Huddersfield, Head of Steam (9pm) GREEN MAC
Huddersfield, Town Hall (1pm) “Organ Concert”
Leeds, Brudenell Social Club ERRORS + Vessels + Solus Locus
Sheffield, CA2S THE AUTOMATIC + Fear Of Music + Friends Electric
Sheffield, Plug THE STREETS
Sheffield, The Shakespeare MAPS & ATLASES + This Town Needs Guns + Rotary Ten + Colour
Sheffield, University, Fusion ABSENTEE + Blitzen Trapper
Manchester, Academy 2/3 AMANDA PALMER
Manchester, Academy 2/3 THE SISTERS OF TRANSISTORS + This Years Model + The Bottomfeeders
Manchester, Apollo DISTURBED
Manchester, Deaf Institute KEITH + Micachu and the Shapes + Your Twenties
Manchester, Jabez Clegg WHISKY CATS + The Uzual Suspectz + The Naughtys + Dile + The 66 + Orchids + Dieter & The Gadabouts + Gillan Edgar + The Unstoppale Team + Nikki Garnett + Revenge Tragedies
Manchester, Moho Live POLLY SCATTERGOOD + Josh Weller + Data Select Party + Stars and Sons + The Molotovs + The Situationists
Manchester, Night & Day (noon) HOMELIFE + Jake Flowers + Aidan Smith + Sally Murray + Gnu And The Shrew
TOMORROW
Huddersfield, Barr 1:22 “The Acoustic Club” (open mic)
Huddersfield, The Parish KUNT AND THE GANG + The Chindits + Whistling Quartet
Sowerby Bridge, Puzzle Hall MIKE WALKER TRIO
Leeds, Faversham HOLY FUCK + Blbx
Leeds, University DRAGONFORCE
Leeds, University, Stylus THE MELVINS + Big Business + Porn
Sheffield, Corporation LAIKA DOG + Eureka Machines + The Venkman Heist
Sheffield, Leadmill TRAVIS
Manchester, Academy 2/3 DIRTY PRETTY THINGS
Manchester, Academy 2/3 LADYHAWK
Manchester, Moho Live ROBOTS IN DISGUISE + Data Select Party + Cheeky Cheeky And The Nosebleeds + Run Toto Run + The All New Adventures Of Us + Jose Vanders Doors
WEDNESDAY
Huddersfield, Barr 1:22 ILLUSTRATED WITNESS + Time To Leave + Cyclone Pink + Marrizon
Huddersfield, The Parish RANDOM HAND + Mike TV + Death Box Rockers
Bichencliffe, Grey Horse Inn BEN CROSLAND TRIO
Shepley Cricket Club JOSHUA BLUE
Batley, St Mary’s Social Club (2pm) “Singing For Fun”
Leeds, Academy KAISER CHIEFS + Late Of The Pier + The Hair
Leeds, Metropolitan University DIRTY PRETTY THINGS
Sheffield, Boardwalk WALTER TROUT + The Oli Brown Band
Sheffield, Leadmill, Steel Stage HOT CLUB DE PARIS
Sheffield, Plug NATTY
Manchester, Academy FOALS + Holy Fuck
Manchester, Academy 3 BROMHEADS JACKET
Manchester, Deaf Institute HOLY FUCK
Manchester, MEN Arena JAMES BLUNT
THURSDAY
Huddersfield, Barr 1:22 “Virtuoso Guitar Night” feat. JON GOMM + Michael Berk + Jack Rutter
Huddersfield, The Parish RICKER + Plastic Circus + Rats For Candy
Huddersfield, Rock Café CHICAGO JOE AND THE SOUL DIVAS
Huddersfield, Sleepers JOSHUA BLUE
Brighouse, Barge “jam session” with CARNIVAL
Holmfirth, Picturedrome WALTER TROUT + The Oli Brown Band
Halifax, Cookies “open mic”
Halifax, Victoria Theatre STIFF LITTLE FINGERS
Hebden Bridge, Trades Club “Steve Tilston’s Trades Roots” feat. CHRIS SMITHER
Northowram, Queen Victoria PSYCHOSLINKYS
Sowerby Bridge, The Works “Acoustic singer/songwriter night” feat. ANTONIO
Leeds, Academy FOALS
Leeds, Fab Café KUNT & THE GANG
Leeds, Faversham FILTHY DUKES + Autokratz + Punks Jump Up
Leeds, Packhorse LOVVERS + Wonderswan + Cissy + Jon Jones & The Beatnik Movement
Sheffield, Corporation THIS WILL DESTROY YOU + Lymbyc Systym
Sheffield, Leadmill THE BLACKOUT + From First To Last + Medic Droid + We Are The OCcean
Manchester, Apollo THE COURTEENERS
Manchester, Hard Rock Café MELANIE C (fundraiser for Caron Keating Foundation)
Manchester, Roadhouse INNERPARTYSYSTEM + Furthest Drive Home
FRIDAY
Huddersfield, Barr 1:22 THE DEAD ORCHESTRA + The La La La’s + MC Didge
Huddersfield, Peacock Lounge THE TRAVELLING BAND
Huddersfield, St Patrick’s Club ALLEN CURTIS
Huddersfield, University VOGUE + The Jolly’s + Natalia
Crimble, The Swan WOODY
Longroyd Bridge, The Bridge SLAM
Moldgreen, The Green Cross SAVAGES
Brighouse, Barge GIANT’S CAUSEWAY
Holmfirth, Picturedrome ELO EXPERIENCE (tribute)
Marsden, New Inn “live music”
Halifax, The Shay VIBRATORS
Halifax, Square Chapel LYRA CELTICA
Leeds, Academy SPIRITUALIZED
Leeds, Faversham JEHST
Leeds, Rio’s, Sweeney Todd’s “The Heavenly Option” feat. THE SEVEN INCHES + The Understudies + The Container Drivers + Dexy
Leeds, Wardrobe CANTALOOP
Sheffield, Academy LITTLE MAN TATE
Sheffield, Arena OASIS
Sheffield, Boardwalk NIMMO BROTHERS
Sheffield, Carling Academy LITTLE MAN TATE
Sheffield, Corporation NEBULA + Pilgrim Fathers + Freezing Fog + I Pariah
Sheffield, Plug STIFF LITTLE FINGERS + Scrim
Sheffield, The Shakespeare ROTHKO + Worriedaboutsatan + Golden Disko Ship + Bitslap
Manchester, Academy 2/3 CSS
Manchester, Apollo THE COURTEENERS
Manchester, Bridgewater Hall CYNDI LAUPER
Manchester, Moho Live “The Aftershow” feat. secret headliners + Kav (ex-Happy Mondays) + Fox Force Five
SATURDAY
Huddersfield, Irish Centre GEORGE
Huddersfield, The Parish MIRIMAR DISASTER + Errander + Oblivion Gene
Huddersfield, St Patrick’s Club DAVE MARTIN
Huddersfield, Town Hall “A Moment In Time” with HONLEY MALE VOICE CHOIR
Huddersfield, Yorkshire Victoria VAMP
Lindley, Bay Horse THE MOULDY JOES
Paddock, Royal Oak THE SUNDIBLOKES
Batley, Frontier THE CIVILIANS
Batley, West Riding “live music”
Brighouse, Barge BLOOD, SWEAT & BEERS
Brighouse, Tip Inn “live music”
Elland, Bankfield Social Club “Truckin L” feat. ALABAMA CIRCUS
Halifax, The Shay LIGHTS OUT
Hebden Bridge, Trades Club CANTALOOP
Northowram, Queen Victoria “live music”
Leeds, Cockpit GLAMOUR OF THE KILL + Marrizon + And The Return, (10.30pm) “The Garage” feat. INNERPARTYSYSTEM
Leeds, Faversham BLACK AFFAIR (Steve Mason, ex-Beta Band)
Leeds, Rios WAR FROM A HARLOT’S MOUTH + A Life Once Lost + Eternal Lord
Sheffield, Arena OASIS
Sheffield, Boardwalk MISTYS BIG ADVENTURE
Sheffield, Leadmill ELLIOT MINOR
Sheffield, Plug THE PADDINGTONS
Sheffield, Plug DEADMAU5
Manchester, Academy SPIRITUALIZED
Manchester, Academy 2/3 SIA
Manchester, Academy 2/3 THE ALIENS
Manchester, Apollo ART GARFUNKEL
Manchester, Club Academy DOES IT OFFEND YOU, YEAH!
SUNDAY
Huddersfield, Barr 1:22 BLAKFISH + Tubelord + Chrik + Josh Blinkhorn
Huddersfield, Kings Head (aft) J.B.GOODE
Huddersfield, St Patrick’s Club JOE CONNALLY
Longroyd Bridge, The Bridge (3pm) HARRY COFEY BAND
Moldgreen, The Green Cross SUNDIBLOKES
Batley, Frontier MIDDLEHILL + Point Froggs + Sidecar
Holmfirth, Carniceria “acoustic Sundays”
Leeds, Faversham THE RESEARCH + Mark Sultan
Leeds, Rios FLOOD OF RED
Sheffield, Carling Academy THE HOOSIERS
Sheffield, CA2S GABRIELLA CILMI
Sheffield, Corporation THE BEAT + Skaville UK + The Fuckwits
Sheffield, Leadmill, Steel Stage HOLY FUCK
Barnsley, Locke Park WMC PHIL JAMES SHOW
Manchester, Academy THE SUBWAYS
Manchester, Apollo THE LAST SHADOW PUPPETS
Manchester, Ritz BRITISH SEA POWER