Master of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering
Colin Thomas Herapath
Richard James Knight
Stuart Craig Rogers
Master of Science in Embedded Systems Engineering
Xi Yu
Master of Science in Engineering Control Systems and Instrumentation
Hussam Muhamedsalih
Senthil Kumar Nandabalan
Jagdish Pichaimuthu
Sebastian Sztendel
Vinoy Sani Thettayil Plakka
Postgraduate Diploma in Automotive
System Design and Analysis
Waheeduddin Mohammed
Postgraduate Certificate in Engineering Control Systems and Instrumentation
Ioannis Kamprogiannis
Krishna Praveen Nimmagadda
Marcin Jacek Slabek
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Popular Music Production
Benedict Paul Appleby
Luke Edward Argall
Nathan St John Barnfather
David Richard Bentley
Mark Paul Binge
Paolo Gordon Bowyer
George Michael Boylan
Jeffrey Oliver Dale
Thomas Aaran Davenport
Andrew Mark Dixon
Adam Dolan
Daniel David Eagleton
Alice Helen Gaskell
Timothy Zachary Daniel Karp
Luke George Kennedy
Christopher James Myers
James Daniel Nalton
Thomas Charles Penney
Michael Gavin Pugh
Inigo Rodriguez Leal
Stuart Rolls
Christopher Shaw
Adam Steel
Jack Edward Thompson
David Michael Waller
David Thomas Wilbraham
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in
Automotive Engineering
Mohamed Saleh Alaradi
Stuart Malcolm Downie
Samuel Peter Eccles
Jamie Matthew Green
Waleed Mohamed Nahshal
James Andrew Rogers
Benjamin Smith
Jonathan Stakes
Andrew Thompson
Keith Tsang
Umberto Voci
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Computer Aided Engineering
Matthew John Shard
Matthew Peter Vinters
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Computer Control Systems
Teerachai Leeungculsatien
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Electronic and Communication Engineering
Ayman Ahmed Alaiwi
Ali Jaber Abdulla Ebrahim Albahrani
Husain Abdulameer Ali
Thomas Antoine
Muhammad Waqas Bajwa
Sanjin Berberkic
Chao Chen
Anthony Feradyan
Fadhel Falah Haider
Jaouade Izzo
Naeem Jamil
Marc-Dimitri Ngatchou
Sherif Mohamed Rashed
Xiaofeng Shan
Dara Tran
Yin Xu
Mohamed Yusuf
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Electronic and Electrical Engineering
Ebrahim Isa Ahmed Ali
Husain Habib Ahmed Habib
Samuel James Stewart
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Electronic Engineering
Shiraz Ahmed Ghafoor
Sean David Ratcliffe
Richard William Wainwright
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours
in Electronic Engineering and Computer
Systems
Yves-Olivier Mukobo
Mark Wayman
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Engineering Design (Mechanical)
John Michael Askew
Jonathan Harper
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours
in Engineering with Technology
Management (Electronic and Electrical)
Matthew Michale Barnett
Adam William Callaghan
Mark William James Howarth
Nabeel Arshad Khayrattee
Amir Sabir
Steven Michael Traynor
Serge Waked
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours
in Engineering with Technology
Management (Mechanical)
Alwaleed Saif Mohamed Alshaabi
Stephen Colin Beckett
David Goblet
Jonathan David Hargreaves
Qing He
Matthew James Mills
Hasan Sayed Hashem Ahmed
Hashem Qarooni
Richard Warwick Stott
Christopher Thomas
Carl Michael Wilson
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Mechanical Engineering
Usama Aldhaif
Ali Saleh Awad Alqaffas
Scott Douglas Edmondson
Bruce Luke Higham-Bailey
Dale McLean
Tamsiela Syed Sibet Haider
Bachelor of Science with Honours in
Automotive Design and Technology
Hasib Akhtar
Darren Edward Bottomley
Harry Christopher Grimes
Haroon Ilyas
Md Nazmul Kayes
Saidur Rahman
Pardeep Singh
Matthew James Smith
Bachelor of Science with Honours in
Manufacturing and Operations
Management
Umair Aqil
Bachelor of Science with Honours in
Motorsport Technology
Mark Asbery
James Peter Britland
Alexander Martin Cassell
Gareth Colley
Christopher James Heaton
Martyn Edward Hobbs
James Joseph O'Sullivan
Andrew Stephen Rochell
James Rogers
Marc Scaife
Borja Sepulveda-Cuevas
Philip Gregory Silver
Charles Slack
Paul Taylor
Ross Andrew Whyley
Benjamin Wright
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Music Technology and Audio Systems
Imad Al-Shibli
Rachel Elizabeth Bennett
Gethin Davies
Ewan James Findley
Michail Gounelas
Lewis Paul Hilt
Benjamin Duncan Jones
James Elford Lee
Marcus Jing Sheng Lee
Rachael Livesey
Ian Martin
Christopher John Martinez
Philip Thomas McDonald
James Robert Mottershead
John Neville Mottram
Nathan James Myers
David Orridge
Alexander Noah Procopiou
Daniel Purdy
Owen James Radford
Matthew Adam Robinson
Craig Rodgers
Richard Sewell
Graeme Iain Shepherd
Nikolas Jaan Sirel
Samuel Mark Smith
Michael Duncan Tempest
James Thompson
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Music Technology Software Development
Thomas Austin
Andrew Robert Moulster
Michael Parkin
Benjamin James Carlton Smith
Tom Yaxley
Bachelor of Science with Honours in
Popular Music Production
Sarah Louise Benjamin
Che Birch-Hayes
Alastair James Bradley
Terry Bray
Andrew Peter Crowley
Chris Dale
Martin Nicholas Evans
Craig Fee
John David Goodier
Lucy Elizabeth Kay
David Richard Keller
Richard O'Donoghue
Domenico Pandolfo
Lawrence Digory Amadeus Steele
Jason Anthony Warner
Bachelor of Science with Honours in
Product Innovation, Design and
Development
Adam Hadrian Button
David Stuart Owen
Bachelor of Science with Honours
in Technology Studies: Automotive
Technology
Md Hamidy Bin Haji Othman
Mudassar Popat
Bachelor of Science with Honours in
Technology Studies: Computer Aided
Design
Richard James Thorpe
Bachelor of Science with Honours in
Technology with Business Management
Muhammad Usman Ghafoor Malik
Bachelor of Arts in Popular Music
Production
Luke George Kennedy
Bachelor of Engineering in Electronic
Engineering
Mandeep Singh Bamrah
Kamrul Hussain
Muhammad Umer Javed
Bachelor of Engineering in Electronic
Engineering and Computer Systems
Xavier Buchs
Benjamin Morley
Bachelor of Engineering in Mechanical
Engineering
Simon Foden
Martin Gruget
Diploma of Higher Education in
Automotive Design and Technology
Richard Arthur Pocock
Kristian John Green
Diploma of Higher Education in Electronic and Communication Engineering
Isatou Kujabi Khan
Ji Li
Diploma of Higher Education in Electronic Engineering
Steven Daniel Ramsden
Diploma of Higher Education in Music Technology and Audio Systems
Gregory Meade
Tom Jem Waldron
Certificate of Higher Education in
Mechanical Technology
Paul Andrew Jones
Higher National Diploma in Electronic and Electrical Engineering
Peter Lloyd
Higher National Diploma in Mechanical
and Manufacturing Engineering
John Stuart Allan
Luke Joel Donaldson
Neil James Goodwin
Paul Daniel Henry
Jonathan Ian Lee
Damian Lodge
David Terry Moorhouse
Andrew John Taylor
Adam Wilkinson
Higher National Certificate in Electronic
and Electrical Engineering
Andrew Colin Bintcliffe
John Richard Dacre
Antony Philip Dawson
Shane Hodgson
Andrew Paul Little
Araz Rasooli
Duncan Dale Simpson
Higher National Certificate in Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering
Paul Robert Lavender
Higher National Certificate in Mechanical
Engineering
Andrew Bessell
Tom England
Sam Martin Fletcher
Carl Edward Hirst
Matthew Hirstle
Daniel Hobson
Adrian Kelly
Samuel Marshall
Prizes
Department Prize for Best Final Year Project
Ð Mechanical Engineering
Adam Button
Department Prize for Best Final Year
Student Ð Automotive Engineering
Raymond McMullan
The IET Prize for Best Student
Mark Wayman
The IET Prize for Best Electronic
Engineering Final Year Project
Muhammad Bajwa
Best Overall Music Technology Student
Nathan Myers
Best Overall Popular Music Production
Student
Michael Pugh