DIVISION IMarsh Con141221709548Golcar Lib131031507748Deighton LC A14771291338Kingsmith Eng B147713513635Newsome TTC136711410934Brooks A125710510530Kingsmith Eng A1441011114925Scissett MS143114218112Final averages: S Tatterley (Golcar Lib) played 20, won 19, 95%; F Cioffi (Newsome TTC) 24, 20, 83.33; M Townend (Marsh Con) 20, 10, 50; R Powell (Kingsmith Eng B) 24, 10, 41.67; R Sissons (Kingsmith Eng A) 24,10, 41.67; D Singleton (Golcar Lib) 20, 8, 40; R Ackroyd (Brooks A) 20, 7, 35; K Smith (Kingsmith Eng A) 24, 7, 29.17.DIVISION IIBrooks B141311725457Deighton B141041358049Kingsmith Eng C141131516949U3A Longwood A14951448945Newsome Select B144108612125Newsome Select A144108613225U3A Longwood B143115416714Newsome Select C14113321819Final averages: D Arnold (Kingsmith Eng C) 22, 17, 77.27; T Astwick (Brooks B) 16, 12, 75; D Holt (U3A Longwood A) 22, 11, 50; A Parker (U3A Longwood A) 22, 10, 45.45; T Gregory (Newsome Select C) 18, 8, 44.44; M Town (Brooks B) 14, 6, 42.86; A Brook (Newsome Select B) 32, 12, 37.50; B Simmons (Newsome Select B) 24, 3, 12.50.Mixed Ability League: D Taylor played 24, won 19, 79.17%, 42 games won; D Arnold 30, 21, 70, 47; R Sissons 30, 16, 53.33, 43; R Powell 36, 17, 47.22, 41; K Smith 30, 13, 43.33, 36; A Brooke 36, 15, 41.67, 38, S Martin 18, 12, 66.67, 29; F Cioffi 15, 9, 60, 22; T Gregory 15, 14, 26.67, 10; B Simmons 15, 1, 6.67, 7; D Wood 9, 6, 66.67, 13; S Waring 6, 5, 83.33, 11; D Hamer 6, 3, 50, 8; T Astwick 6, 3, 50, 6.DIVISION I
Marsh Con141221709548
Golcar Lib
131031507748
Deighton LC A
14771291338
Kingsmith Eng B
147713513635
Newsome TTC
136711410934
Brooks A
125710510530
Kingsmith Eng A
1441011114925
Scissett MS
143114218112
Final averages: S Tatterley (Golcar Lib) played 20, won 19, 95%; F Cioffi (Newsome TTC) 24, 20, 83.33; M Townend (Marsh Con) 20, 10, 50; R Powell (Kingsmith Eng B) 24, 10, 41.67; R Sissons (Kingsmith Eng A) 24,10, 41.67; D Singleton (Golcar Lib) 20, 8, 40; R Ackroyd (Brooks A) 20, 7, 35; K Smith (Kingsmith Eng A) 24, 7, 29.17.
DIVISION II
Brooks B
141311725457
Deighton B
141041358049
Kingsmith Eng C
141131516949
U3A Longwood A
14951448945
Newsome Select B
144108612125
Newsome Select A
144108613225
U3A Longwood B
143115416714
Newsome Select C
14113321819
Final averages: D Arnold (Kingsmith Eng C) 22, 17, 77.27; T Astwick (Brooks B) 16, 12, 75; D Holt (U3A Longwood A) 22, 11, 50; A Parker (U3A Longwood A) 22, 10, 45.45; T Gregory (Newsome Select C) 18, 8, 44.44; M Town (Brooks B) 14, 6, 42.86; A Brook (Newsome Select B) 32, 12, 37.50; B Simmons (Newsome Select B) 24, 3, 12.50.
Mixed Ability League: D Taylor played 24, won 19, 79.17%, 42 games won; D Arnold 30, 21, 70, 47; R Sissons 30, 16, 53.33, 43; R Powell 36, 17, 47.22, 41; K Smith 30, 13, 43.33, 36; A Brooke 36, 15, 41.67, 38, S Martin 18, 12, 66.67, 29; F Cioffi 15, 9, 60, 22; T Gregory 15, 14, 26.67, 10; B Simmons 15, 1, 6.67, 7; D Wood 9, 6, 66.67, 13; S Waring 6, 5, 83.33, 11; D Hamer 6, 3, 50, 8; T Astwick 6, 3, 50, 6.