THE draw and start times for Meltham Ladies Am-Am on Wednesday is:
8.49–S Couch (Mel) and M Moody (H), P Blackley (Mel) and P Hall (H).
9.00–L Leuthon (Stockport) and A Williams (Stockport), G Hudson (Stockport) and L Mott (Disley).
9.11–G Barker (Mel) and L Whitworth (Fairhaven), A Szlachic (Mel) and L White (Dews).
9.33–R James (Mel), and G Fielding (CH), S Aspinall (LP) and J Marsden (LP).
9.44–C Walker (Mel) and R Lees (Cleck), C Baxter (Mel).
9.55–J Prescott (Mel) and R Cleave (WH), T Prior (Mel) and M Smith (WH).
10.06–C Fisher (BH).
10.17–E Exley (WH) and E Durrans (WH), L Downey (WH) and C Booth (WH).
10.28–J Ward (S’worth).
10.39–D Haigh and J Childs, M McGivern and L Driver.
10.50–L Barker (Hollins Hall) and C Patterson (Rudding Park), L Smitherwaite (Northcliffe) and L Tan (Northcliffe).
11.01–C Broadbent (Mel), J Tasker (Mel).
11.12–M Shaw (Mel) and S Guest (Mel), G Gaites (Bramall Pk) and R Wilson.
11.23–J White (Mel) and D Illingworth (Davenport), J Evans (Elland) and F Sutton (Hollins Hall).
11.34–P Metcalfe (Renishaw) and E Yewman (Renishaw), C Tamsley (Renishaw) and E Beales (Renishaw).
11.45–M Didgway (Mel) and D Mear (Mel).
11.56–H Dukes (Mel) and M Green (H), H Burton (Ryburn) and E Singleton (Ryburn).
12.07–E Schofield (Mel) and K Roche (Mel), D Riley (LP).
12.18–V Eastwood (WH) and J Dyson (WH), P Brewster (WH).
12.29–J Dalton (Mel) and L Sykes (Marsden), R Bradford (Out) and E Booth (LP).
12.40–C Atkinson (LL) and C Finney (LL), D Twomey (LL) and J Garnett (LL).
12.51–R Latham (Mel).
1.02–J Ironside (H) and V Howbridge (LP).
1.13–A Barker (Tod) and J White (Tod), I Brown (Tod) and L Bell (Tod).
1.35–B Lee (Mel) and S Harrison (BP), L Eagle (Dews).
1.57– R Lumb (Mel) and N Lightowler (CH), P Blogg (Mel) and V Goggs (CH).
2.08–M Hardy (Mel) and M Atkinson (LP), P Horner (Mel) and T Lloyd (LP).
2.19–D Lindley (Mel) and V Pollard (Rad), M Foster (Mel) and P Brodrick (WH).
2.30–C Blackburn (WH) and S Wilcox (WH), C Mansfield (WH) and B Heaton (WH).
2.41–L Walls (GP).
2.52–E Hirst (BH) and E Crabtee (BH), H Ramsden BH) and B Grant (BH).
3.03–P Walton (Mel) and E Taylor (WH), M Draper (LP) and P Oxley (H).
3.25–D Proctor (Out).
3.58–B Ansell (Mel) and D Thorpe (WH), N Sawyer (WH) and S Duckworth (Elland).