PRO-AM

46–Bradley Hall 3 (R Booth scr, A Hare 4).

44–Ind Woodsome/CH (C Hanson scr, R Hanson 5).

42–Longley Park 1 (J Ambler scr, M Rattigan).

41–Crosland Heath 5 (R Lambert scr, J Vickerman).

40–Crosland Heath 1 (R Stansfield scr, M Lawrie 6); West End 1 (D Arber scr, C Regan 13, Bradley Park 5 (T Wild scr, P Coughlin 8).

39–Bradley Park 4 (J Coverley scr, G Ward 8); Dewsbury 1 (N P Hirst scr, S Smallpage 4).

AM-AM

45–Meltham 4 (N Paxman 9, T Brier 12); Ind Fixby (M Dempsey 8, P Newey 14).

44–Dewsbury 2 (I Cain 3, E Battye 2); Crosland Heath 6 (N Hibbert 7, V Rose 13).

43–Outlane 3 (D Knapton 10, J Firth 11); Outlane 6 (M Atkinson 9, N Crowther 12).

42–Castlefields 2 (M Spink 2, J Sykes 9); West End 2 (C Ingham 2, C Mead 13); Cas/Bradley Park (S Pickup 15, B Martin 19).

41–Meltham 3 (D Hansom 6, G McLean 1).

40–Outlane 4 (T Stead 16, G Gough 20); Crosland Heath 7 (L Pilkington 6, J Fleetwood 16); Bradley Park 2 (B A Smith 13, A Brown 20); Longley Park 2 (J Smith 20, D Illingworth 20).

39–Crosland Heath 4 (S Robinson 12, R T Owen 16); Meltham 2 (C Holmes 6, R Johnson 14); Todmorden 1 (I Saxton 8, S Hanley 15); Marsden 1 (D Braithwaite 13, P Coward 16); Elland 2 (T Bower 14, R Mallinson 14); Halifax I (J Smith 5, S Smith 5); Ind Fixby 2 (M Mitchell 20, Z Sydor 13); Bradley Park 3 (T Williams 13, R Pearson 17).

38–Meltham 5 (J Hemmings 13, P Wharton 13); Hebden Bridge 1 (M Blackwood 14, N Russell 11); Marsden 2 (D Whitwam 5, P Doolan 13); Marsden 3 (N J Carr 7, A Beaumont 10); Dewsbury 6 (T Lang 13, S Dent 14); Dewsbury 3 (A Curley 8, J Horner 13); Hanging Heaton 1 (S Clay 7, I Hunter 11); Crow Nest Park 1 (M Campbell 6, M Scott 13); Hebden Bridge 2 (A Cryer 9, G Holmes 16); Bradley Hall 5 (B Williams 10, M Bird 12); Bradley Hall 2 (K Aldridge 12, C McFadzan 3).

37–Bradley Hall 6 (T Hirst 12, P Pitchforth 11); Outlane 3 (B Morroney 14, J Lawton 7); Bradley Hall 4 (D Shaw 16, A Shaw scr); Crosland Heath 2 (B Askham 13, D Jackson 14); Dewsbury 5 (A Crum 2, R Speight 6).

36–Crow Nest Park 2 (S Hobson 9, G Broadbent 11); Halifax 2 (S Wilson 3, G Brynes 7); Outlane 2 (N Hirst 8, N Sutton 7); Dewsbury 4 (J Binns 4, B Binns 11); Crosland Heath 3 (B Burns 13, S Burns 11); Bradley hall 1 (M Appleyard 5, S Hopkinson 7); Hebden Bridge 3 (D Senior 11, D Pickles 11); Castlefields 1 (R Badrock 14, F Leek).

34–West End 3 (D Preston 16, B Mann 14).

33–Outlane 4 (D Clark 16, R Beaumont 19).

30–Halifax 3 (T Pollard 5, N Bennett 11).