PREMIER Section
Syngenta A 13 7 4 2 35
Marsden Lib A
13 7 4 2 32
Top Spot A **
13 7 5 1 29
Lower Hopton WMC
13 5 4 4 28
Primrose Hill Lib
12 6 2 4 27
Golcar Con B
13 4 5 4 26
Lindley WMC A
13 3 7 3 26
Golcar RBL D
13 3 5 5 24
Almondbury Con A
13 3 5 5 23
Broad Oak BC D
13 2 7 4 23
Springwood BC A
12 1 7 4 21
Crosland Moor Con A
13 3 4 6 20
Marsden Con
13 1 5 7 20
Marsden Social **
13 3 6 4 18
Section IA
Moldgreen Con A
12 8 3 1 35
Syngenta B
12 6 4 2 29
Upper Hopton A
11 4 7 0 28
Cowcliffe Lib A
11 4 5 2 26
Marsh Lib
12 6 1 5 25
Marsden RBL A
12 4 3 5 24
Almondbury WMC
12 5 2 5 22
Hillhouse-Birkby BC C
12 3 5 4 22
Broad Oak BC A
12 2 6 4 21
Golcar Con A
12 2 5 5 19
New Mill B
11 2 3 6 17
Honley Con B
11 1 5 5 17
Lindley Lib A **
12 1 7 4 15
Section IB
Bradley-Colne B
12 7 3 2 31
St Patricks CC 'B'
12 6 4 2 31
Meltham Lib A
11 8 1 2 29
Hillhouse-Birkby A
11 7 2 2 28
Moldgreen Lib A
12 5 4 3 26
Marsden RBL B
12 4 4 4 25
Broad Oak BC B
12 5 3 4 24
Primrose Hill Con
12 3 4 5 22
Lindley Lib B **
12 3 6 3 21
Golcar RBL A
11 3 2 6 18
Hillhouse-Birkby D
11 1 5 5 17
Paddock Con
12 2 1 9 16
Paddock CBC
12 1 3 8 12
Section IIA
Crosland Moor Con C
10 4 6 0 27
Berry Brow Lib A
10 3 6 1 22
Meltham Con B
9 5 3 1 21
Upper Hopton WMC B
10 5 2 3 21
Slaithwaite CBC A
10 2 6 2 21
Meltham Lib D
10 2 5 3 20
St Patricks CC A
10 1 7 2 19
Lindley WMC B
10 3 3 4 18
Meltham Con A
10 1 6 3 18
Lockwood Con A
10 3 3 4 17
Kirkburton Lib A
9 1 1 7 12
Golcar RBL A
0 0 0 0 0
Milnsbridge Lib B
0 0 0 0 0
Section IIB
Holme Sports
12 5 6 1 28
Deighton WMC B
12 7 1 4 27
Golcar RBL C
12 4 5 3 27
Milnsbridge Lib A
12 5 4 3 25
Netherton Con **
12 5 6 1 25
Top Spot SC B **
12 5 6 1 25
Golcar Con D
12 3 6 3 25
Meltham Lib C
12 3 7 2 25
Crosland Moor Con B
12 2 6 4 22
Shelley SSC A
12 1 7 4 22
Slaithwaite CBC B
12 1 7 4 20
Marsh Utd BC A
12 2 4 6 17
Meltham Lib B
12 0 5 7 16
Section IIIA
Lepton Lib B
11 8 2 1 31
Lockwood Con B
11 5 5 1 28
Crosland Moor WMC A
11 5 4 2 24
Broad Oak BC C
11 4 4 3 24
Bradley-Colne WMC A
11 2 5 4 22
Almondbury Con B
11 4 2 5 21
New Mill Club A
9 3 5 1 21
Kirkburton Lib B
11 2 7 2 21
Newsome WMC A
11 2 4 5 19
Marsh U BC B
10 1 6 3 19
Shelley SSC B
11 2 4 5 16
Moldgreen Con D
10 2 2 6 14
Section IIIB
Moldgreen Con C
11 8 0 3 30
Lepton Lib A
11 5 4 2 26
Berry Brow Lib B
11 6 1 4 25
Newsome WMC B
11 5 4 2 25
Springwood BC B
11 2 6 3 22
Moldgreen Con B
11 3 5 3 21
Marsden Lib B
10 4 3 3 20
Deighton WMC A
11 2 4 5 19
Honley Con A
11 3 3 5 18
Cowcliffe Lib B
10 2 4 4 17
Crosland Moor WMC B
10 1 6 3 17
Hillhouse-Birkby BC B
10 1 4 5 16
Highest Breaks in Handicap Groups:
Owes 45 to owes 24 Robert Read (Lindley WMC A) 100.
Owes 23 to owes 8 M Wood (Lockwood Con B) 72.
Owes 7 to rec 8 S Mitchell (Marsden Con) 45.
Rec 9 to rec 24 D Crines (Moldgreen Con A) 40.
Rec 25 to rec 45 D Kaye (Hillhouse & Birkby BC B) 33.
VETERANS Section I
Springwood BC A 11 7 4 20
New Mill Club A
11 7 4 19
Syngenta B
11 7 4 18
Borough Club
11 6 5 18
Golcar RBL B
11 6 5 18
Paddock Con A
11 6 5 18
Crosland Moor WMC A
11 5 6 18
Meltham Con A
11 5 6 18
Golcar RBL A
11 5 6 17
Syngenta A
11 6 5 15
Paddock Con B
11 3 8 10
Marsh U BC A
11 3 8 9
Section II
Bradley-Colne WMC B
11 10 1 24
Meltham Lib
11 8 3 23
Crosland Moor Con A
11 9 2 22
Hillhouse-Birkby BC
11 7 4 21
Crosland Moor Con B
11 5 6 18
New Mill Club C
11 5 6 17
Moldgreen Con
11 5 6 15
St Patricks CC
11 4 7 14
Meltham Con B
11 6 5 13
Lepton Lib
11 4 7 13
Springwood BC B
11 2 9 10
Lindley Lib
11 1 10 8
Section III
New Mill Club B
11 10 1 23
Turnbridge WMC
11 8 3 21
New Mill Club D
11 7 4 20
Marsh Lib A
11 6 5 19
Marsh Lib C
11 5 6 18
Golcar RBL C
11 5 6 17
Primrose Hill Lib
11 6 5 15
Lindley Lib B
11 5 6 15
Bradley-Colne WMC A
11 4 7 15
Crosland Moor WMC B
11 5 6 13
Crosland Moor Con C
11 3 8 12
Marsh U BC B
11 2 9 10
Highest Break: Denis Rourke (Springwood BC A) 50.
BILLIARDS
Bradley-Colne WMC
11 10 1 25
Springwood BC A
11 7 4 22
Brockholes BC
11 7 4 20
Berry Brow Lib
12 7 5 19
New Mill Club A
11 7 4 16
Upper Hopton WMC
11 5 6 16
Lindley Lib A **
11 5 6 13
Milnsbridge Lib
12 3 9 13
Lindley Lib B **
11 4 7 12
Springwood BC B
11 3 8 11
New Mill Club B
10 3 7 10