4

Linthwaite: Jennings

DIVISION IIB

Ossett T Reds5Battyeford2

Battyeford: Hamilton, Ward

Rastrick3YMCA3

YMCA: Pell, Bent, Kaye

DIVISION III

Dalton Dyn6Westend Lions0

Dalton Dyn: Smith 2, Draper, Dyson, Morris, Jadach

Hebden Bridge6Shelf1

Heckmondwike3Ossett Alb B4

DIVISION IV

Battyeford B5Kirkburton B2

Linthwiate B1Brighouse B2

Linthwaite: Wilstrop

Scissett4Norristhorpe B2

Westend Tigers0Howden Cl B5

UNDER 17CUPTHIRD ROUND

Dalton Dyn1HAFC0

Dalton Dyn: Donahue

DIVISION IA

Rastrick5BPA Juniors2

Rastrick: Rose 2, Baker, Ponter, og

DIVISION IIA

Greetland2Tingley2

Greetland: Neary 2

DIVISION IIB

Mount Pleasant7Gom-Cleck B5

Mount Pleasant: Khan 2, Chipda 3, Omar

UNDER 18CUPTHIRD ROUND

Dewsbury Rang1Woodkirk Vall4

DIVISION IB

Emley4Northowram3

Emley: Senior, Johnson, Nixon 2

Brighouse0Netherton3

INTER-DIVISIONAL

Btaley4Battyeford4

Bradford Pk Ave2Rastrick B1

 

Football News

Journalists

Doug Thomson
Huddersfield Town correspondent
Chris Roberts
Huddersfield Giants correspondent
Louise Cooper
Crime correspondent
Nick Lavigueur
Health Correspondent
Joanne Douglas
Local Government Correspondent
Linda Whitwam
Education Correspondent
Henryk Zientek
Business Correspondent
Val Javin
Features Editor
Martin Shaw
Mirfield Correspondent