Master of Arts in Contemporary Practice

Miyabi Honda

Master of Arts in Spatial Design (Nanyang Academy of Fine Arts, Singapore)

Nyoman Dewi Pebryani

Master of Architecture

Mark Anthony Allen

Deborah Louise Andrews

Mark Bradbeer

Jenni Susan Bronock

Kerry Anne Caldwell

Joao Bernardo Diogo

Samuel Huscroft

Judith Ann Kenyon-Hill

Emmanuel Magkaris

Helen Colleen O'Reilly

Daniel Nicholas Prosser

Malcolm Graham Stroud

Catherine Thompson

Ross Andrew Whittaker

Zile Zolte

Diploma in Architecture

Nicholas Colin Ainscough

Fani Anthimidou

Ioannis Argyrakis

James David Callaway

Ian Robert Goulty

Michael Hughes

Eric Cho Yu Kwan

Jonathan Lovatt

Alexander Glasper Ozelton

Mark James Skeels

Robert Skeet

Oliver David Smith

Alison Thornber

George Voutsinas

Afryanto Wisman

Diploma in Architecture (International)

Adam Bartle

Adam James Beevers

Marianna Cavada

Jonathan James Freyone

Matthew Lewis Lalley

Anthony Leung

Stuart Roberts

Otsisitswe Fedrick Semarite

Postgraduate Diploma in Spatial Design

Lauren Rosemary Eaves

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in

Architecture

Kristian Frances Abrahamsen

David Bradbury

Jennifer Elizabeth Cogley

Christopher Adam Coupland

Alison Fox

Kyriakos Kekatos

Paul Marsland

Khuram Mukhtar

Anthoula Oikonomou

Gary David Wilkinson

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in

Architecture (International)

Faraz Ahmed

Roger Ashman

Shepa Nashreen Nehar Aziz

Jake Barrow

Rachael Sarah Bayliss

Jordan Cathcart

Kieran Conway

Jamie Stuart Griffiths

Luke James Hurst

Muhammad Ahmad Iqbal

Andrew Moller

Siu Kai Pang

Smita Patel

Belarmino Santos

Maria Tsampouniari

Sarah Louise Vickers

Roger Wedderkop

Benjamin Wilkinson

Eugenia Ziaka

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in

Architecture (Urban Design)

William Howard

Christopher John Lunn

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Creative Imaging (Advertising)

Danielle Anthony

Sophie Kathleen Bennett

Jonathan Martin Durgan

Stephanie Jane Ellis

Lucy Anne Evans

Thomas Fearon

Glynn John Harvey

Michelle Laura O'Brien

Claire Jayne Passmore

Laura Susan Scott

Joe Setchell

Ellen Georgina Shaw

Danielle Stephenson

Rachael Deborah Carol Swift

Matthew James Thomas

Nancy Elizabeth Wiles

Andrew Richard Wraith

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Creative Imaging (Illustration)

Emmeline Antonia Copsey

James Crowther

Daniel Ian Kilburn

John Robert King

Hannah Ruth Ledger

Andrew Swingler

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Creative Imaging (Graphic Design)

John Agnew

Kurt Arkwright

Michelle Armstrong

Julian Battye

Lauren Bell

Alexander Benn

Samuel Francis Berry

Alexandra Victoria Broadbent

Shane Cartwright

Wai Kee Chan

Leila Terri Day

Jonathan Fildes

David Forde

Jenny Marie Fosh

Peter Luke Hambilton

Leanne Harker

Jenny Carol Harston

Lindsay Jane Higgins

Lisa Jane Hindle

Rachel Lorina Holmes

Adam Philip Hopwood

Katie Louise Kenyon

James Knapton

Kate Rebecca Knott

Tom Lewis

Cassie Jane Lewtas

Robert Loeber

James MacLean

Stephen McGeachie

Andrew Miller

Mathew William Miller

Leigh Normington

Matthew James Pomfret

Daniel Porter

Daniel Mark Preston

Ben Ramsden

Michelle Louise Serridge

Jonathan Paul Smyth

Lisa Thomas

Aimey Tyas

Kimberley Jane Warburton

Nicholas Paul Wright

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Creative Imaging (Upper Bann Institute of Higher Education, Northern Ireland)

Stephen Donnelly

Sonia Teresa Grimley

Daniel James

James Neil Keery

Gail Alexandra Mitchell

Alison Quin

Julie Beth Williamson

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Digital Graphic Design (St Helens)

Natalie Elizabeth Byrne

Louise Ann Capper

Laura Charlesworth

Christina Charous

Emma Louise Dunn

Dean Gannon

Lisa Susan Gough

Stuart Michael Harris

Kim Ann Hatton

Benjamin Jennings

Paul Jewell

Jemma Jones

Aaron McDonald

Ciaran Paul Dean Murray

Jennifer Rothwell

Rebecca Smith

Phillip Peter Swaine

James Leigh Paul Thomas

Michael Whittle

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in

Exhibition and Retail Design

Felicity Louise Dargan-Bell

Jennifer Ann Lund

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in

Exhibition and Retail Design (Nanyang Academy of Fine Arts, Singapore)

Yue Chen

Lee Yoong Chong

Ching Yew Tung

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Furniture Design (Upper Bann Institute of Higher Education, Northern Ireland)

James David Bennett

Geoffrey David Neill

Stephen Mark Ryan

Jason William Taylor

John Warfield

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in

Interior Design

Alison Bell

Marion Brydson

Alexandra Jayne Butchard

Matthew James Challenor

Stella Christodoulou

Clare Frances Conlon

Kara Elise Eaton

Kimberley Eaves

Katy Louise Evans

Kamar Farook

Samantha Louise Fish

Katie Louise Foster

Leanne Dawn Gale

Alice Selina Godbolt

Zoe Louise Hardaker

Steven Hart

Simone Maxine Henstock

Hannah Katherine Higham

David John Himsworth

Amy Hipwell

Georgina Anne Holt-Schooling

Emma Knight

Elisabeth Kost

Danielle Marie Lawton

Helen Marsh

Matthew David McCrum

Chloe Germaine Melia

Michail Messaritakis

Rhianne Louise Moore

Victoria Norton

Eloise Abigail Nudd

Nilufar Popat

Maria Pressley

Heather Louise Ridgwick

Ilyas Sacha

Rebecca Ann Spencer

Leah Wood

Jillian Miranda Wright

Elizabeth Wrynne

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Interior Design (Nanyang Academy of Fine Arts, Singapore)

Siew Wei Rachel Chan

Evi Cuaca

Ran Duan

Chiew Wei Lau

Chia Hwa Lee

Pei Ying Lee

Apple Chiew Ping Teng

Seong Kah Tey

Anna-Marie Magritha Visser

Yun Yi Yong

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in

Multimedia Design

David John Bowker

Paul Ian Coffield

Joseph Deadman

Jenefer Harrison

Nicola Jarrett

Matthew Thomas Jevons

Joseph Stephen Kirk

Jonathan McCullogh

Christopher Moran

Nicola Jane Owen

Philip Sinclair

John Robert Turner

Alan James Wellock

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in

Multimedia Design (Nanyang Academy

of Fine Arts, Singapore)

Chia Chia Boh

Lionel Chang

Alvin Herawan

Ziru Hong

Wilson Kok

Weng Kit Edwin Kwan

Jingxian Lai

Bee Siew Lee

Da Wei Leong

Si Min Low

Remy Mahzan

Thiam Hee Ng

Cheng Hong Seah

Anne Seow

Li Hui Tan

Yongjie Xiao

Kwan Hua Yeo

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in

Product Design

Andrew Barry Cockram

Daniel Dunbar

Stacy Jane Haigh

Lee Stuart Isherwood

Lee James Mitchell

Holly Nugent

James Robert Thomas

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Product Design with Animation

Dominic Healey

Neil Keetley

Tristan Alexander Malgeri

Vijay Patel

Eamon Stevenson

Stewart James Whitehead

Martin Timothy Wright

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in

Transport Design

Adam Christopher Barnes

Aidan Russell Bicknell

Samuel Stephen Bilbie

Nathan Chambers

Richard James Daws

Adam Robert Gennaro Del Core

Andrew Dutton

Merlyn Gray

Leroy Samerson

Jonathan Wells

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Virtual

Reality Design

Darren Kenneth Charles Gibson

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Virtual

Reality Design with Animation

Duncan Ian Campbell

Paul John Chambers

Hugo Chamorro-Davalos

Martyn Cook

Phillip Dickinson

James William Fleming

Vasilios Fountoukos

Lee Jackson

James Christopher Luncheon

Joseph Pluck

David Wolstenholme

James Peter Alan Zwadlo

Bachelor of Science with Honours in

Architectural Technology

Hassan Ahmed

Mohammad Abeid Ali Al-Mazidi

Danny Ging-Lok Au Yeung

Ryan Blake

Zoe Dawn Bradley

Melissa Evans

Shakeel Faqir

Graham Hemmings

Julian Janes

David Oldfield

Nathan James Pearson

Evangelia Politi

Peter David Purcell

Daniel Watson

Bachelor of Science with Honours in

Product Design

Edward Andrew Batchelor

Thomas James Benson

Matthew David Dutton

Conor Farrell

Ben Greenwood

Alex Moorhouse

Bachelor of Arts in Architecture

Mark James Mellor

Samuel Ashley Roberts

Bachelor of Arts in Creative Imaging (Graphic Design)

Andrew James Winn

Bachelor of Arts in Digital Graphic Design (St Helens)

Katie Dean

Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design

Angela Sabrina Doherty

Bachelor of Science in Product Design

Gareth Lloyd Pritchard

Foundation Degree in Computer Games

Design (St Helens)

Karen Costello

Christopher Hugh McCann

Kurzon Morris

Lee William Richardson

Alexander James Schofield

Jennifer Irene Swann

Scott Tasker

Miles Ian Turner

Department of Art

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Fine Art with Community Education

Lucy Ann Charles

Sarah Louise Hill

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Fine Art with Contemporary Writing (Nanyang

Academy of Fine Arts, Singapore)

Regina De Rozario

Paixin Clare Tan

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Fine Art: Painting and Drawing

Andrew Banks

Beth Madalane Ruby Bowie

Joseph Michael Hayward

Alexander Raymond Jones

Clinton Kirkpatrick

Janet Mary Laland

Sin Yi Law

Sophie Rachel Littlewood

Helen Millington

Christabel Kay Mitchell

Jennifer Marie Morris

Michael Murray

Kerry Louise Penny

Sarah Rhodes

Stacy Anne Robinson

George Scott

Sarah Louise Scott

Amanda Jane Spawforth

Ryan Ware

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Fine Art: Painting and Drawing (Nanyang Academy of Fine Arts, Singapore)

Zi Sin Lim

Farah Dilla Bte Sulaiman

Julia Teng Poh Yin

Prizes

Interior Design

Most improved student

Leah Wood

Most challenging Major Product

Design scheme

David Himsworth

Yvonne Bell Memorial Award

Maria Pressley

External Examiners Prizes

Rebecca Spencer

Stella Christodoulou

Transport Design

Best Project

Aidan Bicknell

Most improved student

Adam Del Core

StudentsÕ Choice

Merlyn Gray

Product Design

Best Major Design Project

Lee Isherwood (BA)

Alex Moohouse (BSc)

Best Major Design Project

Neil Keetley

Most Improved Student

Stewart Whitehead