All the A-Level results in Huddersfield today are on this list.

Below there is a key explaining what each symbol next to a name means.

The results are split over a number of pages in the order: Greenhead College, Huddersfield New College, Huddersfield Technical College & Dewsbury College (both now Kirklees College), Crossley Heath School, Wakefield Girls High School, Bradford Grammar School, Batley Grammar School, Hipperholme Grammar School, Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Bradford Girls Grammar, Mirfield Free Grammar School, Brighouse High School and Rastrick High School.

KEY

A Art, AA Art and Craft, AC Accounting, AD Art and Design, AL Ancient History and Literature, AM Applied mechanics, B Biology, BH Human biology, BS Social biology, BE Social and environmental biology, BLD Building and construction, BUS Business studies, C Chemistry, CL Classical studies, CM Communication studies, CW Creating writing, CS Computer science.

D Dutch, DR Dress, DRA Drama, DS Domestic science, DT Design and technology, E English literature, EL English Language, E/EL English language and literature, EC Economics, EN Environmental science, ES Engineering science, ET Electronics, F French, FF Fashion and fabric, FS Film studies, G German, GC Graphical communications, GED Geometric and engineering drawing, GK Greek, GL Geology, GR Graphics, GOV British government and politics.

H History, HA Ancient history, HC Hospitality and Catering, HE Home economics, HS Health and social care, I Italian, IT Information technology, JP Japanese, L Latin, LR Leisure and Recreation, LW Law, M Mathematics (pure and theoretical mechanics), MG Manufacturing, MA Mathermatics (pure and applied mathematics), ME Media studies, MP Mathematics (pure), MS Mathematics (pure mathematics with statistics), MM Mathematics (other mathematics papers), MF Further mathematics (all variations), MTEC Music technology, MUS Music.

P Physics, PA Performing arts, PAN Panjabi, PE Physical education, PH Philosophy, PM Physics and Maths, PHO Photography, PO Polish,PS Political studies, PY Psychology, Q General studies, QE General studies with pass in spoken English, R Russian, RS Religious studies (scripture), S Spanish, SC Science, SE Spoken English, SOC Sociology, SPU Science for Public Understanding, SS Sports studies, ST Statistics, T Geography, TH Theatre studies, TT vTravel and Tourism, U Urdu, Z Zoology, FBUS French business studies.

Letters not in capitals denote O-level passes to A-level candidates.

STEP denotes Special University Entrance Paper.

* Denotes grade A pass.

! Denotes pass in additional special paper.

† Denotes grade one in additional special paper.

‡ Grade A pass with one in special paper.

+ Denotes AS-level.

O Letters in brackets indicate passes at GNVQ.

Greenhead College

N Abbott A, B, PY*, Q; N Afzal LW, Q, RS, SOC+; H Ahmad B, C, EL*, Q*; AZ Ahmed B, BUS*, C, Q; M Ahmed B, C, F; YM Ahmed B, C, LW, Q; Z Ahmed B, EC, PY, Q+; F Ajaib E/EL, HS, Q+; T Akeroyd (HS), Q, SOC; A Akhtar B*, C*, MA*, Q; AM Akhtar B, C, PY*, Q; N Akhtar BUS, LW*, SC; O Akhtar B*, C*, MA*, Q; C Akpokiniovo BUS*, F, TH*; MK Akram B, C, EL*, Q; S Akram B, C, MA; M Ali B, BUS*, EC, Q; M Ali B, BUS, C, Q; OS Ali BUS+, Q, RS; RBF Ali B, MA, P; SJ Allen E/EL, HS, PE, Q, SC; BJ Allerton LW*, MA*, PY*, Q; MB Alsancak BUS*, EL*, PE, Q; LJ Ambrick (HS), SC; A Andiyapan BUS+, E, PE; AJ Anglesey H, PY, Q, Q+, SOC; S Ansell GOV, H, Q, T; MM Anwar B, C, MA, Q; KL Appleyard B*, BUS*, IT*, Q*; NC Armitage EL, F, Q, S; F Asaf B, C, IT; MM Ashraf A, E/EL, SC+; HL Ashton C, MA, P; J Aslam PE, PY, Q, TH; SJ Aslam BUS*, IT, PY, Q; W Aslam B, C, MA, Q; MI Atkin C, MA, P, Q; R Atkinson E*, EL!, H, Q*, RS*; RJ Atkinson EL*, PY, Q, SOC*; MC Augarde E*, E+*, EL*, Q, SOC*; OTL Avery A, EL, Q, SOC; C Azam EL, H, LW, Q; F Azam (HS), SC; NS Aziz B*, C*, PY*, Q; JO Bacon B, H, Q, SOC; R Bahadori E/EL, SC, TH; RM Bailey LW, PY*, Q, T; B Baldwin E/EL, H*, Q, SOC*; EE Bamford HS, PY*, Q, SC; CEW Bamforth EC*, EL*, MA*, Q*; NK Bampton E, H, Q; SL Bancroft A*, E, Q, TH; RA Banks B*, H, Q, T*; PD Barber GL, PE, Q, SOC; SC Barker C*, CRIT+*, E/EL*, EL!, H, Q*, SOC*; KL Barker-scholes HS, Q, SC; AS Barraclough H*, PE, PY*, Q; L Barraclough PY, Q, SC, TH; RE Barratt C, GL*, Q, T*; JL Barrett A, Q, SOC, TH; E Basic E/EL*, PY*, Q, SOC*; SD Batley BUS, LW, PE, Q; EJ Battye E/EL, HS, PY, Q; RO Bayley BUS, H, LW, Q; DRH Beaumont C*, C+*; H Beaumont GL, H, T; JEM Beaumont EL, PY, Q, SOC*; NL Beaumont (HS), PY, Q; VL Beck B*, C*, MA, Q*; SE Beckett H, LW, Q, T; RJ Bedford B*, PE*, PY*, Q; SC Bedford BH, BUS, IT; SE Bedford MA*, MF+, PY*, Q, SOC*; E Bee A*, E/EL, Q, SOC; EA Beever B*, C, CRIT+, Q, T*; AL Beevers E, MUS, PY*, Q; S Begum HS, IT, PY, Q; EM Bell C*, H*, MA, Q; TE Bell BUS*, E/EL*, LW, Q; JL Bellwood B, C*, PY*, Q; SD Bennett BUS*, C*, MA, Q; WO Best B*, MA*, P*, Q; S Bhamjee C, MA*, P, Q; I Bhana E/EL, H, MA; H Bhullar A, BUS, HS; APK Bhutta LW, RS, SOC; S Bi E/EL, HS, LW, Q; CJ Binks F, G, Q, SOC*; HL Binns HS, SC; BE Birch E, H, Q*, SOC*; KE Bishop E/EL*, EL!, F*, H, Q*; CT Blakely BUS, H, PY, Q; WO Bland BUS, IT, LW; G Blanshard BUS*, C*, MA*, MF+*, Q; LE Boden C, MA*, P, Q; KK Boghar B, C, LW, PY*, Q; EF Boorman F, IT, Q+, S; AF Booth HS, PE, Q, SC; AH Booth A*, Q, SOC*, TH; KE Booth B, PE, PY, Q; MR Boothroyd SOC; JD Bovington B, E/EL, GL, Q; H Bow BUS*, EC, Q, T; EL Bowden BUS, EC, Q, T; HE Bowden LW, PY, Q, SOC; DA Bowers A*, E/EL*, H, Q*; EM Bowers B, H, Q*, S; CJ Boyd EL*, PY*, Q, RS*; HK Boylan A*, B, E*, Q; T Boyle H, SOC, T; MJ Bradbury EL, G, H, Q; SJ Bratby LW*, MA, Q, TH; AT Bray BUS, EL, IT; HD Bray E, H*, PY, Q*; RJ Breen A*, E/EL*, H, Q*; OW Brennan C, MA, P, Q; KL Bretherick BUS*, E/EL*, F, Q; DJ Bretton B*, C*, MA*; R Bright E*, EL!, H, Q, T*; JM Broadhead GL, LW, T; ART Brook B, IT, PE, Q; JD Brook GL, SC+, T; MS Brook B*, C, MA, Q+; DA Buckley B*, C, H, Q; KE Buckley BUS*, F*, Q, S*; ST Buckley A*, MA, Q, SOC*; RFA Buczko B*, BUS*, C, Q; CL Burgess BUS, EL, LW, Q; RS Burhouse H*, PY*, Q, TH; H Burke A*, B, LW, Q; LJ Burkinshaw F*, H, Q, S*; J Burlison B*, C, MA, Q; AH Burnett B*, C*, MA*, Q; LJ Burns PY, SC, T; W Bushby Q, SOC, TH; SFJ Butler E/EL, PE, Q, TH; J Butterworth A*, MA*, PE*, Q; EG Button F, Q, S, TH; SC Byram BUS, LW*, PE, Q; J Byrne E, LW*, Q*, T*; GV Byrnes (HS), LW, Q; AF Bywater B*, C*, H*, Q; J Bywaters EC, F, S+; J Callaghan E/EL*, GOV*, H, Q; BC Calverley GOV*, MA*, MF*, Q; BA Calvert A, BUS, Q, TH; F Cameron BUS, EL, PY; LA Capstick B*, C*, CRIT+*, H*, Q*; G Carr B, C, Q*, RS*; ZD Carr F*, I+, LW*, Q, S*; LE Carter B, C, HS, Q; LR Carter H, P, Q, T; R Carter BUS, PY; RK Carter E/EL, H*, PY*, Q; S Carter A, HS; BJ Cashin E, PY*, Q, RS*; WD Chadwick C, F*, I+, MA, Q; L Chan B, C, LW, Q; KP Chappell B*, MA*, MUS*, Q; AV Cheetham B*, C, Q, T*; E Cheetham E, EL*, H, Q; JC Cheetham B*, C*, Q, T*; A Chowcat E*, EL*, GOV, Q*; SK Christie A, BUS, GOV, Q+; GJ Chubb GOV, H, MA, MF+, Q; EL Clark BUS*, E, LW*, Q; LMH Clark EL, H, Q, RS; R Clark B, MA, P, Q; JH Clarke B*, E, H*, Q*; LP Clarke BUS, MA, PE, Q; SA Clarke F, MA*, MF, Q, TH; TM Clarkson BUS, H, Q, T; ZL Clarkson CRIT+, E/EL, LW*, MA, Q; M Clay BUS*, E, Q, TH; JH Clifford C, MA, P*, Q; DS Cochrane B*, C*, CRIT+, GL*, Q*; R Coldwell H, Q, SC, SOC*; CJ Collett B, C, Q, SOC; ZC Colling E/EL*, G, H, Q*, RS*; CL Conboy B, C, P, Q; S Connally BUS, BUS+, E/EL, MA, Q; JM Cooke CS*, MA*, MF+, P*, Q; JO Cooke EC*, GOV*, H*, MA+*, Q*; DJ Cooper C, GL, MA, Q; DJ Cooper C, MA*, MF+*, P, Q; TC Coote E/EL, LW; AD Cope BH, GOV, H, Q; PJ Cotton H, MUS*, Q, T*; HV Cottrell HS, MA, PE*, Q; N Couch GOV, H, PY, Q*; MK Coverley EL*, H, LW*, Q; LE Crewe B, C, H, Q; CR Croft B*, C, PE*, Q; DR Crossley E, F, Q, S; L Crossley BUS, EL, Q, SOC; JM Culshaw B*, C*, MA*, Q; A Daji EL*, LW*, Q, SOC*; VL Daker BH, LW, Q, T; J Dalton-whitaker EC, GOV, PE, Q; GA Dalzell EL*, PY*, Q, T*; CL Davies B*, C*, E+*, MA*, Q*; JL Davies B, C, P, Q; A Dawett A, BUS, SC; PJ Deakin B, C, H; R Debokx MA*, MF*, P*, Q; JC Denton E/EL, GL+, H, Q; HJ Depledge B, E/EL*, Q, TH*; AJM Dickinson BUS*, F*, Q, RS; GG Dickson C*, F*, MA*, Q; RJ Dixon B, PY, Q, S; SE Dobie CRIT+, GOV*, H, Q*, T*; TC Dobson A*, MA*, P*, Q; AJ Dodd B, H, PY*, Q; MJ Dorrington B, GL, Q, T; CK Douglas E/EL, LW*, PY, Q; EC Douthwaite A+, PY; NJ Drapan B, C, P, Q; J Draper E, LW, TH; SE Drew A*, E, EL, Q; R Driver BUS+, PE, PE+, SC; NM Dumigan B*, C*, MA*, P*, Q; DG Durgan B*, CRIT+*, E*, H*, Q*; GE Duthie B, LW, Q, RS; SD Dyke B*, C*, MA; JH Dyson B, PE, PY, Q; PK Dyson B*, C*, Q, TH*; SJ Dyson LW, PY, Q*, SOC*; AV Eabry B*, C*, MA*, Q*; C Eales PE, PY, SOC; R Eales LW, PE, PY, Q; SM Earnshaw GL, MA, P; BT Elam P, PE, Q, T; LA Ellam B*, C, MA*, Q; BJ Ellis BUS*, Q, T, TH; S Emberton B*, BUS*, MA*, MF+, Q; F Entressengle BUS, IT, PE, Q; OJ Entwisle MA*, MF+*, MUS, P*, Q; SL Estell E/EL, IT, PY, Q; MJY Ettelaie CS*, MA, MF+, P, Q*; PD Evans B*, C*, Q, T*; L Eyre B, C, GL*, Q; AAY Fan CS, MA, Q*, SOC*; DA Farikullah EC*, MA*, MF*, Q; ER Farmer E*, F*, H, Q*; TJ Farrar B, C*, MA*, Q; S Faryal EL*, PY*, Q, SOC*; EL Ferryman-avery C*, GOV*, MA*, MF+*, Q; LS Fielding A, E/EL, PY*, Q; EH Firth BUS*, F*, G*, Q; JS Firth LW, Q, TH; EM Fisher B*, C*, MA*, Q; H Fisher B*, C, Q, SOC*; L Fisher EL, PY, Q, SOC; LJ Fleming BH*, E/EL*, PY*, Q; DM Fletcher A, E, Q, RS; R Francis A*, B, C, Q; C Friedle B*, HS, MF+, PY, Q; SK Frost E*, EL*, H, Q; DE Furness GL, PE, PY, Q; N Gabriel E, H, Q, TH; AM Gale A, E, Q, RS; AD Garbiak H*, MA*, MF*, P*, Q; HAR Gardiner E/EL*, PY*, Q, SOC*; EC Gardner B, C, F, G, Q; PMT Gaunt B, C, CRIT+, PY, Q; SL Gehlhaar B, C, H*, Q*; W Ghaffar C, MA, P; CL Giblin MA, PE, Q+, S; DL Gilbert E/EL, HS, Q+, SOC+; GT Giles C, MA*, P, Q; S Gill B, EL*, PE*, Q; JR Gittins BUS*, MA*, PE*, Q; CN Gooding C, MA, Q, TH; S Goward H, LW, PY, Q; PM Graham BUS*, MA, Q, T*; CJC Graley C*, F*, MA*, MF*, P*, Q*; LA Granata BUS, PE, PY, Q; J Gransden E/EL, IT, LW, Q, Q+; DJ Greaves E*, EL!, EL*, Q, S*; MJA Gregory CS, EL, PY, Q; M Grimes E, GOV, Q, RS; GE Guest BUS, LW, Q, SOC; HD Gunning BUS*, E, Q, TH*; NR Gupta B*, C*, PY*, Q*; KZ Gwizdak CRIT+, EL*, H, LW*, Q*; SP Habron E, Q*, RS*; R Hafiz B, BUS, PY, Q; H Haider BUS, E, SOC*; KL Haigh PE, Q, SC, SOC; RA Haigh B, C, CRIT+, PY*, Q; T Haigh B*, C*, H*, Q*, T*; RA Hakier F, GOV+, S; HM Hales B*, C*, MA*, PE*, Q; EA Hall B, PE, Q, T; MF Hallam B*, MA*, PE*, Q; MJ Hallas C, MA, P, Q; S Hameed BUS*, PY, Q, SOC*; AT Hancock GOV, H, Q, RS; LJ Hancox BH*, EL*, PY*, Q*; S Hanif B, BUS+, HS; SJ Hanson E*, EL*, PY, Q*; MD Harban F*, LW*, Q, S*; LA Hargreaves A*, H, MA, Q; PR Harris A*, E/EL*, Q, RS*; M Hassan (HS), LW; JI Hawkhead CRIT+*, MA*, MF*, MUS, Q; D Hawkins E*, H*, Q*, S*; JL Haygarth LW*, MA*, P*, Q; LK Hazlehurst C*, LW*, Q, T*; K Headen B*, C*, H, Q*; EG Heatherington B, H, Q, T; TL Heaton A*, MUS, PY*, Q; MAR Heginbotham B, C*, MA*, Q; PB Hellawell CRIT+, EL*, H*, LW*, Q; LJ Hemingway EL, LW, Q, SOC; RE Hemingway HS, MUS; SL Hemingway A*, BUS, Q, SC; RM Henry A, BUS; RL Henshaw A, BUS, Q+, SOC; R Hey BUS*, E/EL, H, PY*, Q*; MA Heyer BUS, IT, PY; ED Heywood-everett A, MA, PY*, Q; JG Hickling HS, PY, SOC; R Hicks BUS*, PY*, Q, S*; GE Hill CRIT+*, E*, PY*, Q*, T*; JT Hill B, CRIT+, E, LW, Q; KA Hill GOV, MA*, P, Q, TH; RJ Hindle PE, PY, SC; CR Hirst EC, PE, Q, T; E Hirst A*, E, EL*, Q; EC Hirst A*, E, Q, TH*; L Hirst BH, BUS*, PE*, Q; FL Hitch E, H, PY*, Q; RL Hobbs F, MA, Q, S; DJ Hobson CS, PY, Q, TH; LEK Hobson BUS*, E, Q, T*; SD Hodge B*, C*, PE*, Q; LJ Hodgson EL*, LW, Q, T*; MD Hodgson E/EL, H, PE, Q; NJ Hodgson PY*, Q, RS, SOC*; JD Holland B*, C, GOV, H, Q*; S Hollies BUS*, H*, LW*, Q; RJ Hollingdale E*, H, PY*, Q*; AM Hollingworth C, F, GL, Q; RL Holman-sheard A*, E/EL*, PY, Q; SA Holmes C*, CRIT+*, MA!, MA*, MF*, P*, Q; CM Holroyd B, C, Q, T; FS Homewood B*, C*, MA*, MF+*, Q; CS Hood MA, PE; JB Hood B*, C*, PY*, Q; JA Hooper C*, MA*, P*, Q; JW Hopkinson B*, C, H*, Q; SA Horn BUS, EC, H, Q; R Horne BUS*, LW, PY, Q; C Horsfall BUS, Q, RS, SOC; HGW Horton E/EL, MA*, MF+, Q, T*; ER Howgill F*, G*, MUS*, Q*; AD Hoyle EL*, MUS, Q, TH*; AR Hoyle B, C*, MA, Q; MJ Hoyle H, MUS, Q, SOC; JQ Huang MA; FE Hughes C*, CRIT+*, MA*, MF*, P*, Q; AE Hull BUS*, F*, H*, LW*, Q*; DJ Hunt E*, H*, LW*, MA*, Q*; A Husarevic E/EL, PY, TH; A Hussain B*, C*, MA*, Q; MF Hussain B, C, MA+, PY, Q; MS Hussain B, C, C+, PY, Q; MY Hussain B, C, MA; S Hussain BUS, EC, Q, RS; U Hussain A, LW, PY, Q+; C Hutchings PE, PY, Q, SOC; JA Hutchinson BUS, IT, Q, SOC; TE Hutchinson CRIT+, E/EL*, H*, Q*, RS*; LA Hutton (HS), LW, Q; FA Ineson EL*, MA, Q, RS; TA Inglis A, MA, MUS, Q; NP Inman B, B+, PE, PE+*, T, T+; FA Iqbal E, PY, Q, SOC+; MA Iqbal B, C*, P, Q; S Iqbal BUS, PY, SOC; RS Islam E+*, H, MA, P, Q; H Jabin B, C, PY*, Q; MJ Jackson A, PY*, Q, SOC*; RA Jackson C*, EC, Q, T*; H Jamal B*, C*, E, Q; CL Jarman E/EL, PY, Q, SOC; F Jarral B, C, PY*, Q; DAB Jerome GOV*, H, Q, SOC; A Johnson A, BUS, E, Q; BG Johnson H, MA, P, Q; SL Johnson B, C, PE*, Q, Q+; SM Johnson LW, PY*, Q, SC; CE Jones E/EL*, F*, H*, Q; CL Jones A*, F, Q, TH*; PSE Jones EL*, F, MUS, Q; SJ Jones B, C, HS, Q; SL Jones A, IT, MA; OR Joseph E/EL*, PY*, Q, SC; DS Kain EL, PY, Q, T; RC Kain E/EL*, F*, G*, Q; A Kauser B, C, IT, Q; LE Kaye B, BUS*, C, Q; TE Kaye LW*, MA*, Q*, SOC*; JJ Kelly C, GL*, Q, S; RJ Kelly BUS, H, LW, Q; RAN Kemgne F*, MA*, MF, P, Q; G Kenny H, PE, Q, T; GF Kenworthy E/EL, HS, PY, Q; DS Kenyon E/EL, H, Q+, SOC; JJ Kerwin B, MA, Q; SA Khalid HS, PY, Q, SOC; A Khan B, C*, MA*; MR Khan BUS, PY, SC; MS Khan B, C, MA; U Khan C*, MA*, MF+, P*, Q; RS Khela BUS*, IT*, LW*, Q; A Khyabani E/EL*, LW*, PY*, Q*, Q+*; JH Kilburn HS, PY, Q, TH; SJ King A, B, C, Q; CL Kirton B*, C, H*, Q; AK Kleczkowski H, IT, Q, RS; JJ Knowles BUS, PE, SC; RA Krawczuk B*, C*, MA*, Q; L Kudarenko EL*, PY*, Q, RS; MC Ladley F*, G*, MA*, MF*, Q; KA Lagan E*, EL*, H, Q; T Laher EL, LW, PY, Q; EJ Lancaster B*, C*, MA*, Q; DH Large LW, PY, Q; JR Lawrence BUS, PE, Q; MJ Lee MA*, MF+, P*, PE, Q; GP Lees MA, P, Q, T; B Leonard B, CS, H+, Q; C Lindley C*, MA*, Q, T*; GM Liu HS, PY, Q, SC; P Lobaz B*, C*, E/EL, Q*; TS Lockwood C, GOV, H, Q; J Lodge B, C*, P, Q; ZR Lodge CRIT+, MA*, MF*, PY*, Q; CA Lokoy PE, SC+, T; CM Longbottom B, C*, MA*, MF+, Q; SM Longbottom B*, C*, MA*, Q*; JM Lord C*, MA*, MF, P*, Q; TS Lumb A*, B*, C, H*, Q; FD Luqman B*, C*, MA*, Q; KL Lynch E/EL, H, Q, S; KM Lynch BUS, CS, MA, Q; HR Lynskey EL, F, PY, Q; SE Magan E, LW, Q, SOC*; T Mahboob HS, LW, Q, SC; SJ Mair B, C, GL, Q; A Majid B, C, PY; AM Majid B+, BUS, C+; CM Mallinson BUS, EC, Q, T; I Mallinson C*, CS, MA*, MA+*, Q; RS Mann BUS, PE, Q, SC; TW Mansfield MA, MUS, P, Q; M Mansoor E/EL*, LW, PY*, Q; DJ Mantle E/EL*, H, MA, Q*; HF Mapals E/EL*, H*, Q, S; S Maqbool B, C, LW; LE March B*, C, E, Q*; J Marsh B, C, MA, PE, Q; KC Marsh BUS*, LW, Q, SOC; J Marshall B*, LW*, PY*, Q; L Marshall A*, E/EL, F, Q; JH Martin E, GOV, LW, Q; S Masih B, C, LW, Q; CD Mason A*, MUS, Q, SC; BK Massie (HS), Q, SC; DAO Matheson C, MA, P, Q; LJ Matheson BUS*, C, MA*, Q; D Maung B, C, MA, Q; SG Maxwell E, LW, PY, Q, TH; RL Maynard A, HS+, SOC+; SF Maynard EL, PE, Q, T; EN Mcdonagh (HS), SC+; WP Mcdonagh E/EL*, LW*, Q, TH; CP Mcgivern BUS*, CRIT+, E/EL, H, Q; MW Mcguinness B, MA, MF+, P, Q; C Mcilroy F*, Q, S*, T*; LE Mclean (HS), SC; JH Mcmillan B*, C*, MA*, Q; KA Mcnamara B, E, Q, RS; LA Mcowat B*, C, H, Q; SL Mcsweeney B*, C, PE*, Q; F Mehvish LW, PY, Q, RS; GJ Mellers B*, C*, MA*, Q; LR Mellor B*, C, PE*, Q; RL Mellor A*, BUS+, LW; HJ Mellors B, PE, PY, Q; A Melman B*, C*, Q, S*; DM Mesarovic EL, F, Q, S; TA Metcalfe CRIT+, E/EL*, EL!, PY*, Q*, T*; JWH Midgley F, GOV, H, Q; SJ Mihailovic EL*, H, Q, RS*; DS Miller HS, PY, Q, TH; LE Miller CRIT+, E/EL*, EL!, H, PY, Q*; EJ Moate A, EL*, F*, I+, Q; A Mohammed BUS, LW, SOC+; JL Monks A*, E*, MA, Q; LJ Mooney A, MUS, Q, RS; NJ Moorby B, PE*, Q, T*; CTR Moore BUS*, P, Q, T*; DR Moore B*, C*, MA*, Q; HL Moore MA*, PY*, Q, T*; D Moorhouse EL+, PE, Q, SOC; KS Moorhouse H, Q, S, SOC; LE Morelli EL, F, LW, Q; CE Morris B*, C*, MA*, MF+*, Q; JD Morris A, LW, PY, Q; BJ Morson CS, MA, P, Q; V Motley BUS*, E/EL, F, Q; RK Mottram BUS*, EC*, MA*, MF+, Q; A Mubeen BUS+, IT, SC; SK Mulcahy C, E/EL*, Q, SOC; HFM Mulgan A*, E, Q, T; LJ Mulholland LW*, PY*, Q, RS*; SK Munir B, HS, Q, SOC*; W Munir B*, BUS, C; MZ Mustufvi B*, C*, F*, MA*, Q; GJ Myring B, C, MA, Q; DM Nagarajan B*, C*, GL*, Q; LA Napier CRIT+, H*, LW, Q, RS*; CJ Narwoysz E, EL, Q, SOC*; NH Nasir PY, Q, RS, SOC; JP Naylor B*, C, P, Q; Z Neelam B, C, SOC*; JP Nelson GL*, MA*, P*; MG Neve BUS*, H, LW*, Q; BK Newton H, LW, MA, Q; CN Noble HS, PY, Q, RS; EK Noble E/EL, LW, Q, SOC; RC Noble BUS*, LW*, PE*, Q; TG Noble EL*, H, Q, T*; JP Noon BUS, PE, PY, Q; NL North HS*, MA, Q, SC+*; CM Nye C*, E, P, Q; SC O'hara E, F, Q, T; RA Oldroyd B, H, Q, T*; EG O'neill B*, C, MA*, Q; R Onyensoh C, MA, P, Q+; RE Orritt B*, C*, MA*, Q; SE Osborne CRIT+*, GOV*, H, MA*, MF+*, Q*; SE Otterburn B*, GOV, Q, T*; JD Owen E/EL, H, Q, SOC; AM Ozsoy EL, GOV, Q, SOC*; JW Parker EL, H, PY, Q; DH Parkinson HS, LW, PY, Q; LE Parry GL*, H, Q*, T*; GA Parsons E/EL, Q, SOC; S Parveen EL, PY, Q, SOC; HN Passey C, MA, PY*, Q; A Patel B, C, CRIT+, E/EL*, Q; KP Patel MA*, MF*, P*, Q; N Patel EL, LW, Q+, RS; AN Pawsey EL, G, LW, Q; CA Paxman A, E/EL*, Q, TH*; RL Peacock EL, PY, Q, T; AL Pearl LW*, PY*, Q*, Q+*, SC*; R Pearson B*, C*, F*, Q; E Penny A, BUS*, EL, Q; LJ Perfitt B, C, MA; HW Perry BUS*, EL*, Q, T*; LCH Phayer E/EL, E/EL+, LW, S+, SOC+; J Phillips BUS*, EL*, GOV*, Q; DP Pickard EC, MA*, Q, T; DA Pickering BUS*, MA*, Q*, T*; CH Pidgeon B*, C*, MA*, Q*; ST Pinnick LW, PE, T; PAD Pipkin A, CRIT+*, H*, P, Q; AC Pitts B*, C*, P*, Q; A Platt MA!, MA*, MF*, P*, Q; JA Platt E/EL, H, LW; R Pogson EL, LW, PY, Q; R Pollard IT, PE, T; RV Pollard B*, C*, MA*, Q; SJ Pollard A, PY, Q, SOC; JC Poole C, MA, Q, T*; C Porter A*, Q, SOC; BJ Powell B, BUS, PE, Q; OHJ Powell E, EL, GOV, Q; RJ Preston H, LW, PY, Q; S Price E*, EL*, Q, RS*; Z Puckering A, BUS*, LW*, Q; AC Pursey CRIT+*, H, LW, PY*, Q; J Rae MA!, MA*, MF*, P*, Q; CK Rai HS, PY*, Q, SOC*; JB Ramanah A*, F, MA; I Rani B+, C, C+, PY, Q+; AF Rankin E/EL*, H, Q*, RS*; A Rashid BUS+, PY, SC; BD Raven-hill E/EL, SOC, TH; JL Rawling B*, EC, GL*, Q; S Rawlings LW+, MUS, Q; Z Rayaz B, C, P, Q; EP Redman B*, C!, C*, MA*, P*, Q; T Rehman B, C, PE, Q; Z Rehman B*, C*, MA*, Q; ZO Rehman BUS, H, PY; AC Reynolds B*, E*, EL!, Q*, TH*; AT Rhodes E, LW, PY, Q; CA Rhodes BH, PE, T; A Riaz PY, Q; JMS Ribbons B, PE, Q; AM Rickwood BUS*, H, Q, T; CE Roberts C, GOV, MA, MF+, Q; JCS Roberts E/EL, PE*, Q, SOC*; JN Roberts BUS, EC, IT, IT+, Q; TE Robertshaw GOV, H, PE*, Q; KL Robinson A, EL, PY; CL Rochford E/EL*, IT, Q, SC*; L Roebuck B+, EL*, G, PY, Q; N Rollinson A*, MA*, P*, Q; HB Rooney E, PY, Q, RS; CJ Roscoe B*, C+, E/EL*, Q*, T*; JJ Rose H, PE, Q, SOC; KA Rouse EL, LW, PY; KE Rowland A*, E/EL*, H, Q; FM Rowley LW, PY, Q+, SOC*; EH Rowling A, BUS, Q; EMG Russell C, MA*, MF+, P; AG Rutter EL*, F!, F*, I+*, Q*, SOC*; AM Ryder PY; C Rynham BUS, EL, LW, Q; U Sabir EL*, PY, Q, SOC*; Q Safeer B, C, PY; A Saghir B*, C*, PY*, Q; MS Saghir B, C, PY, Q; S Salik B, C, MA; S Sami B, C, PY*, Q; FS Sarfraz B*, C*, MA*, Q; SS Sarfraz (HS), Q, SC+; S Sarwar BUS*, C, CS, Q; W Sattar IT+, LW, PY, Q; IS Sauari B, C, PE*, Q; LJ Savage E, MUS, Q, T; MD Sawczyn B, C, H*, Q; ZB Schofield-hinchliffe G, H*, MUS, Q; KE Scholes HS, PY, Q, TH; J Scott GOV, H, Q*; OE Scrimshaw BH, PE, PY, Q; W Searle CS*, MA, P; SC Searson B, G, Q, T*; HE Seeley EL, LW, Q, SOC*; CA Selbie A*, E, MUS*, Q+; RJ Selkirk BUS*, F*, Q, S*; PM Selwood E, H, MA, Q; U Shafat B, C, LW, Q; GPJ Shahed B, GL, Q, T; UM Shakir BUS*, LW, PY*, Q; E Shala LW, PY, Q+; A Shaw EL*, H, PY*, Q; D Shaw B, PY, Q, SOC; EL Shaw B, E, Q, TH; A Shazard B, C, H, Q; NA Shearon A, E*, MA, Q*; LE Shields BUS, EL, PY*, Q; JOE Short E/EL*, EC*, Q, T*; BK Sidhu E, LW*, PY, Q; E Sililo B, C, PY, Q; A Simmons B*, E/EL*, EL!, PY*, Q*, TH*; JI Sims E*, PY*, Q*, TH*; DM Sinclair MUS, PE, Q; C Singh B, B+, BUS, C; G Singh BUS, LW, Q; P Singh A, MA, P, Q; R Singh BUS+, CS*, MA+, PY*, Q; S Singh BUS, PY, Q; W Skinner GOV, H, Q, RS; ST Skowron C, H, MA, Q; BE Skyrme BUS*, IT, PE; AJ Slack BH, MA, PE, Q; AM Slater MA*, MF*, P*; CR Sleigh B, PE, PY, Q; FT Slingsby C*, H*, MA!, MA*, MF*, Q; AH Smeaton B, PE*, Q, T*; TJ Smeaton MA, P, PE, Q; AA Smith A*, MA, Q, T; B Smith B, H, Q, T; CJ Smith B, C, MA*, Q; FM Smith A*, B, PY*, Q; G Smith B, BUS+, LW, Q; J Smith B, C, PY*, Q; JD Smith E, H, PY*, Q; JK Smith EL, LW*, PY, Q; WH Smith B, C, P, Q; RC Snipe CRIT+, GOV, MUS, Q, SOC*; JPN Solan B, C, GL, Q; TA Somers GOV*, H*, P, Q*; V Sormaz BUS*, LW*, MA, Q; E Southon MA*, PY*, Q, SOC*; EE Spencer A*, E/EL*, H, Q*; AF Sprawson LW*, PY*, Q, SOC*; S Spurr CRIT+*, EC*, GOV*, H*, Q*; MDM Stafford A, HS+, Q+, SC; PCC Stahelin HS, Q+, RS, TH; HE Stancliffe CRIT+*, E*, EL!, GOV*, MA*, Q*; FR Standeven A*, GL+; LA Stead A*, B, GL, Q; RF Stead E, Q, SC, TH; E Steer GL*, MA*, P, Q; JL Stevens B, C, E/EL, Q; RE Stevens BUS*, F, LW*, Q; T Stevens H, LW, PE, Q; MA Stevenson B*, E*, Q*, T*; A Sthilaire BUS*, EC, MA, Q; NJ Stock HS, PY, Q, SOC; JL Stocker B, C, C+*, E, Q; ND Stoy B, C, Q, T*; FF Sugden E, EC, F, Q; J Summers E*, Q, T*, TH*; H Sunter (HS)*, E/EL, Q; MP Sutcliffe B*, C*, MA*, Q; RE Swart B, C, G*, Q; R Swinden BUS*, H*, LW*, Q*; AL Sykes C, MA, P, Q; ARL Sykes CRIT+, EL*, Q*, RS*, TH; B Sykes PE, PY, Q, RS+; D Sykes B*, C*, CRIT+*, MA*, Q; DA Sykes EL, GL+, PE; EJ Sykes HS, Q, SC, SOC; N Sykes F, LW*, PY*, Q; RLT Sykes HS, Q, SOC, T; HJ Szoke F!, F*, LW*, Q*, S!, S*; ELR Szostak BUS, LW, PE, Q; A Tahir B*, C*, MA*, Q; A Tahira B*, C*, E/EL*, F*, Q*; CA Tanghe B, BUS, C, Q; OM Tanner E*, F*, H, Q*; AC Taylor E/EL, H*, MA*, Q; DS Taylor B, C*, F, Q; T Taylor B, HS, PY, Q; J Temple (HS), PY, Q; NL Tetley E, PY*, Q, T; LH Thackray MA*, MF*, P*, Q; GM Thickett BUS*, E, EL*, Q; CA Thomas A+, BUS*, EL, Q; CL Thompson E+, Q, SC; JD Thompson GL, PE+; RL Thompson B, E, Q, TH; MP Thomson F*, H, MA*, MUS*, Q*; GC Thornton A*, E/EL, PE, Q, RS+; JM Threlfall A*, F*, Q*, S*; DN Thwaite BUS, Q, SOC; JW Tilley BUS*, EC, Q, T*; SJ Tillotson B*, H, PY*, Q; AK Tiplady A*, B*, C*, MA*, Q; JP Tomlinson CS, LW, MA, Q; AL Tonge MA*, P, Q, T*; PS Toor BUS*, IT*, MA; LP Topp E/EL*, IT, Q*, RS*; R Townhead E/EL, PY*, SOC*; ME Tracey (HS), PY; OS Traynor B*, C*, H, MA+, Q; SE Triner B*, PY*, Q, RS; NWY Tse B, C, PY*, Q; CE Tucker A*, H, MA*, Q; SH Turnbull GOV, LW, MA; DE Turner A+, E, LW, PY, Q; SE Turner P, Q, T, TH; SJ Turton BUS, CS, Q; CL Tute E*, F*, H*, Q*; K Uddin B, C, IT; CGU Ufodiama B, E/EL*, Q, TH; A Ullah B, HS, PY, Q; SE Upton BUS*, IT, PY, Q; A Vania B*, C, MA*, Q; S Varley BH, Q, SOC*, T; NI Vergette-d'souza BH, PY, Q, RS; KM Vincent E, LW*, PY*, Q; DJ Waddington BUS, MA, Q+, RS; LC Wadsworth IT, PY, Q, T; MJ Wagstaff F*, PE, Q, S; AN Walker CRIT+, E*, F*, H, Q*; EJ Walker EL, Q, SOC*, TH; HR Walker B*, E*, PE*, Q; JR Walker PY, Q, SC, T; JP Wallace E, Q, SOC*; SB Waller PY, Q, SC, SOC; A Walmsley B, C, MA*, Q; D Ward B, C, PE; S Ward E/EL, PY, Q, SOC; CM Ward-lynch B*, C, MA, Q; J Warmington A, E, Q, SOC; J Warwick LW, PE, PY; JD Watson A, F, MA, Q; TMJ Watson A*, MA*, Q, SOC*; SD Wears CS, H, MA+, Q; HL Westall (HS)*, SC; R Whateley-barratt PY, Q, RS+, TH; TFR Wheatley GOV*, H, Q, SOC*; MC Wheldon B*, C*, MA*, P*, Q; DM Whiley E/EL, LW, PE, Q+; FJ White E/EL*, H, Q, T*; AP Whitehead BUS, E/EL, PY, Q; EA Whitehead A, C, SOC; JB Whitehead BUS, EC, MA; LV Whiteley BUS*, MA*, PE, Q; RC Whiteley HS*, PE, Q, SOC*; E Whitwam A, GL, H, Q; TP Wigley BUS, PE, SOC; CA Wild BUS*, E/EL*, PY*, Q*; EL Wilkins MA*, MF*, P!, P*, Q*; JJ Wilkinson E*, F, MUS*, Q*; JN Willans B, C, Q, S; E Williams A*, Q, RS*, TH; F Williams E/EL, Q, SC, SOC+; HCE Williams B, C, PY, Q; LM Williams H, SOC+, T; R Williams E, LW, TH; RA Williams B, C, F, Q; EJ Wilson B*, C*, MA*, MF, Q; JZ Windett EL*, F*, H*, Q*; AE Wood E*, EL*, G*, Q; BA Wood A, BUS, MA, Q; HL Wood GL, Q, SC, T; NJL Wood BH, PE, PY, Q; TL Wood A+, B, LW, Q; CL Woodhead B, BUS*, Q+, TH; JM Woodhead B*, MA*, MF+*, P*, Q; RL Woodhead EL, MUS, Q, TH; JD Worthington C*, MA*, MF*, P*, Q; H Wright E, Q, SOC, TH; LE Wright E/EL*, IT, Q, RS; AM Yaqub BUS, CS, CS+; NKY Yeung EC, MA, PY*, Q; HJG Yong B*, C*, E*, H*, Q; ESC Young B, C, P, Q; HL Young E*, H*, Q*, RS*, TH*; LJ Young B, PY, Q, SOC*; M Zeshan B*, C*, P*, Q; H Zhu MA*, MF*, P*, Q.

A Art, AA Art and Craft, AC Accounting, AD Art and Design, AL Ancient History and Literature, AM Applied mechanics, B Biology, BH Human biology, BS Social biology, BE Social and environmental biology, BLD Building and construction, BUS Business studies, C Chemistry, CL Classical studies, CM Communication studies, CW Creating writing, CS Computer science.

D Dutch, DR Dress, DRA Drama, DS Domestic science, DT Design and technology, E English literature, EL English Language, E/EL English language and literature, EC Economics, EN Environmental science, ES Engineering science, ET Electronics, F French, FF Fashion and fabric, FS Film studies, G German, GC Graphical communications, GED Geometric and engineering drawing, GK Greek, GL Geology, GR Graphics, GOV British government and politics.

H History, HA Ancient history, HC Hospitality and Catering, HE Home economics, HS Health and social care, I Italian, IT Information technology, JP Japanese, L Latin, LR Leisure and Recreation, LW Law, M Mathematics (pure and theoretical mechanics), MG Manufacturing, MA Mathermatics (pure and applied mathematics), ME Media studies, MP Mathematics (pure), MS Mathematics (pure mathematics with statistics), MM Mathematics (other mathematics papers), MF Further mathematics (all variations), MTEC Music technology, MUS Music.

P Physics, PA Performing arts, PAN Panjabi, PE Physical education, PH Philosophy, PM Physics and Maths, PHO Photography, PO Polish,PS Political studies, PY Psychology, Q General studies, QE General studies with pass in spoken English, R Russian, RS Religious studies (scripture), S Spanish, SC Science, SE Spoken English, SOC Sociology, SPU Science for Public Understanding, SS Sports studies, ST Statistics, T Geography, TH Theatre studies, TT vTravel and Tourism, U Urdu, Z Zoology, FBUS French business studies.

Letters not in capitals denote O-level passes to A-level candidates.

STEP denotes Special University Entrance Paper.

* Denotes grade A pass.

! Denotes pass in additional special paper.

† Denotes grade one in additional special paper.

‡ Grade A pass with one in special paper.

+ Denotes AS-level.

O Letters in brackets indicate passes at GNVQ.

Huddersfield New College

B Abbott HS,SC,DAN,GS;G L Addy TH,E,GS,SOC;K Ahmed HS,E;R Ahmed ME;R Ahmed IT,AD,DT;F Akhlaque GS,LW,PSY,SOC;N Alam SC,GS;A Ali HS,GS,LW,SOC;I Ali SC,SC,BUS;A Alisic SC;N Ameen B,C,GS,PSY;E M Anderson AD,AD*,GS,ME;A N Antwi CRIT,DT,GS,PHO,PSY;A Anwar GS,MA,P;A R Armitage AD,AD,GS,PHO;S L Armstead DAN,GS,ME,PA;J V Assis F;G R Augustus GS,H,ME,PHO;A Auty GS,H,LW,PSY;J W Auty BUS,IT,PSY;M E Ayers GS,H,LW*,PSY;S S Aziz GS,LW,PSY,SOC;E L Bamford GS,BH,PSY,SS*;A J Bamforth MTEC;B S Bamforth ES,AD,DT;M Banaras BUS*,GS, ST, PSY;K Barker BUS,GS,ME,SOC;A Barnes GS,BH,PSY,SS;H M Barnett BUS,IT,GS,PSY;K L Barraclough IT,AD,GS,SS;A L Barrott HS,GS,T,ME;J L Battye E,T,SOC;A J Bedford IT,GS,PSY,SS;D M Bellanfante ST,GS,PSY,SS*;L E Berry HS,E/EL,GS,ME;R L Bibby AD,DAN,E;C Bird E,GS,PSY;M Bismillah LW,SOC;J Blackburn AD;J J Blackwell F,GS,LW*,PSY;H M Blackwood GS,LW,ME,PSY;N A Blair AD,AD,GS,PHO;C Boatswain HS,SC,SC;R Bolt HS,SC,GS,PSY;C K Boon HS,SC;M Booth SC,SC;P Boothroyd GS,T,BH,SOC;F L Bottomley HS,TT,GS,PSY;H K Bottomley IT,AD,E;I J Bottomley IT,E,GS,SS;L C Bowling TH,GS,PS,PSY;S J Boylan BUS,E;E Bradford IT,GS,LW,PSY;L Bradford AD,BUS*,GS,PHO;T Bradley GS,ME,SOC,SS;A L Brennan BUS,DAN,F,GS;M D Briggs ES,DT,PHO;L E Brook HS,GS,T,PSY;J L Brookes BUS*,GS,LW,PHO;E A Brown B,C,GS,T;S Burston B,GS,MA;J L Burton AD,PHO;D A Butler E,GS,ME,PHO;S Butler E/EL,GS,T,ME;J Butterfield TT,GS,PSY,SS;T E Butterfield ES,DT;R L Caddy TT,PSY,SOC;C Cadogan GS,T,PS,H;J M Capewell GS,H,LW,SS;J R Cartmell GS, ST,MA,PSY;E L Casey HS,GS,LW,SOC;J F Cawood HS,SC;F C Chadwick E,GS,LW,SS;R J Chambers-Clark BUS*,GS,ME*;A Charlton BUS,E,GS,ME;H K Chatha SC,SC,TT;M Chaudhry GS,LW,PSY;H G Cheema GS,PS,LW,PSY;K G Chirwa AD,BUS,SS;M Christie BUS,FS;S Chunara BUS,GS,LW,SOC;M Clay BUS,GS,SS;J Clayton SS;V Colman PS,PSY,SOC;J M Cooke SC,GS,SS;E J Cooling E/EL,GS,H,SOC;B Cooper AD,ME,PHO;E Coy SC,GS,PSY,SOC;S C Craft B,C,GS,P;C Craven AC,BUS,ME;C L Craven IT,GS,H,PSY;J W Crawford AD,CRIT,DT,GS;S A Crewe GS;R C Crossley AD,AD,PHO;L J Crossley-Hardcastle GS,ME,PHO,PSY;S Crowther HS,SC,GS,SS;J M Cummings ES,MA,P;N Dad GS,PS,LW,PSY;S J Davidson IT,FS,GS,PA;M Dawson IT,GS,MA*,P;C S Day BUS;J W Denton DT,F,GS,MA;B D Dewhirst BUS;H Douglas ME;A E Doust HS*,GS,BH*,PSY;H J Downs FS,GS,ME,PHO;N A Driver E,E,GS;S Dufton DT*,E*,GS,ME*;S A Dyer AD,GS,P;S J Dyke AD*,DT,GS,PSY;T L Dyson HS*,PSY*;D L Eastwood E/EL,GS,ME,PSY;A Eaton AD,GS,ME,PSY;L P Ellis BUS,E,GS,LW;E Erriah EC,GS,MA*,MA*;J L Essel AD*,AD*,GS,ME;G Ezzati LW,SOC;S Fairfield E,GS,LW,SS;B A L Field PSY;A L Finch AD,GS,PSY;J M Finch AD*,AD,BUS*,GS;J Fisher E,GS,H,S;S Fisher BUS,GS,MA;H Fitzgibbon GS,LW,PSY,SOC;E J Fitzmaurice SC;D M Ford BUS*,EC*,GS,T*;M Foster BUS,GS,SOC;H Frayne E,GS,PS,LW;A J Frith B,F,GS,PSY;D L Frost BUS,ME,PHO;J Furby AC,BUS,LW;J Gallagher BUS,IT;M Garside BUS,E/EL,ME;H Ghoorun C,MA,MA,P;L Gill CRIT,GS,BH,PSY,SOC*;C J Girvan PHO;D P Glabala POL;A L Glendinning E/EL,GS,LW,SOC;L V Godfrey IT,CRIT,GS,PS,PHO;V B Godino BH,ME,PSY;C Godoy PHO,S*;D S Goggs AD,S;C S Gosal BUS,GS,PSY,SS;H E Gothard TH,GS,PHO;M D Graham HS,PSY;M C Grange B*,C*,GS,P;K Green HS,E/EL,GS,SOC;L Green GS,PSY,ST,SOC*;B J Greenwood PSY;S J Griffiths BUS,E,GS,SS;M E J Grogan E,GS,ME,PHO;J Gunn IT,B,PSY;S Gunson GS,ME,PHO,PSY;L Guntert AD,TH*,ME;N Haddock FS,ME,PHO;B Haigh TH*,E,GS,PA;C L Haigh BUS,ST,SS;J Haigh GS,T,PHO,PSY;K L D Haigh E,FS,ME;M Haigh DT,GS;E V Hainsworth AD*,F,GS,H;C K Hakier AD,PHO,SOC;W Hale E/EL,GS,ME,SS;N Hallas ST,PSY,SS;L A Hallinan E,GS,PSY,SS;Z Hamid IT,SC,SC;A S Hanif E,PSY,SOC;D W Hanson GS,T,PSY,SOC;R S Hanson E/EL,H,SOC;H Hardy E*,ME,PSY*;A P Hargreaves AD,ME,PHO;O Harper GS,PS,H,LW;J L Harrington SC;S J Harrison AC,IT,MA;L Hartley AC,BUS,GS,T;J L Hawkins BUS,IT,SS;J Healey FS,ME,MUS;F Heathcote TH,E/EL,GS,H;D Hepworth BUS,GS,MA,P;C L Hill E,FS,GS,H;S L Hinchliffe E/EL,GS,H,PSY;A E Hirstle HS;H Hodgson E/EL,MUS,SOC;S G Hofstetter GS,LW,PSY,SOC;V Hollingworth FS,GS,ME;E C R Holmes BUS,E,GS,ME;S K Home E/EL,GS,PSY,SOC;E Hubbard LW,PSY,SOC;C J Hudson BUS,GS,H,LW;L K Hudson HS*;K J Hunte TH*,E/EL,GS,LW;R K Hunte TH,E/EL,GS;R J Hunter BUS,GS,PSY;A Hussain AC*,BUS,ST;F M Hussain ES,SC;M A Hussain CL,EC,GS,LW;J Hyde E,GS,LW,PSY;A J Iqbal SC,SC;S Ismail B*,C*;H R Jackson AD,GS,T,PSY;D P Jacques ES,BUS,GS,H;N J Jaffier ES,DT,P;L F Jagger DAN,GS,H,SS;C L James HS,GS,LW,SOC;L A R James-Kinder HS,LW;V Jarvis AD,AD,GS,PHO;A C Johnson HS,SC,AD;J D Johnson GS,ME,PHO;L C Johnson TH,SS;W A Johnson BUS,GS,SS;K L Jones HS,TH,GS;S Jones GS,ME,PHO,PSY;R Kabelele B*,C*,MA,P;K Kan BUS,LW,PSY;D Karani DT;J A Kay EC,GS,LW,MA;J K Keegan ME;A L Kelly BUS,E,GS,SS;R M Kemp CL,GS,LW,PSY;M Kennedy E/EL,GS,PSY,SOC*;Z Khalid ME,PHO,SOC;Z Khalid SS;R Kiernan LW,MA,PHO;S King BUS,ST,IT;C Kirkby BUS,LW,SS;R A Kitson TH,FS,ME;J H R Knowles AD,DAN,E/EL,GS;S A Knowles GS,ST,PSY,SS;P M Kozlowski POL;T M Ladlow BUS,GS,PHO;N J S Laffey GS,LW,PSY,SOC;A Laher E,GS,LW,PSY;H E Lane E,FS,SOC;L Lavelle HS,PSY;S L C Lawrence HS,SOC;J L Lawson AD,E/EL,GS,PSY;M P Leahy BUS,GS,H,SS;S G W Li ME,SS;R Limbachia IT,PSY,SOC;T D Limbachia AC,GS,LW,PSY;V H Lishman-Peat F*,GS,ME,SOC*;K L Lloyd E,F*,GS,PSY*;M D Loboda E,GS,PSY,SS;A G Lodge GS,ME,MUS;S Longbottom BUS,GS,P;S Loonat E,LW;C Lord AD,ME,PHO;J D Lumb GS,H,LW;K A Maclachlan DT;S Maguire TT,F,GS,S;M Mahi BUS,GS,PSY,SOC;N Mahmood LW,PSY,SOC;A J Mallinson B,DT;C Mallinson HS,SC,GS,PSY;J D Marcus TH,E,GS,ME;A C Markham AD,MA,P;M J Marshall TH,SS;S Marshall GS,MA,P;B J Martin TH*,E/EL,GS,PSY;S L Martin HS,IT,TT,GS;R F Maude HS,AD;N J May DAN,GS,LW,SS;L Mazacs IT,MA,SS;R Mccarthy IT,AD,SS;C B Mcconnell HS,BUS;L Mcdermott HS,PHO;H Mcgee AD,DAN,PHO;J M Mcgoldrick AD,CL,CRIT,GS,H;S W Mcgreavey B,C,GS,PSY;C S E Mcintosh AD;K Mcphee E,E,FS,GS;W J Medley GS,PS,H,LW;E A J Mellor TH,E,GS,H;L N Mightly HS,LW;S E Miles AD,GS,H,PSY;T R Moggridge E/EL,GS,LW,SOC;J A Moor SC,LW;A Moorhouse HS,TH,SOC;H Moorhouse AD,GS,T,PHO;E D Moran HS,SC,GS,PSY;M R Morris BUS,GS,SOC,SS;R L Morrow E/EL,ME,PSY;L E Moss HS,GS,PSY;B J Moulson IT,E,GS,SOC;J O M Mulkerrin H,PHO;N Munir HS,SC,PSY;J L Murphy E,GS,PS,H;H Mushtaq E,GS,LW,ME;N Nareen HS,AD;J A Narey IT,GS,H;J Naylor HS*,GS,PSY,S;L R Naylor E/EL,GS,LW,PSY;T Naz BUS,E/EL;L M Nelmes C,P;A Newburn BUS,E,GS,ME;R S Newsome E,E,GS,SOC;E Ngitoria C,GS,MA,P;V C Nikitin E,ME;L E Nind FS,GS,G,S;J F Norcliffe GS,T,H,PSY;L K Norcliffe GS;Z Noshahi GS,ME;T M Nurse IT,AD,DT,GS;L J O'neill HS,SS;S M O'toole HS,SC;E C Oates TH,E,GS,PSY;L J Oldfield E,GS,H,SOC;L M Oldman AD,BUS;C H Olson ME;E Orton E,GS,T,ME;J R Osborn BUS*,GS,LW;L A Parhad TH,E*,FS*,GS;L Park E/EL,GS,PSY,SOC;B Patel IT,GS,LW;K Patel GS,LW,PSY,SOC;S L Peckett AD*,AD*,GS*,ME;J Pell SC,SC,T;N J Penn BUS,SOC;J Phillips CRIT,GS,PS,H,LW;L J Pinnock BUS,GS,PA,SS;J A Platt BUS,DT,T;L E Pollard PHO,PSY,SOC;T E Pollitt GS,H,SOC;A M Potter IT,E,ME;A Povey AC,IT,SS;T C Powe BUS,EC,GS,H;J E Price AD*,AD,GS,PHO;M S Prieditis GS,MUS,PA,PHO;A Pryke HS,GS,T;S Pusey AD,LW,PSY;L Qadir BUS,LW,SOC;L J Quayle SC,SC,E/EL;L Raif E,GS,SOC;A J Randerson BUS,GS,PSY;D S Randhawa BUS,GS*,H*,LW*;M I Ravat B,CL,GS,SS;G E Rea AD;U Rehman IT,T;H G Reid FS,PHO;K L Reid E,GS,PA,SOC;H M Richardson HS,PSY;C J Roach B,C,GS,PSY;B A Roberts E,F,GS,ME;E L Roberts E,SOC;J E Roberts ES,IT,DT;N E Roberts IT,BUS,G;R J Roberts SC,SS;S V Roberts SC,GS,PSY,SS;M P Robertson AD,DT,E;A M Robinson GS,T,H,SS;L J Robinson SC,LW,SS;L E Robinson AD,DT,E/EL;S M Robinson HS,GS,PSY,SS;B Roebuck AD*,AD*,GS,ME*;J P H Rogan GS,LW;K Ronan HS,TT,GS,PSY;J M Ross CL,GS,H*,BH;R P Royle B,C,GS*,PSY;L A Ruddiman ES,DT;C A Ruddy T*,MA*;M C Rumak FS,F,ME;A Scott TT,DAN,GS,SS;N D Scott GS,P;B Senior CL,H,SS;C Sewell SC;T Shafiq PSY,SS;M U H Shah ME;S Shaikh LW;C Shannon BUS,GS,SS;D M Sharples AD,GS,PHO,SOC;J M Shaw BUS,GS,T;R J Shaw GS,LW*,PSY,ST,SS;R L Shaw SC,E/EL,SOC;B Sheldon E/EL,FS,GS,ME;H L Shepherd HS,GS,ME,PSY;M D Shrine E,GS,PS,H;N Singh IT;E J Sizer HS,SS;H Skelley AD,PHO,SOC;A M Smith IT,E,GS,ME;N G Smith BUS,ME,SS;S L Smith E/EL,GS,ME,PHO;S Sohail E/EL,LW,SOC;A K Y Solon IT,AD,GS,PHO;A Somal HS;R A Souter B,GS,LW;G M Spolverato HS,TH,GS,PSY;A J Stainton SC,H,SS;S A Stajic E,F,ME;E L Stanger IT,E/EL,GS,ME;L Stanley IT,GS,SS;J A Stephenson BUS,LW;C E Stobbs HS,IT;T E Stratford C,MA,P;E E Stringer FS,PHO;T A Summers BUS,GS,LW,PSY;L L Swales BUS,TH,GS,PSY;A Szpulecki POL;A Tahir ES,MA,ST,P;Q Taj FS,GS,PSY,SOC;S Taslim AC,GS,MA,PSY;G Tattersfield AD*,GS,PSY,SS;E Taylor E,F,GS,S*;J D Taylor BUS,IT,GS,H;R L Taylor GS;R L Taylor HS,PSY;S E Taylor E,F,GS,ME;K Teladia B,C,GS,PSY;O Templeton E,GS,PSY,SS;N Thanoon E,GS,SOC;E C Thompson DT;M F Thompson SC,GS,SS;J A Thornber TH*,E*,GS,G*,H*;R Tommis E,FS*,GS,H;S Trotter GS,H,PSY,SOC;J Tully AD,E,FS,GS;P M Turnbull DT,GS,T;R Ugradar E/EL,PSY,SOC;C L Vicarage H,SOC,SS;R M Vig TH,E/EL*,GS,PSY;A M D Vukosavljevic BUS,CL,GS,SOC;C Wadsworth B,GS,PS,PSY;T Wadsworth BUS,GS,PSY,SS;A J Walker AD*,AD*,CL,GS;H E Walker E/EL,GS,PSY;L J Walker BUS,F;A Wallis AD,TH,GS,ME;E R Wallis MA,PSY,SS;K E Wallis HS*,GS,MUS,PSY*;S Walmsley IT*,BUS,GS;S Walsh HS;K Walton-Bell ES,FS;A L Waterhouse F;S Webster SOC;A Wejrowski SC,SC;N L Welch E,LW,SOC;T J West AC,BUS,E,GS;O Y White BUS,E,GS,ME;L R Whitelock DAN,PA;S Wilcock GS,ME,PSY;T J Wild SC*,SC*,AD;A Williams AD,DT,GS,H;O Willox SC,SS;L P Wilson GS,H,LW*,SS;S A R Wilson MA,P;S E Wilson CL,E/EL*,GS,ME;E J Winter F,GS,PHO;R L Wise DAN*,E,GS,PA;S K Womersley IT,DAN;A J Wood BUS,E/EL,GS,T;L J Wood TT,B,CRIT,GS,T;R Wood TH,E,GS,ME;K Woodhouse BUS,GS,LW,PSY;R A Wright E,E,GS,PSY;S Wright GS,G,PSY,SOC;T R Wrigley HS,LW,PSY;S Yaccabe IT*,AD*,AD*,GS;L Yates BUS,LW,PSY;H B Zahoor IT,BUS,SOC;I Zahoor GS,LW,PSY,SOC;K Zientek GS,PSY,SS;

A Art, AA Art and Craft, AC Accounting, AD Art and Design, AL Ancient History and Literature, AM Applied mechanics, B Biology, BH Human biology, BS Social biology, BE Social and environmental biology, BLD Building and construction, BUS Business studies, C Chemistry, CL Classical studies, CM Communication studies, CW Creating writing, CS Computer science.

D Dutch, DR Dress, DRA Drama, DS Domestic science, DT Design and technology, E English literature, EL English Language, E/EL English language and literature, EC Economics, EN Environmental science, ES Engineering science, ET Electronics, F French, FF Fashion and fabric, FS Film studies, G German, GC Graphical communications, GED Geometric and engineering drawing, GK Greek, GL Geology, GR Graphics, GOV British government and politics.

H History, HA Ancient history, HC Hospitality and Catering, HE Home economics, HS Health and social care, I Italian, IT Information technology, JP Japanese, L Latin, LR Leisure and Recreation, LW Law, M Mathematics (pure and theoretical mechanics), MG Manufacturing, MA Mathermatics (pure and applied mathematics), ME Media studies, MP Mathematics (pure), MS Mathematics (pure mathematics with statistics), MM Mathematics (other mathematics papers), MF Further mathematics (all variations), MTEC Music technology, MUS Music.

P Physics, PA Performing arts, PAN Panjabi, PE Physical education, PH Philosophy, PM Physics and Maths, PHO Photography, PO Polish,PS Political studies, PY Psychology, Q General studies, QE General studies with pass in spoken English, R Russian, RS Religious studies (scripture), S Spanish, SC Science, SE Spoken English, SOC Sociology, SPU Science for Public Understanding, SS Sports studies, ST Statistics, T Geography, TH Theatre studies, TT vTravel and Tourism, U Urdu, Z Zoology, FBUS French business studies.

Letters not in capitals denote O-level passes to A-level candidates.

STEP denotes Special University Entrance Paper.

* Denotes grade A pass.

! Denotes pass in additional special paper.

† Denotes grade one in additional special paper.

‡ Grade A pass with one in special paper.

+ Denotes AS-level.

O Letters in brackets indicate passes at GNVQ.

Huddersfield Technical College (now Kirklees College-Huddersfield)

MR Ackroyd MA; H Adam BUS, BUS+, SOC+; R Afzal B; A Akram B, C, P, B+, P+; M Alam B*, PY, B*+, PY*+; H Ali E/EL, SOC, H+; SH Ali E/EL, PY, SOC, PY+, SOC*+; T Altaf B, C, SOC, B+, C+, SOC+; A Amin B, C, MA, P, MA+; R Arcangelo SOC; A Azhar U*, AC+, IT+, MA+, SOC+, U*+; MS Azhar U*, U*+; R Batten E/EL, H, E/EL+; Y Belachia S; FM Bhanabhai B, C, SOC, B+, C+; AE Billington E/EL; SKM Bintcliffe E/EL, E/EL+; PG Booth B, C, B+; A Bridge AD; LB Catton E/EL, PY, SOC, E/EL+, PY+; AM Choudhry SOC, IT+; RJ Clark I; MM Collison I; AE Credland E/EL*; MH Farooq SOC, BUS+, IT+, SOC+; AL Fletcher B; W Greenwood B*; C Hall B, B+; LR Hartshorne C; LEV Hatfield S, S+; S Hatton E/EL, PY, SOC; AJ Hawdon E/EL*; DE Horton I; MMH Idris B, B+, P+; SL Jessop BUS, SOC; H Kaur PAN, PAN*+; L Kaye BUS, E/EL, SOC, SOC+; J Khalaf MA; J Khan C; N Khan SOC; JR Kontopanou AD*; G Leah S; C Lee SOC, SOC+; Q Li C, MA*; FL Loasses I; S Lohan C, C+; V Lola PAN; R Mandunya E/EL*, H, SOC, H+; S Master PY, SOC, IT+, PY+, SOC+; HR Matthews E/EL*, H, PY, H+; RF Matthews E/EL, H, H+; B Mayat E/EL, PY, SOC; AW Mchattie C*, PY*, P+; D Mckee S*; E Mellard E/EL, E/EL+; G Miucci AD*; R Mohammed B, C, SOC; M Naeem E/EL; AT Newsome S; CR Newsome I*; C Newton PY, B+; R O'Hara H, SOC*; KP Oliver S*; S Oliver MA; R Owen AD; K Parsons C, C+; G Pettit H, PY, SOC, PY+; PD Pollett I; L Porteus C; M Queitsch-Maitland C*, MA*, P*; AL Rath I*; SL Rawcliffe S*; TK Reece IT, SOC, PY+, SOC+; K Saeed E/EL, U*+; A Saleem U*; R Sarwar E/EL; D Selway B, C, PY+; A Shafique U*, U*+; S Siddique H; CA Sunderland B; A Tahir B, C, P; G Vaccaro I; Y Wakil C, SOC, B+, C+, SOC+; EM Walker S; J Westerby MA; SF Wilkins S; TM Wood SOC, H+;

Dewsbury College (now Kirklees College - Dewbury)

BB ABBAS,IT(2); A ABID,IT(2); MN ALI,IT(2); R Altourk,AD+; V Antoine,AD+; R AZAD,IT(2); A Balmforth,AD+*; W BASHIR,IT(2) +; N BATTINICA,IT(2); A Bhamji,PY,SOC*,MED; S BODIYAT,IT(2); L Bohanna,AD+; MD BOWERS,IT(2); A BROOK,IT(2); C BROWN,HS(2); M BULL,IT(2)+; L CADE,HS(2); LE CARTER,HS(2); C CHEETHAM,HS(2); S CHOUDHURY,HS(2); J CROOKES,IT(2); HD Davison,AD+; SP DOUGLAS,IT(2); Z ELLAHI,HS(2); S Ellis,AD+; M Fadia,LW,PY,SOC; Z FIAZ,IT(2); D FLOWERS,HS(2); D GAGUI,HS(2); CF Garner,AD+; A GITHROO,IT(2)+; S HESFORD-HOLGATE,IT(2); R HODKIN,IT(2); K Huddart,LW,PY,SOC; Z HUSSAIN,IT(2)+; S HUTCHINSON,HS(2); A IQBAL,IT(2); F Javaid,BUS, E; R KARIM,IT(2)); JJ KEANE,HS(2); J KEYWORTH,IT(2); N KHAN,IT(2); Z KHAN,IT(2); L Lister,AD+;
H Lorgat,PY,SOC; F MANGA,IT(2); JF MCGUIRE,HS(2); R Miah,SOC,MED,E;
H Mohammed,LW,BUS; N MUGHAL,IT(2); J MULLA,IT(2); N MUSHTAQ,HS(2); Y Pandor,LW,BUS,PY; S PATHAN,IT(2); S PAYNE,HS(2); K Peace,PY,MED,E; C PICKLES,HS(2); I RAHEEL,IT(2); A Rashid,MED; C RAW,HS(2); SB SARFARAZ,HS(2);
MT SHABBIR,IT(2); EM Smith,AD+; L STEAD,HS(2); J THEWLISS,IT(2); U Vachhiat,LW,BUS,E; T Wilde,AD+; D WOOD,HS(2); I YOUNIS,IT(2); F YOUSAF,HS(2); A ZAMURAD,HS(2);

A Art, AA Art and Craft, AC Accounting, AD Art and Design, AL Ancient History and Literature, AM Applied mechanics, B Biology, BH Human biology, BS Social biology, BE Social and environmental biology, BLD Building and construction, BUS Business studies, C Chemistry, CL Classical studies, CM Communication studies, CW Creating writing, CS Computer science.

D Dutch, DR Dress, DRA Drama, DS Domestic science, DT Design and technology, E English literature, EL English Language, E/EL English language and literature, EC Economics, EN Environmental science, ES Engineering science, ET Electronics, F French, FF Fashion and fabric, FS Film studies, G German, GC Graphical communications, GED Geometric and engineering drawing, GK Greek, GL Geology, GR Graphics, GOV British government and politics.

H History, HA Ancient history, HC Hospitality and Catering, HE Home economics, HS Health and social care, I Italian, IT Information technology, JP Japanese, L Latin, LR Leisure and Recreation, LW Law, M Mathematics (pure and theoretical mechanics), MG Manufacturing, MA Mathermatics (pure and applied mathematics), ME Media studies, MP Mathematics (pure), MS Mathematics (pure mathematics with statistics), MM Mathematics (other mathematics papers), MF Further mathematics (all variations), MTEC Music technology, MUS Music.

P Physics, PA Performing arts, PAN Panjabi, PE Physical education, PH Philosophy, PM Physics and Maths, PHO Photography, PO Polish,PS Political studies, PY Psychology, Q General studies, QE General studies with pass in spoken English, R Russian, RS Religious studies (scripture), S Spanish, SC Science, SE Spoken English, SOC Sociology, SPU Science for Public Understanding, SS Sports studies, ST Statistics, T Geography, TH Theatre studies, TT vTravel and Tourism, U Urdu, Z Zoology, FBUS French business studies.

Letters not in capitals denote O-level passes to A-level candidates.

STEP denotes Special University Entrance Paper.

* Denotes grade A pass.

! Denotes pass in additional special paper.

† Denotes grade one in additional special paper.

‡ Grade A pass with one in special paper.

+ Denotes AS-level.

O Letters in brackets indicate passes at GNVQ.

Crossley Heath School

Afzal PY, M, P, Q; Ahmed BUS, IT, E; Akram M*, C*, BUS*, B, Q; Alcock DT, IT, Q; Alderson T*, F*, B*, Q*; Ambrose T*, H*, P, Q*; Arak H*, EL*, PY*, CRIT*, Q*; Avery E, EL, FS, Q; Baldon T*, G*, E*, Q*; Baldwin PE, FS, MUS, Q; Bashir B, C, M*; Bastola B, C, PY*, Q; Batist C, BUS, P, Q; Baxter M*, G, P, Q; Bolton F*, CRIT, E*, MF, Q*; Boyle PY*, M, BUS*, E*, Q*; Bradley M*, C*, G*, B*, Q; Brazier PY, G, BUS, Q; Brear T*, M, B, Q; Cartwright E, BUS*, S, Q; Chadwick H, EL, PY, Q*.

Chatterjee E*, H*, G, CRIT, Q*; Chilcott T*, C, G*, Q*; Cochrane M*, BUS, IT*, Q; Cockerill E*, PE*, BUS*, P, Q*; Cockroft T, EL, BUS, Q; Colclough B, PE, P, Q; Coleman DT, BUS, FS, CRIT, Q; Cowsill DT, PY, BUS, Q; Cross PY, RS, Q; Crossley T, EL, BUS, Q; Crossley DT, PY, FS, Q; Ditta M, PY, IT, BUS, CRIT, Q; Dunlevy PY, EL, RS, Q; Earle H, PE*, PY, Q; Earnshaw PY, EL, RS, Q; Faulconbridge M*, C, P*, Q; Fearns B, C, FS, Q; Finegold MUS*, M, MF, Q; Fowler B, C, PY*, Q; Garbutt PE, M, BUS, Q; Gordeenko EL, S, R*, Q; Green DT, T*, C, Q; Griffiths DT, EL, E, Q; Haigh F, G, BUS, Q.

Hardy DT, M, A, Q; Hemsworth M, C, P, Q; Holden B*, M,* C*, Q*; Hussain H, C, B, Q; Hussain PY*, M, BUS; Ibbitson AD, M, BUS, Q; Jeffery T*, C*, P*, MF, Q*; Johnson MUS, BUS*, FS, CRIT, Q; Jones H, T*, BUS*, Q; Khushu B*, M, C*, P*, MF, Q; Lee H, BUS*, PY, Q*; Leech PY, EL, RS, Q; Leonard E*, H*, EL*, Q*; Lloyd PY, BUS*, EL, Q; Mahmood B*, C*, M*, Q; Mahmood B, C, M*, CRIT, Q; Marsden T*, BUS*, S, Q; McLaren B*, H, C, M*, Q*; Mehat BUS, G, E, Q; Murgatroyd MUS, H, E, Q; Nazir EL, BUS, B, Q; Noble PY, EL, Q; O'Malley AD, M, C, Q; Oxley AD, H, PY, Q; Page PY*, M*, EL, RS*, Q*.

Page H*, F*, M*, S*, CRIT, Q; Parker T*, C, B, Q*; Parker M*, PY*, BUS*, Q; Payne T, PE, G; Payne T, BUS, SOC, Q; Pickles H, BUS, PY*, Q; Priestley AD*, F*, E*, Q; Prior B, H, M*, CRIT, Q*; Qamar IT; Qureshi PY, BUS; Ridley AD, PY, EL, Q; Rogers H*, C, B, Q; Schwaller B, P, A, Q; Scott BUS, EL, E, Q; Senior DT*, EL, E, Q; Shaw B, T*, C, Q; Sinclair Willis H*, EL*, G*, Q*; Steele PY, F, BUS, Q; Stelfox M*, T, P*, Q; Sutcliffe H, PE*, PY*, Q; Swift PY*, M, B, Q; Swindells PY, BUS, G, Q; Sykes PY, PE, Q; Thomas DT, G*, A, Q.

Thomas DT*, T*, BUS*, Q; Titley T, EL, S, CRIT, Q; Tiwana M*, C*, B*, CRIT, Q; Travis DT, H, C, Q; Unsworth DT, T, A*, Q; Walton H, G, E*, CRIT, Q; Weatherill PY, BUS, G, Q; Whiteley T, PY, EL, BUS, Q; Whitfield PY, EL, E, Q; Worsnop T*, H, M*, Q.

A Art, AA Art and Craft, AC Accounting, AD Art and Design, AL Ancient History and Literature, AM Applied mechanics, B Biology, BH Human biology, BS Social biology, BE Social and environmental biology, BLD Building and construction, BUS Business studies, C Chemistry, CL Classical studies, CM Communication studies, CW Creating writing, CS Computer science.

D Dutch, DR Dress, DRA Drama, DS Domestic science, DT Design and technology, E English literature, EL English Language, E/EL English language and literature, EC Economics, EN Environmental science, ES Engineering science, ET Electronics, F French, FF Fashion and fabric, FS Film studies, G German, GC Graphical communications, GED Geometric and engineering drawing, GK Greek, GL Geology, GR Graphics, GOV British government and politics.

H History, HA Ancient history, HC Hospitality and Catering, HE Home economics, HS Health and social care, I Italian, IT Information technology, JP Japanese, L Latin, LR Leisure and Recreation, LW Law, M Mathematics (pure and theoretical mechanics), MG Manufacturing, MA Mathermatics (pure and applied mathematics), ME Media studies, MP Mathematics (pure), MS Mathematics (pure mathematics with statistics), MM Mathematics (other mathematics papers), MF Further mathematics (all variations), MTEC Music technology, MUS Music.

P Physics, PA Performing arts, PAN Panjabi, PE Physical education, PH Philosophy, PM Physics and Maths, PHO Photography, PO Polish,PS Political studies, PY Psychology, Q General studies, QE General studies with pass in spoken English, R Russian, RS Religious studies (scripture), S Spanish, SC Science, SE Spoken English, SOC Sociology, SPU Science for Public Understanding, SS Sports studies, ST Statistics, T Geography, TH Theatre studies, TT vTravel and Tourism, U Urdu, Z Zoology, FBUS French business studies.

Letters not in capitals denote O-level passes to A-level candidates.

STEP denotes Special University Entrance Paper.

* Denotes grade A pass.

! Denotes pass in additional special paper.

† Denotes grade one in additional special paper.

‡ Grade A pass with one in special paper.

+ Denotes AS-level.

O Letters in brackets indicate passes at GNVQ.

Wakefield Girls High School

M Addy B*,C*,P*,Q*; V Ahir B,C,EC,Q; M Alam AD,B,C,Q; K Ayangbile B,C,MA;

C Balmer AD,BUS,EL,Q; S Barbour CL*,EL*,GOV*,Q*; N Beckley-Perry

BUS,EL*,H,Q; P Bhullar BUS,EC,H,Q; S Bittiner B*,H*,GOV*,Q*; L Bragg

B*,C*,P*,Q; S Brand AD,EC*,E*,MA,Q*; M Browning E*,F*,GOV*,Q*; L Colgan

B,EL*,H,Q; J Collinson AD,DT,DRA; F Cooper BUS*,EC,G*,Q; C Crapper

E*,H,GOV*,Q; H Dawson C,MA*,P*,Q; H Downs AD,BUS,CL,Q; S Dunstone

AD,DRA,H,Q; R Dyer FT,EL*,PY,Q; K Evans EC*,E*,H*,Q*; J Fletcher

BUS,A*,H*,Q; E Garner B*,E*,T*,Q*; M Ghaus B*,C*,S*,Q*; L Gibb

EC*,F*,G*,MA*,Q*; V Gibbons BUS*,FT*,H,Q*; E Glover T,H,GOV*,Q; H Green

AD,CL,T; H Harrison B*,H*,MA*,Q*; R Harrison BUS,T,H,Q; C Hart AD,BUS,H; A

Healey B,C,MA*,Q; E Heron BUS,EL,GOV,Q; S Higgins B*,C*,P,Q; Z Hodges

AD*,CL,DT*,Q; S Hoggart DRA*,E*,H,Q; S Honeyman C,DT*,A*,Q; E Hutchinson

B,F*,GOV*,Q*; A Ilyas B,C,EL; E Jones B*,EL*,PY*,Q*; K Jones B*,C*,P*,Q; K

Kanaga Sundaram B*,C*,MA*,MF*,Q*; R Kettlewell B*,MA*,S*,Q; A Kundu

B,C,MA,Q; B Lal EL,MA,GOV*,Q; M Lau B*,C*,MA*,MF*,Q; G Ledgard

AD,BUS*,E,Q*; J Levenston AD,BUS*,DT*,Q; S Liptrot EL,T*,H*,Q; M Maarouf

B*,C*,EL*,Q*; L Marshall BUS*,T,H,Q; A Mehat EL,PY,Q; H Miller

E*,F*,G*,MA*,Q*; S Mokrysz B,BUS*,H,Q; A Muscroft B*,C,P,Q; S Newell

AD,DT,EL,Q; L Nichols FT,H,PY,Q; H Oates AD,BUS,T; E O'Boyle B*,C,EL*,Q*;

S O'Malley E*,T*,H*,Q*; C Patel B,C,MA,Q; L Pauw DT*,E,H,Q; K Phipps

DRA*,EL*,PY*,Q*; Z Proud EC*,F*,MA*,S*,Q*; S Rajakrishnen E,H,PY,Q; K

Roberts E,F*,MUS*,Q; M Scourfield CL*,T*,H,Q*; J Seymour B*,C*,P*,Q*; G

Sharples EL,MUS,A,Q; C Stephenson BUS,CL,DT*,Q; N Stokes AD,CL,H,Q; R

Tabner C*,T*,MUS*,Q*; V Townsend CL*,EC*,E*,Q; K Verity AD,BUS*,EL,Q; L

Wainwright C,EC*,F*,Q*; R Waller B*,C,EL*,Q; T Watson-Morgan AD,CL,EL,Q; E

Westwood B*,C*,CL*,Q; H White B,CL*,PE*,Q; N White BUS*,H,Q;

A Art, AA Art and Craft, AC Accounting, AD Art and Design, AL Ancient History and Literature, AM Applied mechanics, B Biology, BH Human biology, BS Social biology, BE Social and environmental biology, BLD Building and construction, BUS Business studies, C Chemistry, CL Classical studies, CM Communication studies, CW Creating writing, CS Computer science.

D Dutch, DR Dress, DRA Drama, DS Domestic science, DT Design and technology, E English literature, EL English Language, E/EL English language and literature, EC Economics, EN Environmental science, ES Engineering science, ET Electronics, F French, FF Fashion and fabric, FS Film studies, G German, GC Graphical communications, GED Geometric and engineering drawing, GK Greek, GL Geology, GR Graphics, GOV British government and politics.

H History, HA Ancient history, HC Hospitality and Catering, HE Home economics, HS Health and social care, I Italian, IT Information technology, JP Japanese, L Latin, LR Leisure and Recreation, LW Law, M Mathematics (pure and theoretical mechanics), MG Manufacturing, MA Mathermatics (pure and applied mathematics), ME Media studies, MP Mathematics (pure), MS Mathematics (pure mathematics with statistics), MM Mathematics (other mathematics papers), MF Further mathematics (all variations), MTEC Music technology, MUS Music.

P Physics, PA Performing arts, PAN Panjabi, PE Physical education, PH Philosophy, PM Physics and Maths, PHO Photography, PO Polish,PS Political studies, PY Psychology, Q General studies, QE General studies with pass in spoken English, R Russian, RS Religious studies (scripture), S Spanish, SC Science, SE Spoken English, SOC Sociology, SPU Science for Public Understanding, SS Sports studies, ST Statistics, T Geography, TH Theatre studies, TT vTravel and Tourism, U Urdu, Z Zoology, FBUS French business studies.

Letters not in capitals denote O-level passes to A-level candidates.

STEP denotes Special University Entrance Paper.

* Denotes grade A pass.

! Denotes pass in additional special paper.

† Denotes grade one in additional special paper.

‡ Grade A pass with one in special paper.

+ Denotes AS-level.

O Letters in brackets indicate passes at GNVQ.

Bradford Grammar School

P Adusumilli: B*, C*, MA*; M Ahmad: B, C, EC; N Ahmed: B*, C*, EC*, MA; N Alizai: B*, C*, G, MA*; MT Bagshaw: C*, T*, MA*, P*; S Bajgoric: E/EL*, H*, PY*; CHJ Barrett: EL, H, PS; RGJ Benson: T*, IT*, MA, P; EKA Binks: EL, H; G Bissell: EC*, GK, H*, L*; RM Blake: F*, G*, H*, R*; EM Bolton: B, MA*, RS; SH Boot: EC*, MA, PS*; DM Boyes-Watson: B, T*, H*; AJ Brash: C*, MA*, P*; CL Briggs: BUS*, F*, T*; TW Brooksbank: BUS*, F*, S; GD Brown: B*, C*, MA*, MF, P*; JC Brownlee: B*, C*, H*, S; P Buckham-Bonnett: B*, C*, E*, MA; CH Bullock: C*, MA*, P*; CM Burke: E/EL, PS*, PY*; OJ Butterworth: EC*, H*, MA*, P*; AP Carter: C*, H*, MA*, P*; HL Carter: BUS*, EC, IT*; KD Cawood: EC*, L*, MA*, MF, PS*; NR Clayton-Stead: F*, G*, H*, PS*; PP Cohn: A, B*, EL, GL*; CJC Connor: BUS*, MA, P; MS Conroy: A*, E/EL, PE; JT Cooke: B*, C*, GL*, MA*; ES Cottle: T, MA, P; WA Cowley: H, PS, PY; HL Cox: A*, DT, P; MD Craig: A*, T, GL; EA Cubitt: EL*, F*, S*; JA Davies: BUS, E/EL, PY; CJY Dereix: EC*, F, T*, PS*; ER Dickinson: B*, C*, EC*, T*; BP Dobson: B*, C*, MA*, P*; BM Dyson: BUS*, EC*, T*, MA*; TFL English: H, PS*, S; ER Facer: BUS*, IT*, PS; R Faruque: B*, C*, MA*, P*; EJ Field: A, E/EL, PS; TJ Fitzpatrick: H*, PS*, RS; JWJ Garforth: MA*, PE, P; RC Gaydon: A, E/EL, H; JJC Gidley: EC*, H, PS*; JC Gilbert: BUS*, PE*, PS; Z Gouldsborough: BUS*, E/EL, PY; RA Grave: H*, MA*, P*; NC Gregory: EC*, MA*, PS*; RV Hassey: B, H*, PS*; RT Hill: B, EC*, T*; GL Hodgson: E/EL*, MUS, PY; EN Holmes-Charlesworth: B, C, IT, MA; OG Hooper: ET*, MA*, P; S Huggan: H*, MA*, PS*; SI Hussain: E/EL*, H*, PS; S Iqbal: B, E, PY; CTF Johnston: E*, F*, H*, S*; JA Johnston: B, BUS, C; LE Kelly: E/EL*, F*, H*; RL Kersting: EL, E, PY; ZA Khan: B*, C*, MA*; SL Killian: MA, MUS*, S*; MJ Kipling: B*, C*, MA*; TE Kirk: BUS*, IT, PY; JD Lawrence: B, BUS*, PE; RA Lawton: BUS*, PS*, PY*; JAM Lenthall: E/EL, F, PY; WE Linden: B*, E, H*; WJC Long: E/EL, MTEC, PY; TPC Lund: EL, T; Z Mahomed: B*, C*, MA*; EJ Mallas: E/EL*, H*, PY*; EJ McKee: EC*, IT*, PS*; SK McLean: E/EL, PS, PY; CA Medley: EC*, H*, MA, PS*; LC Meeson: BUS*, DT, PY; CL Menary: BUS*, IT*, PY*; BP Midgley: IT, MA*, P; SL Minal: EL, PE, PY; ZH Mughal: B, C, MA; CSH Page: B*, C*, F*; S Parkinson: MA*, PS*, S; HA Patel: EC*, IT*, PS*; PV Patel: BUS*, F, IT*; NT Phakey: B*, C*, EC*, MA*; SJ Pickles: C*, MA*, MTEC, P*; JPN Poward: B, T, PE*; FR Raja: B*, C*, MA*; HJG Ranson: B, C*, MA; Z Rastegar: BUS*, EC*, PE*; MR Ravindran: B, C, E/EL*; CM Rawnsley: BUS*, MA, PS*; JR Rayner: BUS*, EC*, PS*; JM Rowan: B, C*, PE*; JA Scholefield: B*, E/EL*, PS*; CE Scott: BUS, PE, PY; DD Shard: A*, EC*, PS*; AJ Sharp: GK*, L*; J Sharp: BUS*, T, PE*; SE Sharpe: A*, BUS*, S; MF Shilling: B*, C*, MA*, P*; J Singh: BUS, DT*, IT; MM Singh: BUS, IT, PS; R Singh: BUS, IT, MA; RM Slater: B, F, PY*; JJM Smith: A, BUS, PS; LC Smith: A*, E/EL*, PS*; TW Smith: BUS*, EL, PY; AD Stewart: DT, E, PY; JWM Sudbury: DT*, MA, P; DK Taheem: B, C*, P; MT Taylor: ET*, MA*, MF, P*; GD Thompson: MA, PE, PY; AL Tyson: B*, C*, MA*, P*; RW Whitaker: BUS, C, P; F Whitehead: B*, C*, P*; TS Whitford: ET*, MA, P; JJ Wiley: BUS*, EL, PE; JK Wong: B, E/EL, IT; Y Yang: H*, MA*, MF*, P*;

Year 12 pupils

DJ Ashworth: E/EL; DJ Secker: B*, C*;

A Art, AA Art and Craft, AC Accounting, AD Art and Design, AL Ancient History and Literature, AM Applied mechanics, B Biology, BH Human biology, BS Social biology, BE Social and environmental biology, BLD Building and construction, BUS Business studies, C Chemistry, CL Classical studies, CM Communication studies, CW Creating writing, CS Computer science.

D Dutch, DR Dress, DRA Drama, DS Domestic science, DT Design and technology, E English literature, EL English Language, E/EL English language and literature, EC Economics, EN Environmental science, ES Engineering science, ET Electronics, F French, FF Fashion and fabric, FS Film studies, G German, GC Graphical communications, GED Geometric and engineering drawing, GK Greek, GL Geology, GR Graphics, GOV British government and politics.

H History, HA Ancient history, HC Hospitality and Catering, HE Home economics, HS Health and social care, I Italian, IT Information technology, JP Japanese, L Latin, LR Leisure and Recreation, LW Law, M Mathematics (pure and theoretical mechanics), MG Manufacturing, MA Mathermatics (pure and applied mathematics), ME Media studies, MP Mathematics (pure), MS Mathematics (pure mathematics with statistics), MM Mathematics (other mathematics papers), MF Further mathematics (all variations), MTEC Music technology, MUS Music.

P Physics, PA Performing arts, PAN Panjabi, PE Physical education, PH Philosophy, PM Physics and Maths, PHO Photography, PO Polish,PS Political studies, PY Psychology, Q General studies, QE General studies with pass in spoken English, R Russian, RS Religious studies (scripture), S Spanish, SC Science, SE Spoken English, SOC Sociology, SPU Science for Public Understanding, SS Sports studies, ST Statistics, T Geography, TH Theatre studies, TT vTravel and Tourism, U Urdu, Z Zoology, FBUS French business studies.

Letters not in capitals denote O-level passes to A-level candidates.

STEP denotes Special University Entrance Paper.

* Denotes grade A pass.

! Denotes pass in additional special paper.

† Denotes grade one in additional special paper.

‡ Grade A pass with one in special paper.

+ Denotes AS-level.

O Letters in brackets indicate passes at GNVQ.

Batley Grammar School

Results not yet available

Hipperholme Grammar School

F Afzal, C, H, MS,


S Chippendale, E, G,

T Clack, E, G, H

J Davidson, BUS, IT, PE

K Dhesi, B, E, H,

J Greenwood, BUS, IT, PE

K Jennings, CL, PE, RS,

A Jorden, B*, C, IT*, MS*,

Z Tariq, B*, C, MS,

S Wynn, E, H, RS,

A Art, AA Art and Craft, AC Accounting, AD Art and Design, AL Ancient History and Literature, AM Applied mechanics, B Biology, BH Human biology, BS Social biology, BE Social and environmental biology, BLD Building and construction, BUS Business studies, C Chemistry, CL Classical studies, CM Communication studies, CW Creating writing, CS Computer science.

D Dutch, DR Dress, DRA Drama, DS Domestic science, DT Design and technology, E English literature, EL English Language, E/EL English language and literature, EC Economics, EN Environmental science, ES Engineering science, ET Electronics, F French, FF Fashion and fabric, FS Film studies, G German, GC Graphical communications, GED Geometric and engineering drawing, GK Greek, GL Geology, GR Graphics, GOV British government and politics.

H History, HA Ancient history, HC Hospitality and Catering, HE Home economics, HS Health and social care, I Italian, IT Information technology, JP Japanese, L Latin, LR Leisure and Recreation, LW Law, M Mathematics (pure and theoretical mechanics), MG Manufacturing, MA Mathermatics (pure and applied mathematics), ME Media studies, MP Mathematics (pure), MS Mathematics (pure mathematics with statistics), MM Mathematics (other mathematics papers), MF Further mathematics (all variations), MTEC Music technology, MUS Music.

P Physics, PA Performing arts, PAN Panjabi, PE Physical education, PH Philosophy, PM Physics and Maths, PHO Photography, PO Polish,PS Political studies, PY Psychology, Q General studies, QE General studies with pass in spoken English, R Russian, RS Religious studies (scripture), S Spanish, SC Science, SE Spoken English, SOC Sociology, SPU Science for Public Understanding, SS Sports studies, ST Statistics, T Geography, TH Theatre studies, TT vTravel and Tourism, U Urdu, Z Zoology, FBUS French business studies.

Letters not in capitals denote O-level passes to A-level candidates.

STEP denotes Special University Entrance Paper.

* Denotes grade A pass.

! Denotes pass in additional special paper.

† Denotes grade one in additional special paper.

‡ Grade A pass with one in special paper.

+ Denotes AS-level.

O Letters in brackets indicate passes at GNVQ.

Queen Elizabeth Grammar School

V Ahir B, BUS, Q; R Anderson *Q, *H, *MA, *PS; N Avery BUS, EL, Q, PE; E Bakes A, BUS, DT; D Barnes *BUS, *DT, Q, MA; J Booth *C, Q, *MA, MF, *P; C Bramald *EL, *E, Q, *TH; J Briscoe *A, Q, MA, P; J Broadbent *A, Q, *MA, P; H Brooke *A, F, *Q, H, MA; S Burns-Hunter *DT, Q, *MA, MF, P; B Busfield *BUS, T, Q, PE; R Campbell CL, DT, Q, MUS; M Caunt B, *T, EL, Q; T Chadwick F, *EL, Q, *PS; A Chima BUS, Q, H, PY; J Clay B, *DT, Q, P; E Cramphorn *DT, Q, MA, P; D Crosland *A, F, Q, MA; A Cross T, Q, H, PY; T Dalby *DT, *Q, *MA, MF, *P; X Dong *MA, *MF, P; A Doughty B, C, Q, MA; M Eaton *C, Q, *MA, *MF, *P; A Edler A, F, Q, PE; J Exley BUS, Q, MA, PE; F Fan *A, *MA, *MF, *P; E Foote B, Q, *MA, *P; R Fowler *A, *EL, *Q, *MUS; R Fussey *A, *DT, EL, Q; D Gibbons *A, E, Q, TH; T Gillespie *B, Q, MA, *MF, *P; A Gillings B, C, Q, MA; J Goodhead *B, *C, *Q, *MA, *P; F Guest *BUS, *DT, Q, *PE; Y Gupta *EC, *Q, *MA, MF, *P; D Henderson *Q, H, *MA, MF, *P; N Lovegrove *A, *DT, IT; D Lyndon *B, EL, Q, *PY; R Merta B, C, Q, MA; J Mills BUS, EL, Q, H; A Milsom *A, C, Q, MA; J Morgan BUS, Q, *PE; V Nambiar *A, F, Q, H; B Naylor A, DT, EL, Q; A O'Hare *A, DT, Q, MA; A Parrish *A, BUS, *DT; R Patel *BUS, *T, Q, H; C Pickles BUS, *DT, T, Q; A Pobischan B, C, Q, MUS; A Reakes *A, *BUS, PE; T Reid BUS, PE; M Rennie *DT, F, Q, *MA; P Renshaw A, BUS, DT, Q; T Riley *Q, H, MA, P; D Roberts B, F, Q, H; M Robinson Q, MA, *MUS, *P; O Russell *T, *Q, *MA, *P; T Sadler DT, F, EL, Q; R Salter BUS, *T, Q, PE; P Sampson *E, *Q, H, *PS; T Scatchard EL, Q, *MA, *PE; S Scott CL, E, Q, H; A Singh *B, *C, Q, *MA; S Sinha *A, *B, C, Q; A Sivaramakrishnan *C, *Q, *MA, *MF, *P; A Smith *BUS, *EL, *Q, *MA; J Smith *B, *C, *Q, *P; L Smith *A, *B, C, Q; M Smith *B, C, T, Q; B Thompson IT, EL, Q, PE; S Thornton BUS, DT, Q, PE; C Ufodiama *A, B, C, Q, MA; G Vann *A, BUS, EL; E Warren *E, Q, H, *PS; M West DT, Q, MA, MUS; C White *F, *Q, *H, *PS; M Whiteley *A, BUS, DT, Q; J Whittaker *B, *C, Q, *MA; J Whittle *A, *BUS, F, Q; T Wildgoose *E, Q, H, *PS; A Zserdicky *B, *C, *Q, *MA, *MF;

A Art, AA Art and Craft, AC Accounting, AD Art and Design, AL Ancient History and Literature, AM Applied mechanics, B Biology, BH Human biology, BS Social biology, BE Social and environmental biology, BLD Building and construction, BUS Business studies, C Chemistry, CL Classical studies, CM Communication studies, CW Creating writing, CS Computer science.

D Dutch, DR Dress, DRA Drama, DS Domestic science, DT Design and technology, E English literature, EL English Language, E/EL English language and literature, EC Economics, EN Environmental science, ES Engineering science, ET Electronics, F French, FF Fashion and fabric, FS Film studies, G German, GC Graphical communications, GED Geometric and engineering drawing, GK Greek, GL Geology, GR Graphics, GOV British government and politics.

H History, HA Ancient history, HC Hospitality and Catering, HE Home economics, HS Health and social care, I Italian, IT Information technology, JP Japanese, L Latin, LR Leisure and Recreation, LW Law, M Mathematics (pure and theoretical mechanics), MG Manufacturing, MA Mathermatics (pure and applied mathematics), ME Media studies, MP Mathematics (pure), MS Mathematics (pure mathematics with statistics), MM Mathematics (other mathematics papers), MF Further mathematics (all variations), MTEC Music technology, MUS Music.

P Physics, PA Performing arts, PAN Panjabi, PE Physical education, PH Philosophy, PM Physics and Maths, PHO Photography, PO Polish,PS Political studies, PY Psychology, Q General studies, QE General studies with pass in spoken English, R Russian, RS Religious studies (scripture), S Spanish, SC Science, SE Spoken English, SOC Sociology, SPU Science for Public Understanding, SS Sports studies, ST Statistics, T Geography, TH Theatre studies, TT vTravel and Tourism, U Urdu, Z Zoology, FBUS French business studies.

Letters not in capitals denote O-level passes to A-level candidates.

STEP denotes Special University Entrance Paper.

* Denotes grade A pass.

! Denotes pass in additional special paper.

† Denotes grade one in additional special paper.

‡ Grade A pass with one in special paper.

+ Denotes AS-level.

O Letters in brackets indicate passes at GNVQ.

Bradford Girls Grammar School

A Akbar B*, C*, RS*; J Athwal B*, C*, IT*; R Bates BUS, B, PE*; E Bellwood B*, Q*, MA*, P; C Belmont HE*, IT*, PY*; R Blessington: A*, JAP, MA; L Bone B, HE, PY*; K Bouznik B*, C*, MA*, R*; Z Braich B, C, P; R Briggs C, Q, MA, P; S Brook GOV*, H*, E*; R Clifton F, H, MA; L Cook EL, Q, PY, RS; E Coulson GOV, Q, H, E*; M Cowley B*, P, PY*; K Dellbruegge BUS*, G*, IT*, MA*; D Ellis B, T, PE*; A Ellison F, GOV, Q, E; C Ellison BUS, PE, RS; S Fitzpatrick BUS, EL, PY; C Fleming C*, Q, MA, P*; N Gohir GOV, E, RS*; S Guest Q, H*, PY*, RS*; S Gunnee Q, H, E; C Hedar F*, Q*, H*, S*; F Helliwell BUS, F, T, Q; L Henley GOV*, Q*, H*, MA; L Hitch Q*, H*, L*, E*, RS*; R Howarth B, Q, PY, RS*; E Johnson B*, C*, MF*, MA*; J Keighley: A, DT; K Khan F, PY, RS; C Kilburn B*, C, T*, Q; K Lawson B*, C*, HE*; C Liang EL, Q, JAP*, MA; N Menic B, C, EL, Q; P Patel C, GOV, Q, PY*; F Quinn: A*, MA*, R*; S Rai B, Q, PY, RS*; J Rayner B, C, HE*; A Riley B*, C*, Q*, S*; H Robinson EL*, F*, G, Q; H Rowe EL, HE; H Shelton C*, MA*, P*; O Sherwin: A, BUS, EL; C Stansfield GOV, H, RS; E Stewart B, C, Q, RS; S Tahirkheli F, GOV, H; A Taylor EL*, GOV, Q*, E*; K Thiara B*, C*, MA*, RS*; H Thomson Q, E, MA, S; J Tones EL, G, Q, RS*; R Underwood HE*, PE*, PY*; S Whitley F*, GOV*, Q, E*; L Widdop EL, PY; J Williams F*, G*, MUS*; S Wright EL, IT, RS.

A Art, AA Art and Craft, AC Accounting, AD Art and Design, AL Ancient History and Literature, AM Applied mechanics, B Biology, BH Human biology, BS Social biology, BE Social and environmental biology, BLD Building and construction, BUS Business studies, C Chemistry, CL Classical studies, CM Communication studies, CW Creating writing, CS Computer science.

D Dutch, DR Dress, DRA Drama, DS Domestic science, DT Design and technology, E English literature, EL English Language, E/EL English language and literature, EC Economics, EN Environmental science, ES Engineering science, ET Electronics, F French, FF Fashion and fabric, FS Film studies, G German, GC Graphical communications, GED Geometric and engineering drawing, GK Greek, GL Geology, GR Graphics, GOV British government and politics.

H History, HA Ancient history, HC Hospitality and Catering, HE Home economics, HS Health and social care, I Italian, IT Information technology, JP Japanese, L Latin, LR Leisure and Recreation, LW Law, M Mathematics (pure and theoretical mechanics), MG Manufacturing, MA Mathermatics (pure and applied mathematics), ME Media studies, MP Mathematics (pure), MS Mathematics (pure mathematics with statistics), MM Mathematics (other mathematics papers), MF Further mathematics (all variations), MTEC Music technology, MUS Music.

P Physics, PA Performing arts, PAN Panjabi, PE Physical education, PH Philosophy, PM Physics and Maths, PHO Photography, PO Polish,PS Political studies, PY Psychology, Q General studies, QE General studies with pass in spoken English, R Russian, RS Religious studies (scripture), S Spanish, SC Science, SE Spoken English, SOC Sociology, SPU Science for Public Understanding, SS Sports studies, ST Statistics, T Geography, TH Theatre studies, TT vTravel and Tourism, U Urdu, Z Zoology, FBUS French business studies.

Letters not in capitals denote O-level passes to A-level candidates.

STEP denotes Special University Entrance Paper.

* Denotes grade A pass.

! Denotes pass in additional special paper.

† Denotes grade one in additional special paper.

‡ Grade A pass with one in special paper.

+ Denotes AS-level.

O Letters in brackets indicate passes at GNVQ.

Mirfield Free Grammar

M Adam BUS; N Adam EL, ME; M Adnan B, Q, PY; N Ali HS; Z Ali EL, Q, PY, SOC; F Allen BUS, Q, IT, PY; R Arif T; J Auty Q, ME, PY; S Badat PY, IT; N Bakhshayesh EL, M, MUS; A Basser HS; C Bebbington Q, P; S Booth E, Q, PY; C Brown DRA, EL, ME; T Brumwell Q, IT, PY; F Bulbulia BUS, EL, PY; L Buzzard PY, HS; E Campbell B, Q, T, PY; M Chandler Q, M, P, PY; J Clarke E, Q; L Crabtree LR; M Daji BUS, IT, PY; R Dalal LW; A Dawood A, DT; C Dudley E, Q, PY, PH; J Ellis BUS, E, Q, PY; A Fearnley B, C, Q, H, PE*; J Firth E, Q, H, ME; J Gallagher BUS, T, IT; H Garside B, DRA, Q, M, P; V Gott HS; R Hall Q, ME; K Holroyd BUS, ME; J Howe Q; M Hunt Q, T, PY, SOC; A Hussain EL, Q, PY, SOC; I Hussain E; M Hussain BUS, IT; W Hussain C; D Igo B, C, M; H Ijaz BUS, M; L Jennings B, Q, T, PY; R Jennings B, DT, EL, Q, PY; R Joseph EL, F, MUS; E Kelly Q, PY, PH, SOC; S Lakha B, C, Q, M*; G Lickes BUS, Q, PY; T Lobb IT, DT; M Long BUS, IT; K Lowther DRA, Q, ME, PY; H Mahmood M, P, PY; U Mahmood B, C, Q, PY; R Malik B, C, Q, LW; F Mamaniat EL; M Martin ME, PY; M Mayat BUS, IT, PY; M McArthur H, PY, PE; F Mehta B, PY, SOC; A Mir EL; L Mitchell Q, PY, PH, SOC; F Mohtaj ME; J Mountain DRA, MUS, PE; S Murdoch Q, H, ME; M Mushibwe BUS, EL, LW; J Nutton PY, HS; K Patel C, Q, M, P; M Patton E, Q, PY, PH; F Raja B, C, EL; D Rawcliffe E, Q, PY; J Richards Q, P, PY; J Rotchell B, Q, T, IT; L Ruston B, DRA, EL, Q*, PY; N Saudagar LW, HS; R Scholes Q, PY, SOC; J Sessions A, DRA, Q, T; A Shabir Q, PY; L Shoghi Q, PY, PH; A Smith Q, IT, ME, PY; E Smith EL; J Smith PY, DT; S Smith Q, T, M, P; R Spencer EL, Q, HS; J Stockton BUS, DT; A Stratford A; N Stubley Q; H Swain DRA, Q, IT; H Talat PY, HS; M Theaker BUS, IT; S Thomas C*, Q, M*, P; P Thornton Q, T, IT, PY; M Timmins Q, IT, M, P; H Tordoff BUS, EL, Q, ME; V Tsang IT, DT; E Tucker EL, T; S Turner Q, PY, PE; J Valli BUS, IT; N Walker ME, PY, PH; J Walshaw DT; D Wright IT; L Wrightson DT; R Zada PY, SOC.


A Art, AA Art and Craft, AC Accounting, AD Art and Design, AL Ancient History and Literature, AM Applied mechanics, B Biology, BH Human biology, BS Social biology, BE Social and environmental biology, BLD Building and construction, BUS Business studies, C Chemistry, CL Classical studies, CM Communication studies, CW Creating writing, CS Computer science.

D Dutch, DR Dress, DRA Drama, DS Domestic science, DT Design and technology, E English literature, EL English Language, E/EL English language and literature, EC Economics, EN Environmental science, ES Engineering science, ET Electronics, F French, FF Fashion and fabric, FS Film studies, G German, GC Graphical communications, GED Geometric and engineering drawing, GK Greek, GL Geology, GR Graphics, GOV British government and politics.

H History, HA Ancient history, HC Hospitality and Catering, HE Home economics, HS Health and social care, I Italian, IT Information technology, JP Japanese, L Latin, LR Leisure and Recreation, LW Law, M Mathematics (pure and theoretical mechanics), MG Manufacturing, MA Mathermatics (pure and applied mathematics), ME Media studies, MP Mathematics (pure), MS Mathematics (pure mathematics with statistics), MM Mathematics (other mathematics papers), MF Further mathematics (all variations), MTEC Music technology, MUS Music.

P Physics, PA Performing arts, PAN Panjabi, PE Physical education, PH Philosophy, PM Physics and Maths, PHO Photography, PO Polish,PS Political studies, PY Psychology, Q General studies, QE General studies with pass in spoken English, R Russian, RS Religious studies (scripture), S Spanish, SC Science, SE Spoken English, SOC Sociology, SPU Science for Public Understanding, SS Sports studies, ST Statistics, T Geography, TH Theatre studies, TT vTravel and Tourism, U Urdu, Z Zoology, FBUS French business studies.

Letters not in capitals denote O-level passes to A-level candidates.

STEP denotes Special University Entrance Paper.

* Denotes grade A pass.

! Denotes pass in additional special paper.

† Denotes grade one in additional special paper.

‡ Grade A pass with one in special paper.

+ Denotes AS-level.

O Letters in brackets indicate passes at GNVQ.

Brighouse High School

Results not yet available

Rastrick High School

Results not yet available