Final MIRFIELD BOWLING LEAGUE positions

DIVISION I

Spen Victoria CBAC played 18, 134pts; Brighouse Sports 18-123, Thongsbridge CBC 18-118, Lower Hopton WMC 18-116, Dearne Sports 18-104, Morton House 18-102, Alverthorpe WMC 18-101, Netherton Con 18-96, Ossett Flying Horse 18-95, Mirfield Old Bank WMC 18-91.

DIVISION II

Littlemoor WMC 18-145, Crossgates BC 18-140, Cleckheaton Sports 18-124, Spen Victoria B 18-115, Almondbury Lib 18-112, Eccleshill BC 18-110, Lockwood Con 18-107, Longwood BC 18-86, Dodworth MW 18-74, Blakeborough Albion 18-67.

division iii

Pudsey BC Ltd 18-160, Elland CBC 18-118, Littlemoor B 18-118, Brockholes BC 18-116, Barnsley CBAC 18-113, Low Moor Harold 18-112, Milnsbridge BC 18-107, Lower Hopton B 18-101, Cleckheaton Sports B 18-73, Spen Ex Service 18-62.

division iv

Horbury WMC 18-127, Crosland Moor Manor 18-126, Meltham BC 18-118, Hanging Heaton CCBS 18-114, Ravensthorpe WMC 18-113, Ossett FH B 18-104, Cowcliffe Lib 18-102, Marsh United 18-101, Linthwaite Hall 18-99, Bradley & Colne 18-76.

division v

Moldgreen Con 18-132, Overthorpe Sports 18-129, Almondbury BC 18-129, Wakefield BC 18-128, Brighouse Sports B 18-126, Heckmondwike BC 18-105, Horbury B 18-104, Springwood BC 18-78, Alverthorpe B 18-77, Mirfield OB B 18-72.

division vi

Spen Victoria C 16-137, Lindley Lib 16-113, Shepley BC 16-113, Thorpe Green BC 16-99, Penistone BC 16-95, Royds Park BC 16-94, Blakeborough Albion B 16-81, Netherton Con B 16-74, Morton House B 16-58.

division vii

Low Moor Harold B 16-127, Lowerhouses BC 16-117, Almondbury Lib B 16-104, Broad Oak BC 16-94, Cleckheaton Sports C 16-91, Hightown Lib 16-91, Kirkheaton Con 16-86, Kirkheaton CBC 16-81, Thongsbridge CBC B 16-73.

division viii

Pudsey BC Ltd B 16-113, Rastrick PSBC 16-109, Grange Moor BC 16-98, Moorend WMC 16-94, Elland CBC B 16-94, Slaithwaite CBC 16-94, Milnsbridge BC B 16-87, Hanging Heaton B 16-83, Longwood BC B 16-83

(Rastrick PSBC deducted 9 points. Rule 16 applied.)

division ix

Golcar Lib 16-121, Lockwood Con B 16-98, Brockholes BC B 16-97, Ossett CAC 16-96, Huddersfield RUBC 16-88, Grange Moor BC B 16-78, Spen Ex Service B 16-67, Springwood BC B 16-52, Bradley & Colne B 16-23.

division x

Spen Victoria D 18-121, Broad Oak BC B 18-113, Almondbury BC B 18-111, Golcar CAC 18-97, Heckmonwike BC B 18-89, Penistone BC B 18-86, Shepley BC B 18-85, Thorpe Green BC B 18-83, Dalton CBC 18-68, Cleckheaton Sports D 18-47.