Pennine League Tables

PREMIER DIVISION

PREMIER DIVISION

Queens 9 7 0 2 272 145 14

Slaithwaite Saracens

7 6 0 1 203 99 12

Drighlington

8 5 1 2 176 100 11

Hunslet Old Boys

7 5 1 1 169 141 11

Wibsey Warriors

10 5 0 5 278 237 10

Sharlston Rovers

6 5 0 1 138 102 10

Halifax Irish

9 3 0 6 184 200 6

Thornhill Trojans

9 2 0 7 161 245 4

Queensbury

9 2 0 7 126 260 4

Dewsbury Moor

8 0 0 8 92 270 0

CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION

West Bowling

9 8 0 1 368 154 16

Keighley

8 7 1 0 216 88 15

Bank Top Harriers

9 7 0 2 237 118 14

Knottingley Rockware

8 6 0 2 232 100 12

New Earswick AB

12 5 1 6 261 262 11

King Cross Park

10 5 0 5 206 258 10

Nevison Leap

7 4 1 2 178 76 9

Westgate Wolves

6 3 0 3 182 86 6

Moorends TM

11 3 0 8 181 343 6

Ossett Trinity*

11 2 1 8 118 336 3

St Josephs

9 1 0 8 110 270 2

Ackworth Jaguars**

10 2 0 8 80 278 0

DIVISION I

Methley Royals

10 9 0 1 360 122 18

Upton

10 8 0 2 274 169 16

Batley Boys

7 6 0 1 157 128 12

Birkenshaw

10 5 1 4 254 238 11

Morley Borough

11 5 0 6 236 234 10

Newsome Panthers

9 4 0 5 234 242 8

Brighouse Rangers

7 4 0 3 134 150 8

Bentley GC

10 4 0 6 204 236 8

Sharlston Rovers A

10 4 0 6 188 290 8

Crigglestone AB

10 3 1 6 208 242 7

Allerton Bywater

10 1 0 9 176 350 2

Castleford Panthers**

6 1 0 5 126 150 -2

DIVISION II

Illingworth

10 9 0 1 313 134 18

Emley Moor

9 8 0 1 339 164 16

Boothtown Terriers

9 6 1 2 303 158 13

Wyke

10 6 0 4 232 154 12

Dodworth**

11 6 1 4 226 174 9

Doncaster Toll Bar

10 4 0 6 284 214 8

Lindley Swifts

5 4 0 1 112 68 8

Brotherton Bulldogs

9 3 1 5 200 226 7

Underbank Rangers

11 2 2 7 218 311 6

West Craven Warriors

11 2 0 9 144 364 4

Troydale Trojans**

10 2 1 7 148 366 1

Clayton*

7 1 0 6 76 262 0

DIVISION III

West Leeds

11 10 1 0 542 192 21

Woodhouse Warriors

11 6 1 4 404 230 13

Odsal Sedbergh

9 6 0 3 276 200 12

Selby Warriors

10 5 2 3 262 262 12

Greetland AR

10 6 0 4 213 237 12

Littleborough

9 5 1 3 250 266 11

Stainland Stags

9 5 0 4 280 212 10

Hoyland Vikings

10 5 0 5 258 412 10

Pontefract SSC

11 3 0 8 259 334 6

Shaw Cross

8 2 1 5 170 227 5

Silsden*

9 3 0 6 233 254 4

Wortley Dragons*

11 0 0 11 188 509 -2

DIVISION IV

Siddal

12 9 1 2 350 319 19

Undercliffe Wildboars

11 9 0 2 458 170 18

Kellingley Welfare

10 8 0 2 413 184 16

Queensbury A

12 8 0 4 273 188 16

Whitehall Warriors

12 6 0 6 320 313 12

Farnley Falcons

13 5 1 7 324 365 11

Thornhill Trojans A*

10 6 0 4 244 230 10

Dearne Valley Bulldogs

11 3 2 6 321 351 8

Drighlington A*

10 3 0 7 205 310 4

Victoria Rangers

11 1 2 8 200 386 4

New Earswick AB A*

8 2 0 6 134 274 2

Wibsey Warriors A*

10 2 0 8 176 328 2

DIVISION V

Hanging Heaton

10 8 1 1 337 140 17

Meltham AB

10 7 0 3 220 146 14

Slaithwaite Saracens A

10 7 0 3 262 256 14

Hunslet Old Boys A*

9 7 0 2 242 163 12

Whinmoor

10 5 1 4 272 220 11

Whitkirk Bulldogs*

8 6 0 2 234 176 10

Eastmoor Dragons*

9 3 2 4 198 224 6

Burley Lions

11 2 2 7 225 360 6

Brighouse Rangers A*

8 2 2 4 180 150 4

Hollinwood**

11 4 0 7 296 274 4

Newsome Panthers A

10 2 0 8 172 303 4

Crofton Cougars

12 2 0 10 168 394 4

DIVISION VI

Wakefield City

11 9 0 2 344 172 18

West Bowling A

10 7 1 2 370 166 15

Sherburn Bears

10 7 0 3 382 144 14

Kinsley Raiders

9 7 0 2 225 122 14

Ryhill Hammers

9 6 0 3 250 241 12

Wetherby Bulldogs*

10 5 1 4 274 272 9

Whitworth Spartans

9 4 0 5 250 233 8

Worth Village

10 4 0 6 204 244 8

Harehills

11 3 0 8 257 386 6

Rodley Rockets*

10 2 0 8 170 348 2

King Cross Park A

11 0 0 11 70 468 0

DIVISION VII

Garforth Tigers

10 9 0 1 462 116 18

Halifax Irish A

10 9 0 1 400 128 18

Illingworth A

7 5 0 2 187 128 10

Wyke A

8 4 1 3 206 196 9

Queensbury B

7 4 0 3 174 154 8

Selby Warriors A*

8 4 0 4 134 212 6

Moorends TM A*

10 3 1 6 218 212 5

Cowling Harlequins*

10 1 0 9 124 441 0

Farnley Falcons A**

8 1 0 7 106 284 -2

Underbank Rangers A**

4 0 0 4 46 186 -4

* Deductions: 2pts non fullfillment

 

Journalists

Doug Thomson
Huddersfield Town correspondent
Chris Roberts
Huddersfield Giants correspondent
Louise Cooper
Crime correspondent
Nick Lavigueur
Health Correspondent
Joanne Douglas
Local Government Correspondent
Linda Whitwam
Education Correspondent
Henryk Zientek
Business Correspondent
Val Javin
Features Editor
Martin Shaw
Mirfield Correspondent