Broad Oak A 1 Golcar RBL 3 – J Hodge (owes 24) 22 S Lucas (11) 73, K Ellis (owes 29) 42 J Shaw (owes 17) 73, A Harper (12) 68 J Swift (21) 23, M Heap (owes 2) 13 L Shaw (owes 1) 69.
Syngenta A 2 Lower Hopton WMC 2 – C Norcliffe (owes 17) 90 J Weston (12) 31, S Stennett (owes 6) 45 N Ewart (9) 68, R Bates (21) 110 R Poutney (owes 25) 74, M Harvey (11) 45 M J Bloxsome (owes 8) 78.
Crosland Moor Con 1 Moldgreen Con 3 – M Atkinson (17) 75 D Crines (16) 78, G Doughty (owes 7) 46 L Carr (scr) 53, H Corbett (owes 20) 85 K Hobson (owes 7) 70, D Lucks (14) 78 A Almond (owes 39) 97.
Meltham Lib E 2 Primrose Hill Lib 2 – S Wood (8) 39 D Haigh (11) 70, P Shaw (owes 15) 77 R Silvester (30) 68, J Shaw (24) 51 P Daw (16) 71, A Batty (owes 17) 90 A Hopson (28) 47.
Hillhouse & Birkby A 1 Lindley WMC A 3 – J Mead (9) 54 A Boothroyd (owes 17) 63, C Sykes (owes 14) 68 M Naeem (owes 41) 15, J Watson (scr) 47 L Lander (owes 32) 77, A Hirst (owes 4) 73 R Read (owes 45) 85.
Kirkheaton Lib 1 Golcar Con 3 – P Berry (4) 44 S Whitwam (1) 56, S Crawshaw (21) 64 W Baker (owes 14) 75, N Simpson (24) 38 M Hamilton (9) 71, K Gledhill (9) 79 G Hey (owes 16) 27.
Marsh Lib A 2 Golcar RBL 2 – G Walker (19) 75 G Petts (owes 10) 24, G Whitehouse (10) 17 N Sutton (15) 84, T Moore (owes 12) 57 G Martin (18) 56, B Wainman (11) 38 T Sutton (16) 76.
Golcar Con A 1 New Mill WMC 3 – D Lloyd (18) 32 D Lomax (8) 77, J Gabanski (21) 68 S Whiteley (owes 25) 76, J Kitson (owes 5) 53 S Mosley (owes 14) 43, R Singleton (37) 53 M Holding (owes 12) 82.
Moldgreen Lib B 2 Honley Con B 2 – J Burnand (1) 58 A Cawheray (9) 31, J McMahon (owes 25) 73 T Furness (4) 81, F Griffin (owes 8) 40 C Furness (7) 48, R Coyle (8) 69 D Holroyd (12) 33.
Bradley & Colnebridge WMC B 0 Top Spot B 4 – T Whiteley (12) 36 A Oldfield (17) 72, M Howarth (13) 60 K Payne (33) 87, S Stockwell (owes 32) 60 J Siswick (6) 71, C Sykes (21) 69 M Houlton (26) 78.
Lindley Lib A 2 Almondbury Con A 2 – R Greaves (owes 10) 51 S Taylor (20) 63, N Lindley (26) 44 S Lyons (3) 78, A Wortley (12) 68 S James (owes 5) 42, R Kaye (21) 76 D Morton (owes 3) 65.
Slaithwaite CBC A 2 Marsden Con 2 – A Palmer (21) 45 I Shepherd (39) 75, L Quarmby (owes 22) 71 S Mitchell (12) 57, A Kershaw (owes 6) 72, A Smith (owes 3) 31, D Holroyd (19) 42 L Bradbury (12) 88.
Milnsbridge Lib A 2 Moldgreen Lib A 2 – K Sykes (4) 48 G Manson (34) 78, J Halstead (2) 22 M Patmore (12) 53, C Reynolds (30) 83 F Senior (20) 59, J Haigh (31) 80 G Ellam (5) 32.
Meltham Lib A 3 Meltham Con 1 – A Chapman (owes 14) 86 J Bastow (owes 38) 43, P Waddington (owes 14) 64 M White (owes 22) 48, T Boothroyd (owes 13) 30 M Garside (owes 7) 73, P Portelli (owes 9) 76 W Flanagan (18) 65.
Kirkburton Lib A 4 Lindley Lib B 0 – N Armstrong (owes 24) 80 C Mill (29) 67, B Keenan (owes 14) 87 J Bowker (21) 40, P Caine (12) 68 J Scholefield (18) 54, T Morgan (25) 57 G Turner (12) 50.
Golcar RBL B 1 Springwood BC A 3 – D Valentine (16) 79 A Clegg (owes 31) 57, P Calvert (6) 40 J A Clegg (14) 60, N Barratt (1) 49 T Whitehouse (17) 54, T Hirst (32) 59 T Roper (owes 20) 94.
Primrose Hill Con 1 Broad Oak BC B 3 -– D Thornton (18) 79 R Walker (11) 69, A Holding (7) 32 M Burgess (13) 76, S Middleton (27) 39 R Waterworth (10) 79, A Middleton (5) 55 A Howlett (28) 71.
Broad Oak C 2 Upper Hopton 2 – M Howlett (31) 54 S Rhodes (21) 63, G Atkinson (40) 80 D Burhouse (14) 57, M Whitehead (15) 32 S Holmes (owes 1) 65, B Littlewood (29) 93 D Rourke (owes 35) 46.
Marsh Con 2 St Pats A 2 – M Crossley (16) 58 S Parker (10) 52, R Warwick (owes 15) 48 J Folan (16) 87, J Whitehead Jnr (2) 60 N Bryne (6) 40, I J Jongs (21) 56 B Reynolds (17) 64
Paddock Con 2 Marsh Lib B 2 – J Davies (12) 59 J Jaggar (8) 49, P Senior (21) 77 T Scholefield (25) 49, J Wise (5) 65 M Greaves (owes 30) 75, D Moore (4) 48 D Van Leeuwen (10) 55.
Marsden RBL B 2 Deighton WMC 2 – C Zaffino (7) 60 J McMahon (21) 56, S Castle (7) 45 S McMahon (21) 70, R Clarke (1) 76 I Elson (31) 52, C Shaw (owes 10) 37 J Senior (29) 81.
Golcar Con C 1 Milnsbridge Soc A 3 – T Glover (21) 52 T Pollard (24) 65, E Charlotte (15) 57 M Peacock (27) 67, P Ainley (13) 34 T Bullas (40) 80, R Taylor (owes 4) 87 J Hulley (22) 40.
Lindley WMC 2 Hillhouse and Birkby 2 – R Cowie (22) 48 J Thorpe (8) 63, C Schorah (23) 69 D Sunderland (34) 53, R Mosley (18) 55 G Brook (23) 69, M Goodier (owes 7) 71 C Sykes (22) 70.
Netherton 4 Kirkburton Lib 0 – P Harrison (18) 77 P Atkinson (17) 69, J Holroyd (26) 67 Dan Standhaven (16) 52, G Shaw (8) 79 T Smith (30) 48, J Boylan (8) 76 David Standhaven (18) 48.
Berry Brow Lib A 3 Marsh U BC 1 – M Steer (17) 85 G West (16) 55, C Gee (26) 48 S Sykes (25) 58, A Muff (60) 78 N Hinchcliffe (36) 51, R B Gee (1) 62 R Tipple (15) 50.
Deighton WMC A 2 Marsden RBL A 2 – B Comerford (17) 32 T Yates (11) 75, N Greene (owes 11) 42 B Wood (21) 71, D Core (23) 85 G Irving (7) 73, J Core (6) 71 P Carter (12) 25.
Shelley SS 4 Milnsbridge Lib B 0 – P Schofield (23) 76 M Collins (22) 49, A Sheffield (35) 67 L Gilbert (4) 42, B Hudson (34) 85 G Hinchcliffe (21) 38, P Hoyland (5) 78 B Gilbert (21) 23.
Police SC 2 Crosland Moor Con B 2 – J Lee (owes 8) 52 K O’Prey (21) 88, R Parr (5) 69 D Berry (14) 41, M Hanson (9) 42 A Ho (25) 75, D Hey (1) 56 T Huntington (1) 31.
Break: R Parr 39.
St Patricks SC B 3 Lockwood Con 1 – Y Hussain (17) 63 P Wharam (17) 66, Z Hussain (24) 73 R Brodsworth (21) 58, P Dean (30) 83 R Driver (21) 65, S Hussain (22) 74 C Ball (21) 63.
Almondbury WMC 3 Newsome WMC A 1 – S Wilson (14) 90 D Rattigan (21) 33, S O’Toole (26) 92 A Rattigan (24) 82, M Butterworth (18) 79 I Wrigley (34) 90, M A Wilson (4) 57 C Brook (6) 46.
Lepton B 0 Golcar Con D 4 – R Redferan (33) 55 R Hall (26) 84, Martin Taylor (7) 56 P Smith (22) 86, A Thwaite (35) 53 P Liversidge (9) 81, Mick Taylor (7) 45 D McLean (7) 65.
Honley Con A 1 Hillhouse and Birkby 3 – G Broadhead (21) 73 N Boustead (22) 38, Ben Dyson (10) 31 J R Wood (24) 76, M Walker (35) 63 R Terry (18) 78, I Wimpenny (scr) 17 K Boustead (40) 70.
Almondbury Con B 2 Holme Spts 2 – A Langton (28) 61 P Robinson (owes 12) 68, C Marsden (14) 75 B Parratt (27) 53, M Sykes (28) 65 D Burke (18) 48, D Lucid (25) 69 A Hirst (owes 4) 70.
Cowcliffe A 3 Meltham Lib B 1 – G Dyson (23) 74 D Leake (21) 48, T Meehan (30) 64 F Wrathall (2) 87, R Maude (5) 73 A Lawton (25) 41, R Hawkyard (23) 70 I Lee (23) 61.
Golcar RBL 3 Bradley and Colne 1 – D Bishop (18) 48 D Walsh (34) 75, A Brough (24) 65 M Wilcock (11) 33, E Taylor (29) 65 P Keeling (7) 61, T Riley (8) 56 R Keyworth (21) 48.
Milnsbridge Soc B 1 Meltham Lib D 3 – R Roberts (21) 32 L Fitzgerald (25) 67, D Peacock (45) 69 A Stott (21) 76, C Lawson (15) 60 M King (21) 82, A Roberts (45) 87 J Portelli (24) 83.
Marsden Lib 3 Lepton Lib A 1 – C Thorpe (owes 25) 104 C Clarke (23) 59, C Flaherty (21) 71 I Hoyle (owes 3) 50, R O’Brien (7) 62 C Dean (21) 49, J Birch (12) 34 S Kemp (23) 74.
Break: C Thorpe 45.
Springwood B 3 Cowcliffe Lib B 1 – F Thwaite (34) 66 W Burke (19) 75, R Quarmby (24) 73 P Proctor (26) 40, R Coote (21) 96 T Proctor (21) 92, D Hawes (4) 103 B King (35) 54.
Hillhouse and Birkby BC C 3 Honley Lib 1 – L Vernon (38) 75 C Knutton (owes 10) 46, P Vernon (6) 63 S R Hill (2) 37, J Dolan (23) 82 R Bryars (7) 20, K Singh (19) 46 R Taylor (23) 55.
Brockholes BC 2 Crosland Moor Con C 2 – J Dyson (21) 98 J McQuillan (21) 59, D Booth (21) 51 C Moon (21) 74, J Needham (owes 7) 33 R Puncheon (21) 64, D Spencer (16) 86 J Morley (21) 80.
Paddock CBC 3 Berry Brow Lib B 1 – P Garforth (8) 87 J Munday (21) 65, I Fretwell (15) 83 M Martin (21) 26, I Curran (22) 64 S Cogger (26) 78, M Barrett (23) 88 L O’Brien (30) 62.
Lindley WMC A21137157
Golcar BL D
21107450
Crosland Moor Con A
21107449
Syngenta A
2198448
Top Spot A**
2088443
Lower Hopton WMC A
2184942
Moldgreen Con A
2168741
Broad Oak BC D
2067739
Golcar Con B
2167839
Broad Oak BC A
2158839
Hillhouse & Birkby BC A
2168738
Meltham Lib C
21471033
Kirkheaton Lib
21291032
Primrose Hill Lib
21191130
Section iA
Bradley & Colne WMC B
19106347
Slaithwaite Con
1997346
Marsden Social
1898145
Almondbury Con A
1987444
Marsh Lib A
2087543
Honley Con B
1966738
Moldgreen Lib B
20410636
Golcar RBL A
19410534
Upper Hopton A
1847734
Lindley Lib A
20113633
Golcar Con A
1937931
Top Spot SC B**
1938829
New Mill Club**
1946928
Section iB
Marsden Con
20116357
Springwood BC A
2098347
Syngenta B
1988347
Moldgreen Lib A
2088444
Kirkburton Lib A
1978441
Meltham Lib A
19610340
Broad Oak BC B
1958640
Slaithwaite C & BC A
1966734
Golcar RBL B
1956834
Lindley Lib B
2038933
Meltham Con
20461030
Primrose Hill Con
1946930
Milnsbridge Lib A**
19361023
Section iiA
Lindley WMC B
19107249
Marsden RBL B
2079443
Golcar Con C
2077642
Paddock Cons
2069541
St Patricks CC A
1969441
Deighton WMC B
1959540
Upper Hopton WMC B
19411440
Hillhouse & Birkby BC B
1959538
Marsh Con**
19512237
Marsh Lib B
1957736
Broad Oak BC C
19310632
Newsome WM B
1937930
Milnsbridge Soc A
19361027
Section iiB
Marsden RBL A
2099249
Police SC
1989245
Crosland Moor Con B
2086644
Netherton Con
1985644
Marsh Utd BC
2085743
Shelley S & S
1995541
Deighton WMC A
1979341
St Patricks CC B
1967639
Milnsbridge Lib B**
2067736
Slaithwaite C & BC B
1866633
Berry Brow Lib A
18210631
Lockwood Con
20261228
Kirkburton Lib B
19241322
Section iiiA
Honley Con A
2098350
Cowcliffe Lib A
20104644
Golcar Con D
1988344
Lepton Lib B
2086642
Moldgreen Con B
1977539
Almondbury WMC**
2069538
Hillhouse & Birkby D
1965838
Newsome WMC A
1967638
Bradley & Colne WMC A
1975737
Meltham Lib B
1948736
Golcar RBL C
2058735
Almondbury Con B
1938832
Holme Sports
19271027
Section iiiB
Marsden Liberal Club
19136055
Honley Lib A
20114546
Paddock C & BC
1997344
Hillhouse & Birkby C
1995541
Brockholes B C
1969441
Lepton Lib A
2067741
Crosland Moor Con C
20412440
Meltham Lib D
2068639
Springwood BC B
1958637
Milnsbridge Social B
1848633
Moldgreen Con C
1827929
Cowcliffe Lib B
20351228
Berry Brow Lib B
19241326
** Points deducted under Attendance Rule
Highest Breaks in Handicap Groups: (owes 45 to owes 24) Robert Read (Lindley WMC A) 86; (owes 23 to owes 8) Brian Quinlan (New Mill Police) 95; (owes 7 to rec 8) M Heap (Broad Oak BC A) 54; (rec 9 to rec 24) Shabia Ali (Top Spot A) 47; (rec 25 to rec 45) Chris Hill (Lindley Lib B) 27.