Huddersfield, Bar 1:22: RATS FOR CANDY + Aged Yummy + The Jcq + Rodeo Death Burger

Huddersfield, University: FLORILEGIUM (7:30pm) (St Paul’s Hall)

Halifax, Murgatroyd Arms: “Open Mic”


Huddersfield, Town Hall: “A Musical Evening For Senior Citizens” feat THE LINDLEY BAND & THE HONLEY MALE VOICE CHOIR

Sowerby Bridge, Puzzle Hall Inn: “New Bands Night”

Manchester, Academy: SAOSIN + Aiden (2/3/Club)


Huddersfield, Bar 1:22: FUNK REGULATORS + The Modern Age + Fractured Vision

Huddersfield, University: THE UNIVERSITY NEW MUSIC ENSEMBLE + Student Soloists (7:30pm) (St Paul’s Hall)


Mirfield, Wilson’s Arms: “Jam Night”

Hebden Bridge, Fox & Goose Inn: “Music Session”

Hebden Bridge, Stubbing Wharf: “Open Mic Surgery”

Manchester, Academy: KARMA TO BURN + Year Long Disaster


Huddersfield, University: “3rd Year Performance Students Concert” (1:15pm) (St Paul’s Hall)

Huddersfield, University: THE UNIVERSITY SYMPHONIC WIND ORCHESTRA & BRASS BAND (7:30pm) (St Paul’s Hall)

Brighouse, Barge: “Jam Session” feat BRUCE

Halifax, Cookies: THE WINDOWS RIGHT

Halifax, Murgatroyd Arms: SCOTT + Olgard

Halifax, Victoria Theatre: AN AUDIENCE WITH SALLY MORGAN (Psychic)

Hebden Bridge, Trades Club: MARTIN STEPHENSON

Sowerby Bridge, Puzzle Hall Inn: ROD MASONS ELEMENTS

Sowerby Bridge, The Works: FURIOUS GEORGE

Manchester, Apollo: RUFUS WAINWRIGHT

Sheffield, Corporation: KARMA TO BURN + Year Long Disaster


Huddersfield, Bar 1:22: “Stacked Promotions Presents” (Acts tba)

Huddersfield, Grove: ALICE NICHOLS

Huddersfield, Peacock Lounge: ALEX QUINN & THE MAN IN THE STREET

Huddersfield, Rose & Crown: THE SELLOUTS

Huddersfield, St Patricks Catholic Club: MICK FORD

Huddersfield, The Bridge: THREE DAZE LOST

Huddersfield, The Swan: MAD FOX

Brighouse, Barge: NYK

Halifax, Old Cock: SWORN AMONGST + Abadden + The Symptom + Knee Deep

Halifax, Shay Hotel: MEN OF A CERTAIN AGE

Halifax, Sportsman: LAST GANG IN TOWN

Halifax, Square Chapel Arts Centre: JULIE FELIX

Hebden Bridge, Trades Club: KAJAMOR FAMILY + Papajaca (World music)

Sowerby Bridge, The Vine: THE FEVERTREES

Manchester, Apollo: JEFF DUNHAM


Huddersfield, Bar 1:22: NU POPES + Wobbly Bob + The Rooticals

Huddersfield, Bay Horse: THE IDLE ELVIS

Huddersfield, Lockwood: JONNY SEVEN

Huddersfield, Peacock Inn: SUNDIBLOKES

Huddersfield, Peacock Lounge: “Laughter Lounge” feat. RAY PEACOCK + Chris Martin (Comedy)

Huddersfield, Royal Oak @ Paddock: SAVAGES

Huddersfield, Sleepers: CHRIS WHITE JAZZ TRIO

Huddersfield, St Patricks Catholic Club: “Live Music” (Act tba)

Huddersfield, Yorkshire Victoria: CYPHER

Brighouse, Barge: VAGABOND

Holmfirth, The Nook: SIMON FLETCHER

Halifax, Shay Hotel: WILD TURKEY

Halifax, Square Chapel Arts Centre: KATZENJAMMER

Halifax, Victoria Theatre: SOULED OUT

Hebden Bridge, Trades Club: “Cabaret Heaven” Feat. RAJESH BOLLYWOOD + Harrison The Perceptionist (Comedy/Cabaret)

Sowerby Bridge, Puzzle Hall Inn: EMMA TRICCA + Twilight Elevators

Leeds, Rio’s: SACRED MOTHER TOUNGE (The Venue)

Manchester, Apollo: DIVERSITY (Dance)

Sheffield, Corporation: FLUX PAVILION + Doctor P (Upstairs)


Huddersfield, Deighton Working Mens Club: PAUL AARON

Huddersfield, Foresters: JAMDOGS

Huddersfield, Kings Head: SUNDIBLOKES

Huddersfield, St Patricks Catholic Club: PAUL O’ SULLIVAN

Huddersfield, The Bridge: MR BRIGHTSIDE

Huddersfield, Vulcan: EMPRESS

Batley, Frontier: RIOTBOX + Secret Circuits + Hooson

Marsden, The Shakespeare: ADAM BOMB

Halifax, Cookies: JOHNNY & WINNARD

Halifax, Murgatroyd Arms: JAMES & PAUL

Manchester, Academy: THE DUKE & THE KING (2/3/Club)

Manchester, Academy: MARK LANEGAN (2/3/Club)